Javascript Disabled

Javascript is currently disabled or unsupported in your browser. Please enable Javascript to implement all features of our website or call 800-522-2025 to place an order.

Shop by Brand

View All Brands View All Categories

Camplex

Camplex

Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

Shop Camplex By Category

Camplex SMPTE Hybrid FUW Male Plug to PUW Female Socket Furukawa Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cables

Camplex SMPTE Hybrid FUW Male Plug to PUW Female Socket Furukawa Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cables

Certified Multistage Machine Polished Cables Exceeding SMPTE Specifications !
Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most dem...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-FUWPUW-M-0025
List Price $1,059.95
Our Price $998.00
There are 14 Variations of this item.

Camplex SMPTE Hybrid FUW Male Plug to PUW Female Socket Belden 96040 Indoor Studio SMPTE Fiber Camera Cables

Camplex SMPTE Hybrid FUW Male Plug to PUW Female Socket Belden 96040 Indoor Studio SMPTE Fiber Camera Cables

Certified Multistage Machine Polished Cables Exceeding SMPTE Specifications !
Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most dem...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-FUWPUW-S-0025
List Price $1,049.93
Our Price $944.00
There are 12 Variations of this item.

Camplex SMPTE Hybrid FUW Plug to PUW Socket Gepco HDC920 Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cables

Camplex SMPTE Hybrid FUW Plug to PUW Socket Gepco HDC920 Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cables

Certified Multistage Machine Polished Cables Exceeding SMPTE Specifications !
Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most dem...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-FUWPUW-G-0010
List Price $1,034.95
Our Price $922.00
There are 15 Variations of this item.

Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO SingLEMOde Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reels

Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO SingLEMOde Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reels

Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON DUO NO2SX to NO2SX Singlemode Tactical Cable with Reel.
Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Rugg...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-TROC2S-0100
List Price $999.95
Our Price $947.95
There are 7 Variations of this item.

Camplex SMPTE 311M to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapters

Camplex SMPTE 311M to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapters

Use Conventional Fiber with Your SMPTE Hybrid Cameras!
Convert SMPTE 311M hybrid fiber cables to conventional single mode ST fiber cable with these robust in-line adap...

Camplex

Our Part# HYDAP-M1
List Price $625.00
Our Price $599.00
There are 2 Variations of this item.

Camplex 9u/125u Yellow Singlemode Duplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Camplex 9u/125u Yellow Singlemode Duplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Performance series LC to LC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jac...

Camplex

Our Part# SMD9-LC-LC-001
List Price $26.49
Our Price $23.55
There are 16 Variations of this item.

Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO Multimode Fiber Optic Tactical Snakes

Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO Multimode Fiber Optic Tactical Snakes

Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON DUO NO2MX to NO2MX Multimode Tactical Snake Cables!
Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Ruggedi...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-OC2M-0100
List Price $805.95
Our Price $799.95
There are 9 Variations of this item.

Camplex 2-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reels with ST or LC Connectors

Camplex 2-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reels with ST or LC Connectors

Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!
Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-TR02ST-0250
List Price $699.95
Our Price $599.95
There are 3 Variations of this item.

Camplex SMPTE Hybrid FXW to Duplex Fiber & 6-Pin AMP Power Internal Distribution Cables

Camplex SMPTE Hybrid FXW to Duplex Fiber & 6-Pin AMP Power Internal Distribution Cables

Certified Multistage Machine Polished Cables Exceeding SMPTE Specifications !
Hybrid Fiber Lemo FXW to Duplex Fiber & 6-Pin AMP Power Internal Distribution Cables. Int...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-FXWBP3ST-06IN
List Price $537.49
Our Price $510.49
There are 2 Variations of this item.

Camplex SMPTE 311M opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO SingLEMOde Fiber Optic Outside Broadcast Cables

Camplex SMPTE 311M opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO SingLEMOde Fiber Optic Outside Broadcast Cables

OpticalCON DUO NO2SX to NO2SX Singlemode Hybrid SMPTE 311M Outside Broadcast Cable. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Opt...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-OCSMPT-0100
List Price $1,003.49
Our Price $979.95
There are 6 Variations of this item.

Camplex OM3 50/125u 10-Gig Aqua Multimode Duplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Camplex OM3 50/125u 10-Gig Aqua Multimode Duplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Premium series LC to LC OM3 10-Gig 50/125 Duplex (Dual) Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Aqua OFN...

Camplex

Our Part# MMD50-LC-LC-001
List Price $26.49
Our Price $23.68
There are 10 Variations of this item.

Camplex SMPTE Hybrid EDW to Duplex Fiber & 6-Pin AMP Power Internal Distribution Cables

Camplex SMPTE Hybrid EDW to Duplex Fiber & 6-Pin AMP Power Internal Distribution Cables

Certified Multistage Machine Polished Cables Exceeding SMPTE Specifications !
Hybrid Fiber Lemo EDW to Duplex Fiber & 6-Pin AMP Power Internal Distribution Cable. Inte...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-EDWBP3ST-06IN
List Price $445.19
Our Price $422.95
There are 2 Variations of this item.

Camplex 2-Channel Tactical Fiber Optical Snake Cables with ST or LC Connectors

Camplex 2-Channel Tactical Fiber Optical Snake Cables with ST or LC Connectors

Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!
Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-TS02ST-0100
List Price $489.95
Our Price $399.95
There are 2 Variations of this item.

Camplex 4-Channel Tactical Fiber Optical Snake Cables with ST or LC Connectors

Camplex 4-Channel Tactical Fiber Optical Snake Cables with ST or LC Connectors

Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!
Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-TS04ST-0100
List Price $499.95
There are 9 Variations of this item.

Camera Mount Neutrik opticalCON Adapter for Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter

Camera Mount Neutrik opticalCON Adapter for Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter

Turn Any Camera Into Fiber Optic Camera!
Save thousands over conventional camera mounted fiber systems by ordering the BLACKJACK camera-back fiber adapter interface! T...

Camplex

Our Part# BLACKJACK-1
List Price $375.00
Our Price $335.00
      

Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO SingLEMOde Fiber Optic Tactical Snakes

Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO SingLEMOde Fiber Optic Tactical Snakes

Extremely Rugged & Lightweight opticalCON DUO NO2SX to NO2SX Singlemode Tactical Snake Cables!
Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Ruggedi...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-OC2S-0100
List Price $787.49
Our Price $779.95
There are 9 Variations of this item.

Camplex 9u/125u Yellow Singlemode Duplex ST to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Camplex 9u/125u Yellow Singlemode Duplex ST to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Performance series ST to LC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jac...

Camplex

Our Part# SMD9-ST-LC-001
List Price $27.49
Our Price $24.69
There are 3 Variations of this item.

Camplex Singlemode ST to ST Optic Fiber Feedthru Rackmount Panels

Camplex Singlemode ST to ST Optic Fiber Feedthru Rackmount Panels

Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-OPRP-1
List Price $149.95
Our Price $135.00
There are 4 Variations of this item.

Camplex 9u/125u Yellow Singlemode  Simplex ST to ST Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Camplex 9u/125u Yellow Singlemode Simplex ST to ST Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Performance series ST to ST 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. ...

Camplex

Our Part# SMS9-ST-ST-001
List Price $13.49
Our Price $11.84
There are 16 Variations of this item.

Camplex 4-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reels with ST or LC Connectors

Camplex 4-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reels with ST or LC Connectors

Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!
Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple...

Camplex

Our Part# HF-TR04ST-0250
List Price $799.95
Our Price $779.95
There are 2 Variations of this item.

About Markertek