Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Advanced Fiber Products
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Advanced Fiber Products:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • AFP MC2 3G/HD BNC Female to ST Fiber Optic Tx/Rx Kit - US Power Supplies

      AFP MC2 3G/HD BNC Female to ST Fiber Optic Tx/Rx Kit - US Power Supplies

      MC2 Video Media Converter modules extend signal distance over single-mode fiber for high speed serial digital video links for multi-protocol 3G/HD/SD/DVB/ASI video applications with data transfer rates up to 2.97Gbps. Lower sensitivity Avalanche Photo Diode (APD) receivers help offer longer distance. 3G-SDI TX and HD-SDI APD RX paired for more optical budget and longer distance.

      • SMPTE 424M Compliant ( up to 2.97Gbps)
      • SMPTE 297M Optical Interface Compliant
      • SMPTE 292M Compliant (Up to 1.485Gbps)
      • SMPTE

       

      Read More

      Item #: MC2-K-P-2-R-D

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,476.29

      Add to Wishlist
    • AFP DVI-ME-TR-1-D Single Fiber Detachable DVI Modules

      AFP DVI-ME-TR-1-D Single Fiber Detachable DVI Modules

      The Digital Visual Interface is a high-quality, uncompressed data link between a host processor video card and a display peripheral. Optical technology for this transmission stretches the performance beyond the limitations of copper wire with longer length, data security, negligible RFI/EMI and the elimination of costly analog distribution systems.

      The EDID in a display can be read and stored by just plugging TX unit to the display. This self-EDID programming feature makes the installation of t

       

      Read More

      Item #: AFP-DVI-ME-TR-1D

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $838.79

      Add to Wishlist
    • AFP DVI-ME-TR-2 Two-Fiber Detachable DVI Module

      AFP DVI-ME-TR-2 Two-Fiber Detachable DVI Module

      The Digital Visual Interface is a high-quality, uncompressed data link between a host processor video card and a display peripheral. Optical technology for this transmission stretches the performance beyond the limitations of copper wire with longer length, data security, negligible RFI/EMI and the elimination of costly analog distribution systems.

      The EDID in a display can be read and stored by just plugging TX unit to the display. This self-EDID programming feature makes the installation of t

         

        Read More

        Item #: AFP-DVI-ME-TR-2

        Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

        Our Price: $703.79

        Add to Wishlist
      • AFP HDMI-ME-TR-1 Optical HDMI Extender - US Wall Plugs

        AFP HDMI-ME-TR-1 Optical HDMI Extender - US Wall Plugs

        HDMI-ME-TR-1 Series optical HDMI extender module transmits uncompressed HDMI up to WUXGA (1920x1200) at 60Hz refresh ratio or 1080p and passes CEC, EDID and HDCP over a single multimode fiber up to 300 meters (985 feet).

        European and UK wall plugs available.

        • Extends WUXGA (1920 x 1200) at 60Hz or 1080p
        • Transmits HDMI data up to 300m (985 feet) over one multimode fiber with LC connectors
        • Has HDMI receptacle and when used with an intermediate cable provides flexible installation
        • Supports HDMI 1.3 up to

         

        Read More

        Item #: AFP-HDMI-METR1-D

        Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

        Our Price: $932.59

        Add to Wishlist
      • AFP MC2-R-P-2 BNC Male Plug-to-ST MC2 RX

        AFP MC2-R-P-2 BNC Male Plug-to-ST MC2 RX

        MC2 Video Media Converter modules extended distance over single-mode fiber for high speed serial digital video links for multi-protocol 3G/HD/SD/DVB/ASI video applications with data transfer rates up to 2.97Gbps. Power Supply Sold Separately AFP-PS5V3WMXLRD

        • SMPTE 424M Compliant ( up to 2.97Gbps)
        • SMPTE 297M Optical Interface Compliant
        • SMPTE 292M Compliant (Up to 1.485Gbps)
        • SMPTE 259M/297M/305M Compatible (Up to 540 Mbps)
        • DVB/ASI Compatible
        • MADI Compatible if on 75 Ohm BNC (125 Mbps)
        • ATSC/SMPTE 310M Com

         

        Read More

        Item #: AFP-MC2-R-P-2

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $731.29

        Add to Wishlist
      • AFP MC2-R-P-2-R BNC Female Receptacle-to-ST MC2 RX

        AFP MC2-R-P-2-R BNC Female Receptacle-to-ST MC2 RX

        MC2 Video Media Converter modules extended distance over single-mode fiber for high speed serial digital video links for multi-protocol 3G/HD/SD/DVB/ASI video applications with data transfer rates up to 2.97Gbps.

