Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

 
Broadata Communications, Inc.
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Broadata Communications, Inc.:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Broadata Mini-3GHD-T/R-M-ST 3G HD-SDI Over ST Fiber Optic Extender System

      Broadata Mini-3GHD-T/R-M-ST 3G HD-SDI Over ST Fiber Optic Extender System

      The Mini-3GHD Series is a miniature, Fiber Optic 3Gb/s SDI Digital Video TransportSystem, supporting the new 1080p 3Gbps SDI format. The standard Mini-3GHD system is designed to transport one (1) channel SMPTE-424M 3Gb/s SDI,SMPTE-292M HD-SDI or SMPTE-259M SDI serial digital video signal over long distance through either single mode or multi-mode fiber with the same model.

      Due to the use of advanced digital fiber optic transmission technology, no user adjustments are required in the Mini-3GHD sys


         

        Read More

        Item #: MINI-3GHD-TRMST

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $1,120.00

        Add to Wishlist
      • Broadata 4800-T-M-LC-WUXGA-1PS DVI Graphics Transmitter ONLY

        Broadata 4800-T-M-LC-WUXGA-1PS DVI Graphics Transmitter ONLY

        The 4800/4802 Series is a high performance, yet affordable, Fiber Optic DVI Extension System that is designed to carry one (1) DVI channel, over long distances through four (4) multimode fibers (4800 Series) or through two (2) multimode fiber (4802 Series). This unique fiber optic system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 500 m away from host by TMDS digital signal transmission.

        No user adjustments are required in the 4800/4802 system due to the use of advanced digital fiber optic






             

            Read More

            Item #: BD-4800-T

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $252.00

            Add to Wishlist
          • Broadata 4800-R-M-LC-WUXGA-1PS DVI Graphics Receiver ONLY

            Broadata 4800-R-M-LC-WUXGA-1PS DVI Graphics Receiver ONLY

            The 4800/4802 Series is a high performance, yet affordable, Fiber Optic DVI Extension System that is designed to carry one (1) DVI channel, over long distances through four (4) multimode fibers (4800 Series) or through two (2) multimode fiber (4802 Series). This unique fiber optic system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 500 m away from host by TMDS digital signal transmission.

            No user adjustments are required in the 4800/4802 system due to the use of advanced digital fiber optic






                 

                Read More

                Item #: BD-4800-R

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $252.00

                Add to Wishlist
              • Broadata Mini-3GHD-T-MS-ST Mini 3G HD-SDI Over Fiber Optic Extender Transmitter

                Broadata Mini-3GHD-T-MS-ST Mini 3G HD-SDI Over Fiber Optic Extender Transmitter

                The Mini-3GHD Series is a miniature, Fiber Optic 3Gb/s SDI Digital Video TransportSystem, supporting the new 1080p 3Gbps SDI format. The standard Mini-3GHD system is designed to transport one (1) channel SMPTE-424M 3Gb/s SDI,SMPTE-292M HD-SDI or SMPTE-259M SDI serial digital video signal over long distance through either single mode or multi-mode fiber with the same model.

                Due to the use of advanced digital fiber optic transmission technology, no user adjustments are required in the Mini-3GHD sys


                 

                2 Types Available

                Item #: MINI-3GHD-T-MSST

                Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                Our Price: $560.00

                Add to Wishlist
              • Broadata 730E-T-S-16-SC CATV Over Fiber Transmitter Singlemode 1-Fiber 16mw

                Broadata 730E-T-S-16-SC CATV Over Fiber Transmitter Singlemode 1-Fiber 16mw

                The 730E Series is a high-performance CATV Optical Transmission System. It transmits a 45 MHz to 862 MHz CATV RF signal over single mode fiber, and maintains the highest signal fidelity over long distance.

                The 730E-TD is a directly modulated CATV optical transmitter and has an output optical power of 10 or 16mw. The 730E-TD is perfect for short distance enterprise campus CATV extension applications.

                The 730E-R is a highly linear CATV receiver, specifically designed for integration intoFTTX subscri

                   

                  2 Types Available

                  Item #: 730E-T-S-16-SC

                  Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                  Our Price: $3,200.00

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Broadata LBO-DVI-T/R-M-SC Link Bridge DVI Over 1 SC Multimode Fiber Tx/Rx Kit

                  Broadata LBO-DVI-T/R-M-SC Link Bridge DVI Over 1 SC Multimode Fiber Tx/Rx Kit

                  The LBO-DVI Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, directly pluggable Link BridgeTM Fiber Optic DVI Transmission System. It carries one (1) unidirectional DVI video, together with DDC/EDID, through one (1) multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x1200 @ 60Hz) resolution. Thumb screws are designed in the rear for convenient installation in tight spaces.

                  No user adjustment is required for the LBO-D





                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: BD-DVI-TR-MSC

                    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                    Our Price: $880.00

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Broadata 6108E-TRX-S-FC-W35 Transceiver 8 Audio Multiplexer Singlemode-FC 1310nm WDM One Fibers

                    Broadata 6108E-TRX-S-FC-W35 Transceiver 8 Audio Multiplexer Singlemode-FC 1310nm WDM One Fibers

                    The 6100E Series provides simultaneous transmission of multiple channels of digitized audio over one or one pair of fiber. The standard 6100E system comes with 4-, 8-, and16-channel versions and transmits these audio channels in one direction. Models up to32-channels are also available as a custom version. In addition to audio transmission,the 6100E has options to add up to 8-channels of RS-232/422 in the same link.The 6100E features a digital fiber optic transmission technology, capable of prov

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: 6108ETRXSFCW35

                    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                    Our Price: $2,560.00

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Broadata 6108E-TRX-S-FC-W53 Transceiver 8 Audio Multiplexer Singlemode-FC 1550nm WDM One Fibers

                    Broadata 6108E-TRX-S-FC-W53 Transceiver 8 Audio Multiplexer Singlemode-FC 1550nm WDM One Fibers

                    The 6100E Series provides simultaneous transmission of multiple channels of digitized audio over one or one pair of fiber. The standard 6100E system comes with 4-, 8-, and16-channel versions and transmits these audio channels in one direction. Models up to32-channels are also available as a custom version. In addition to audio transmission,the 6100E has options to add up to 8-channels of RS-232/422 in the same link.The 6100E features a digital fiber optic transmission technology, capable of prov

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: 6108ETRXSFCW53

                    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                    Our Price: $2,560.00

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Broadata MINI-DVI-WP-R-M-SC Mini DVI Video Receiver

                    Broadata MINI-DVI-WP-R-M-SC Mini DVI Video Receiver

                    The Mini-DVI-WP Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, Fiber Optic DVI extender system designed specifically for wall plate installation. It carries one (1) unidirectional DVI video, together with HDCP/DDC, through one (1) multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x1200 @ 60Hz) resolution.

                    No user adjustment is required for the Mini-DVI-WP system due to the use of advanced digital fiber optic trans





                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: BD-MINIDVIWPRMSC

                      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                      Our Price: $552.00

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Broadata MINI-DVI-WP-T-M-SC Mini DVI Video Transmitter

                      Broadata MINI-DVI-WP-T-M-SC Mini DVI Video Transmitter

                      The Mini-DVI-WP Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, Fiber Optic DVI extender system designed specifically for wall plate installation. It carries one (1) unidirectional DVI video, together with HDCP/DDC, through one (1) multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x1200 @ 60Hz) resolution.

                      No user adjustment is required for the Mini-DVI-WP system due to the use of advanced digital fiber optic trans





                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: BD-MINIDVIWPTMSC

                        Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                        Our Price: $608.00

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Broadata LB-HDMI/DE - Link Bridge HDMI Audio De-embedder System

                        Broadata LB-HDMI/DE - Link Bridge HDMI Audio De-embedder System

                        Broadata LB-HDMI/DE - Link Bridge HDMI Audio De-embedder System

                        • Compliant with HDMI, HDCP 1.2 and DVI 1.0
                        • HDMI supports high-bit-rate (HBR) audio
                        • Supports HDMI audio sampling rate up to 192 kHz
                        • No HDMI output connection is required to receive audio at the
                        • analog and optical outputs
                        • Supports Optical SPDIF audio sampling rate up to 48 kHz
                        • Supports EDID management for audio formats, can switch among
                        • built-in EDID and external EDID
                        • Supports 3D signals
                        • VIDEO
                        • Input Port Connector
                        • HDMI Female
                        • Output Port Connector




                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: BD-LB-HDMIDE

                        Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                        Our Price: $256.00

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Broadata LBF-HDMI-R-M-LC-2F 4K HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Receiver

                        Broadata LBF-HDMI-R-M-LC-2F 4K HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Receiver

                        Compact 4K/2K HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender for sending your HDMI signal up to 300 meters over low cost fiber optic cable. Perfect for remote camera shoots, digital projection systems, HDTV streams to multiple locations and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion. System utilizes simplified LC connectors and is powered via USB.

                        Please Note: Receiver only. Transmitter required to complete a system.