        • SMPTE 424M Compliant ( up to 2.97Gbps)
        • SMPTE 297M Optical Interface Compliant
        • SMPTE 292M Compliant (Up to 1.485Gbps)
        • SMPTE 259M/297M/305M Compatible (Up to 540 Mbps)
        • DVB/ASI Compatible
        • MADI Compatible if on 75 Ohm BNC (125 Mbps)
        • ATSC/SMPTE 310M Compatible (19.4 to 38.8 Mbps)
        • Error Free Uncompre

         

        Read More

        Item #: AFP-MC2-R-P-2-R

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $731.29

        Add to Wishlist
      • AFP MC2-T-P-2 3G SDI Transmitter with Male BNC 1310nm

        AFP MC2-T-P-2 3G SDI Transmitter with Male BNC 1310nm

        MC2 Video Media Converter modules offer extended distance over singlemode fiber for high-speed serial digital video links for multi-protocol 3G/HD/SDI/DVB/ASI video applications with data transfer rates up to 2.97Gbps.
        The transmitter converts the 75ohm coaxial BNC video input to ST optical and the receiver converts it back to BNC coaxial output.
        With an easy to understand OLED display, operating parameters such as optical power, temperature and voltage may be read in the alphanumeric display.

        • SMPT

         

        Read More

        Item #: AFP-MC2-T-P-2

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $731.29

        Add to Wishlist
      • AFP MC2-T-P-2-R-BRKT-ABWM MC2-T-P-2-R TX w/BNC-F w/Brackets To ABWM Plate

        AFP MC2-T-P-2-R-BRKT-ABWM MC2-T-P-2-R TX w/BNC-F w/Brackets To ABWM Plate

        HD Camera Mount Bracket Solution for MC2 Fiber Optic Video Media Converters.

        • Mount MC2 BNC-to-ST fiber optic video converter to Anton Bauer plate on back of camera
        • Includes brackets to hold fiber cable and 1 extra ST connectorized fiber.
        • Note that MC2 is available with female BNC receptacle to avoid need for BNC barrel connection.

         

        Read More

        Item #: AFP-MC2TP2R-ABWM

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $948.79

        Add to Wishlist
      • Advanced Fiber NTOS-M50 Normal Through Optical Switch Multimode Duplex LC Jack (A-A; B-B)

        Advanced Fiber NTOS-M50 Normal Through Optical Switch Multimode Duplex LC Jack (A-A; B-B)

        AFP's optical normal through adaptors help eliminate the need for traditional fiber patchcords on the front of patchbays and a rugged and reliable way to carry, monitor, and route your high-speed signals on the back of the patchbay. Only when an industry standard LC connector is plugged to either of the front ports, will the signals be switched out for monitoring, temporary network re-configurations or maintenance. All `normal' patching configurations are seamlessly preconfigured and hidden behi

         

        Read More

        Item #: AFP-NTOS-M50-AA

        Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

        Our Price: $206.29

        Add to Wishlist
      • Advanced Fiber NTOS-M50 Normal Through Optical Switch Multimode Duplex LC Jack (A-B; B-A)

        Advanced Fiber NTOS-M50 Normal Through Optical Switch Multimode Duplex LC Jack (A-B; B-A)

        AFP's optical normal through adaptors help eliminate the need for traditional fiber patchcords on the front of patchbays and a rugged and reliable way to carry, monitor, and route your high-speed signals on the back of the patchbay. Only when an industry standard LC connector is plugged to either of the front ports, will the signals be switched out for monitoring, temporary network re-configurations or maintenance. All `normal' patching configurations are seamlessly preconfigured and hidden behi

         

        Read More

        Item #: AFP-NTOS-M50-AB

        Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

        Our Price: $206.29

        Add to Wishlist
      • Advanced Fiber NTOS-M62 Normal Through Optical Switch 62.5 MM Duplex LC Jack

        Advanced Fiber NTOS-M62 Normal Through Optical Switch 62.5 MM Duplex LC Jack

        AFP's optical normal through adaptors help eliminate the need for traditional fiber patchcords on the front of patchbays and a rugged and reliable way to carry, monitor, and route your high-speed signals on the back of the patchbay. Only when an industry standard LC connector is plugged to either of the front ports, will the signals be switched out for monitoring, temporary network re-configurations or maintenance. All `normal' patching configurations are seamlessly preconfigured and hidden behi

         

        Read More

        Item #: AFP-NTOS-M62R

        Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

        Our Price: $206.29

        Add to Wishlist
      • Advanced Fiber NTOSPNL1.5 Open Fiber Patch Panel for up to 24 NTOS Jacks - 1.5RU