                        • Extend HDMI Signals up to 300 meters Over Multimode Fiber
                        • Ultra HD & Full HDTV

                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: BD-LBF-HDMI-RM2L

                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                          Our Price: $288.00

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Broadata LBF-HDMI-T-M-LC-2F 4K HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Transmitter

                          Broadata LBF-HDMI-T-M-LC-2F 4K HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Transmitter

                          Compact 4K/2K HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender for sending your HDMI signal up to 300 meters over low cost fiber optic cable. Perfect for remote camera shoots, digital projection systems, HDTV streams to multiple locations and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion. System utilizes simplified LC connectors and is powered via USB.

                          Please Note: Transmitter only. Receiver required to complete a system.

                          • Extend HDMI Signals up to 300 meters Over Multimode Fiber
                          • Ultra HD & Full HDTV

                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: BD-LBF-HDMI-TM2L

                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                            Our Price: $288.00

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Broadata LBH-DVI T/R HDBaseT Direct Pluggable Kit for Floor Boxes

                            Broadata LBH-DVI T/R HDBaseT Direct Pluggable Kit for Floor Boxes

                            The LBH-DVI Series is a high performance, low cost, direct pluggable miniature, Link BridgeTM HDbaseT DVI Transmission System. It carries one (1) unidirectional DVI video with embedded audio through one CAT5e/ CAT6 cable. This unique transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 70m at WUXGA (1920x1200 @ 60Hz) or 720p/1080i/1080p HDTV video resolution. HDMI video is also available through a DVI-to-HDMI adapter cable.

                            No user adjustment is required for the LBH-DVI direct p

                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: BD-LBH-DVITR

                              Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                              Our Price: $520.00

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Broadata MFS-DVI DVI- S/V Composite Scaler Switcher

                              Broadata MFS-DVI DVI- S/V Composite Scaler Switcher

                              The MFS-DVI Series is a high performance Multi-Format Video Scaler that scales a wide variety of video input sources, such as composite video (NTSC/PAL/S-Video), VGA video (VGA), as well as DVI, to a unified DVI output. It consolidates different video formats into one unified DVI format for video distribution applications. The MFS-DVI design is capable of addressing a variety of non-standard designs. Contact us to discuss your custom, OEM/private brand and high volume requirements.
                              MFS units are

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: BD-MFS-DVI

                                Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                Our Price: $680.00

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Broadata LBO-SDI-AD Link Bridge 3G-SDI w/Audio & Data Over 1 SC MM Transmitter

                                Broadata LBO-SDI-AD Link Bridge 3G-SDI w/Audio & Data Over 1 SC MM Transmitter

                                The LBO-SDI-AD-T is a high performance, low cost, miniature, Light BridgeTM Fiber Optic Video Scaler Transmitter System (with Audio/Data). It carries one (1) unidirectional SD-SDI, HD-SDI or 3G-SDI video through one multimode fiber for being displayed with DVI/HDMI/VGA video panel. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your SD-SDI, HD-SDI or 3G-SDI video source displayed in DVI/HDMI/VGA digital flat panel display extending up to 400m. In addition to unidirectional video transmission,





                                   

                                  Read More

                                  Item #: BD-SDIAD-T-MSC

                                  Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                  Our Price: $1,320.00

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • Broadata Link Bridge VGA with Audio & Data Over 1 SC Multimode Fiber Tx/Rx Kit

                                  Broadata Link Bridge VGA with Audio & Data Over 1 SC Multimode Fiber Tx/Rx Kit

                                  The LBO-VGA-AD Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, Link BridgeTM Fiber Optic VGA Transmission System. It carries one (1) unidirectional VGA or one (1) unidirectional YPbPr video, one (1) bi-directional stereo audio and two (2) RS-232 through one multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x1200 @ 60Hz) or 720p/ 1080i/1080p HDTV video resolution. In addition, this product model has an option for v







                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: BD-VGAAD-TR-MSC

                                    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                    Our Price: $2,000.00

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Broadata Link Bridge VGA w/Audio & Data Over 1 SC MM Fiber Tx/Rx Kit Wallplate

                                    Broadata Link Bridge VGA w/Audio & Data Over 1 SC MM Fiber Tx/Rx Kit Wallplate

                                    The LBO-VGA-AD Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, Link BridgeTM Fiber Optic VGA Transmission System. It carries one (1) unidirectional VGA or one (1) unidirectional YPbPr video, one (1) bi-directional stereo audio and two (2) RS-232 through one multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x1200 @ 60Hz) or 720p/ 1080i/1080p HDTV video resolution. In addition, this product model has an option for v







                                       

                                      Read More

                                      Item #: BD-VGAAD-TR-MSCW

                                      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                      Our Price: $2,240.00

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Broadata LBO-DVI-AD Link Bridge DVI w/Audio & Data Over 1 SC MM Tx/Rx System

                                      Broadata LBO-DVI-AD Link Bridge DVI w/Audio & Data Over 1 SC MM Tx/Rx System

                                      The LBO-DVI-AD Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, Link BridgeTM Fiber Optic DVI Transmission System. It carries one (1) unidirectional DVI video, one (1) bi-directional stereo audio and two (2) RS-232 through one multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x1200 @ 60Hz) or 720p/1080i/1080p HDTV video resolution.