        Advanced Fiber NTOSPNL1.5 Open Fiber Patch Panel for up to 24 NTOS Jacks - 1.5RU

        AFP's optical normal through adaptors help eliminate the need for traditional fiber patchcords on the front of patchbays and a rugged and reliable way to carry, monitor, and route your high-speed signals on the back of the patchbay. Only when an industry standard LC connector is plugged to either of the front ports, will the signals be switched out for monitoring, temporary network re-configurations or maintenance. All `normal' patching configurations are seamlessly preconfigured and hidden behi

         

        Read More

        Item #: AFP-NTOSPNL15

        Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

        Our Price: $220.39

        Add to Wishlist
      • Advanced Fiber NTOSPNL2 Open Fiber Patch Panel for up to 24 NTOS Jacks - 2RU

        Advanced Fiber NTOSPNL2 Open Fiber Patch Panel for up to 24 NTOS Jacks - 2RU

        AFP's optical normal through adaptors help eliminate the need for traditional fiber patchcords on the front of patchbays and a rugged and reliable way to carry, monitor, and route your high-speed signals on the back of the patchbay. Only when an industry standard LC connector is plugged to either of the front ports, will the signals be switched out for monitoring, temporary network re-configurations or maintenance. All `normal' patching configurations are seamlessly preconfigured and hidden behi

         

        Read More

        Item #: AFP-NTOSPNL2

        Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

        Our Price: $220.39

        Add to Wishlist
      • AFP PROAV-CMP-R Fiber to Analog Component Video & Audio (RX)

        AFP PROAV-CMP-R Fiber to Analog Component Video & Audio (RX)

        The ProAV Conversion and Fiber Extenders extend distance over single-mode or multi-mode fiber and convert a range of video formats. Any ProAV TX unit will interoperate with any ProAV RX unit. Thus one video format signal may be converted to fiber and output to another video format without need for additional conversion equipment.

        • Compatible modules may be used to start with one video format, convert it to fiber, receive the optical signal and convert it to any of the available video formats.
        • Video

         

        Read More

        Item #: AFP-PROAV-CMP-R

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $932.59

        Add to Wishlist
      • AFP PROAV-CMP-T Analog Component Video & Audio to Fiber (TX)

        AFP PROAV-CMP-T Analog Component Video & Audio to Fiber (TX)

        The ProAV Conversion and Fiber Extenders extend distance over single-mode or multi-mode fiber and convert a range of video formats. Any ProAV TX unit will interoperate with any ProAV RX unit. Thus one video format signal may be converted to fiber and output to another video format without need for additional conversion equipment.

        • Compatible modules may be used to start with one video format, convert it to fiber, receive the optical signal and convert it to any of the available video formats.
        • Video

         

        Read More

        Item #: AFP-PROAV-CMP-T

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $932.59

        Add to Wishlist
      • AFP PROAV-CVBS-R Fiber to Composite Video and Audio (RX)

        AFP PROAV-CVBS-R Fiber to Composite Video and Audio (RX)

        The ProAV Conversion and Fiber Extenders extend distance over single-mode or multi-mode fiber and convert a range of video formats. Any ProAV TX unit will interoperate with any ProAV RX unit. Thus one video format signal may be converted to fiber and output to another video format without need for additional conversion equipment.

        • Compatible modules may be used to start with one video format, convert it to fiber, receive the optical signal and convert it to any of the available video formats.
        • Video

         

        Read More

        Item #: AFP-PROAV-CVBS-R

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $932.59

        Add to Wishlist
      • AFP PROAV-CVBS-T Analog Composite Video and Audio to Fiber (TX)

        AFP PROAV-CVBS-T Analog Composite Video and Audio to Fiber (TX)

        The ProAV Conversion and Fiber Extenders extend distance over single-mode or multi-mode fiber and convert a range of video formats. Any ProAV TX unit will interoperate with any ProAV RX unit. Thus one video format signal may be converted to fiber and output to another video format without need for additional conversion equipment.

        • Compatible modules may be used to start with one video format, convert it to fiber, receive the optical signal and convert it to any of the available video formats.
        • Video

         

        Read More

        Item #: AFP-PROAV-CVBS-T

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $932.59

        Add to Wishlist
      • AFP PROAV-DVI-R Fiber to DVI-D Video (RX)

        AFP PROAV-DVI-R Fiber to DVI-D Video (RX)

        The ProAV Conversion and Fiber Extenders extend distance over single-mode or multi-mode fiber and convert a range of video formats. Any ProAV TX unit will interoperate with any ProAV RX unit. Thus one video format signal may be converted to fiber and output to another video format without need for additional conversion equipment.

        • Compatible modules may be used to start with one video format, convert it to fiber, receive the optical signal and convert it to any of the available video formats.
        • Video

         

        Read More

        Item #: AFP-PROAV-DVI-R

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $932.59

        Add to Wishlist
      • AFP PROAV-DVI-T DVI-D Video to Fiber (TX)

        AFP PROAV-DVI-T DVI-D Video to Fiber (TX)

        The ProAV Conversion and Fiber Extenders extend distance over single-mode or multi-mode fiber and convert a range of video formats. Any ProAV TX unit will interoperate with any ProAV RX unit. Thus one video format signal may be converted to fiber and output to another video format without need for additional conversion equipment.

        • Compatible modules may be used to start with one video format, convert it to fiber, receive the optical signal and convert it to any of the available video formats.
        • Video

         

        Read More

        Item #: AFP-PROAV-DVI-T

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $932.59

        Add to Wishlist
      • AFP PROAV-SDI-R Fiber to 3G/HD/SD-SDI Video (RX)

        AFP PROAV-SDI-R Fiber to 3G/HD/SD-SDI Video (RX)

        The ProAV Conversion and Fiber Extenders extend distance over single-mode or multi-mode fiber and convert a range of video formats. Any ProAV TX unit will interoperate with any ProAV RX unit. Thus one video format signal may be converted to fiber and output to another video format without need for additional conversion equipment.

        • Compatible modules may be used to start with one video format, convert it to fiber, receive the optical signal and convert it to any of the available video formats.
        • Video

         

        Read More

        Item #: AFP-PROAV-SDI-R

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $932.59

        Add to Wishlist
      • AFP PROAV-SDI-T 3G/HD/SD-SDI Video to Fiber (TX)

        AFP PROAV-SDI-T 3G/HD/SD-SDI Video to Fiber (TX)

        The ProAV Conversion and Fiber Extenders extend distance over single-mode or multi-mode fiber and convert a range of video formats. Any ProAV TX unit will interoperate with any ProAV RX unit. Thus one video format signal may be converted to fiber and output to another video format without need for additional conversion equipment.

        • Compatible modules may be used to start with one video format, convert it to fiber, receive the optical signal and convert it to any of the available video formats.
        • Video

         

        Read More

        Item #: AFP-PROAV-SDI-T

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $932.59

        Add to Wishlist
      • AFP PROAV-VGA-R Fiber to Analog VGA (RX)

        AFP PROAV-VGA-R Fiber to Analog VGA (RX)

        The ProAV Conversion and Fiber Extenders extend distance over single-mode or multi-mode fiber and convert a range of video formats. Any ProAV TX unit will interoperate with any ProAV RX unit. Thus one video format signal may be converted to fiber and output to another video format without need for additional conversion equipment.

        • Compatible modules may be used to start with one video format, convert it to fiber, receive the optical signal and convert it to any of the available video formats.
        • Video

         

        Read More

        Item #: AFP-PROAV-VGA-R

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $932.59

        Add to Wishlist
      • AFP PROAV-VGA-T Analog VGA to Fiber (TX)

        AFP PROAV-VGA-T Analog VGA to Fiber (TX)

        The ProAV Conversion and Fiber Extenders extend distance over single-mode or multi-mode fiber and convert a range of video formats. Any ProAV TX unit will interoperate with any ProAV RX unit. Thus one video format signal may be converted to fiber and output to another video format without need for additional conversion equipment.

        • Compatible modules may be used to start with one video format, convert it to fiber, receive the optical signal and convert it to any of the available video formats.
        • Video

         

        Read More

        Item #: AFP-PROAV-VGA-T

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $932.59

        Add to Wishlist
      • AFP PS-12-2H-XLR 12VDC Power Supply

        AFP PS-12-2H-XLR 12VDC Power Supply

        Power Supply for RunGear, VMAES, VMDA---Z series and some VMCP-4M series requiring 12VDC. Input 110-240 VAC, Output 12 VDC, 2.5A, XLR. with interchangeable wall Plugs for Australia, China, Europe, UK & US.

         

        Read More

        Item #: AFP-PS-12-2H-XLR

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $57.00

        Add to Wishlist
      • AFP PS-5V-3W-MXLR-D Power Supply

        AFP PS-5V-3W-MXLR-D Power Supply

        5V US power supply for use with MC2 and MVMC fiber converters.

         

        Read More

        Item #: AFP-PS5V3WMXLRD

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $44.00

        Add to Wishlist
       

      Page:

      ►►
        ◄◄
         
         
         
         

        Advanced Fiber Products continues more than 25 years of tradition of developing world class solutions for passive and active fiber technology products, providing custom build services and highly competitive manufacturing capabilities.

        Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire Advanced Fiber line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

         

         

         
        Continue Shopping View Cart