                                      No user adjustment is required for the LBO-DVI-AD system due to the use of advanced





                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: BD-DVIAD-TR-MSC

                                        Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                        Our Price: $1,600.00

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Broadata LBO-HDMI-AD Link Bridge HDMI w/Audio & Data Over 1 SC MM Tx/Rx System

                                        Broadata LBO-HDMI-AD Link Bridge HDMI w/Audio & Data Over 1 SC MM Tx/Rx System

                                        The LBO-HDMI-AD Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, Link BridgeTM Fiber Optic HDMI Transmission System. It carries one (1) unidirectional HDMI video, one (1) bi-directional stereo audio and two (2) RS-232 through one multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x1200 @ 60Hz) or 720p/1080i/1080p HDTV video resolution. DVI video is also available through a DVI-to-HDMI adapter cable.

                                        No user adjustmen




                                           

                                          Read More

                                          Item #: BD-HDMAD-TR-MSC

                                          Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                          Our Price: $1,600.00

                                          Add to Wishlist
                                        • Broadata LBO-HDMI-T/R-M-SC Link Bridge HDMI Over 1 SC Multimode Fiber Tx/Rx Kit

                                          Broadata LBO-HDMI-T/R-M-SC Link Bridge HDMI Over 1 SC Multimode Fiber Tx/Rx Kit

                                          The LBO-HDMI Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, directly pluggable Link BridgeTM Fiber Optic HDMI Transmission System. It carries one (1) unidirectional HDMI video, together with HDCP/DDC, through one (1) multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x120 @ 60Hz) resolution.

                                          No user adjustment is required for the LBO-HDMI system due to the use of advanced digital fiber optic transmission system tec





                                             

                                            Read More

                                            Item #: BD-HDMI-TR-MSC

                                            Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                            Our Price: $1,000.00

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Broadata LBC-HDMI-R-SCL Link Bridge Auto-Scaling Receiver System HDBaseT Rx

                                            Broadata LBC-HDMI-R-SCL Link Bridge Auto-Scaling Receiver System HDBaseT Rx

                                            SCL units are ideal for high use applications such as conference rooms, class rooms and in the demanding environment of the surgical operating room, it is ideal for using between an incompatible HDMI source and display by changing the picture resolution and frame rate of the HDMI source to match the native resolution of the monitor. The LBC-HDMI-SCL Auto-scaling Receiver supports HDMI with multiple resolutions on the input making it one of the most versatile units on the market today. The LBC-HD





                                               

                                              Read More

                                              Item #: BD-LBC-HDMI-RSCL

                                              Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                              Our Price: $688.00

                                              Add to Wishlist
                                            • Broadata LBC-PSW84 Link BridgeT  Multi-Format Presentation Switch

                                              Broadata LBC-PSW84 Link BridgeT Multi-Format Presentation Switch

                                              The LBC-PSW84 unit is a high performance, low cost, Link BridgeT Multi-format Presentation Switch. It supports Composite/S-Video and VGA analog inputs, 4 HDMI digital inputs and 2 HDBaseT inputs. It transmits one (1) HDBaseT over CAT5e/6 output with two mirrored HDMI video outputs. and one (1) HDMI output. Allows local monitoring of any of the HDMI or HDBaseT inputs via the independently switched bypass output. This unique integration system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to











                                                 

                                                Read More

                                                Item #: BD-LBC-PSW84

                                                Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                                Our Price: $2,040.00

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                               

                                              Page:

                                              ►►
                                                ◄◄
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 
                                                 

                                                Broadata Communications, Inc. (BCI), a privately held, California-based corporation, quickly developed a reputation as a leading and innovative company specializing in the development of market-driven products for the transmission of digital multimedia (video, audio, and data) over fiber or IP.

                                                Under Broadata Communications, Inc's former identity, it operated as the Applied Technology Division of Physical Optics Corporation (POC). In September of 2000, it was spun-off as a separate entity in order to react quickly to market opportunities that included targeting the multimedia transmission and network infrastructure segment, which is a recognized fast-growing and emerging marketplace.

                                                Many of Broadata Communications' clients are world leaders in their industry, which span a wide variety of industry segments including entertainment, broadcast, medical, professional audio/video, house of worship, education, aerospace, government, military, and transportation. Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire Broadata Communications line of Fiber Optic Adapters & Transmission solutions. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.