Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Broadata Communications, Inc.

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Broadata Communications, Inc.:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Broadata LBO-DVI-T/R-M-SC Link Bridge DVI Over 1 SC Multimode Fiber Tx/Rx Kit

      Broadata LBO-DVI-T/R-M-SC Link Bridge DVI Over 1 SC Multimode Fiber Tx/Rx Kit

      The LBO-DVI Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, directly pluggable Link BridgeTM Fiber Optic DVI Transmission System. It carries one (1) unidirectional DVI video, together with DDC/EDID, through one (1) multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x1200 @ 60Hz) resolution. Thumb screws are designed in the rear for convenient installation in tight spaces.

      No user adjustment is required for the LBO-D





         

        Read More

        Item #: BD-DVI-TR-MSC

        Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

        Our Price: $880.00

        Add to Wishlist
      • Broadata 4800-R-M-LC-WUXGA-1PS DVI Graphics Receiver ONLY

        Broadata 4800-R-M-LC-WUXGA-1PS DVI Graphics Receiver ONLY

        The 4800/4802 Series is a high performance, yet affordable, Fiber Optic DVI Extension System that is designed to carry one (1) DVI channel, over long distances through four (4) multimode fibers (4800 Series) or through two (2) multimode fiber (4802 Series). This unique fiber optic system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 500 m away from host by TMDS digital signal transmission.

        No user adjustments are required in the 4800/4802 system due to the use of advanced digital fiber optic






             

            Read More

            Item #: BD-4800-R

            Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

            Our Price: $252.00

            Add to Wishlist
          • Broadata 4800-T-M-LC-WUXGA-1PS DVI Graphics Transmitter ONLY

            Broadata 4800-T-M-LC-WUXGA-1PS DVI Graphics Transmitter ONLY

            The 4800/4802 Series is a high performance, yet affordable, Fiber Optic DVI Extension System that is designed to carry one (1) DVI channel, over long distances through four (4) multimode fibers (4800 Series) or through two (2) multimode fiber (4802 Series). This unique fiber optic system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 500 m away from host by TMDS digital signal transmission.

            No user adjustments are required in the 4800/4802 system due to the use of advanced digital fiber optic






                 

                Read More

                Item #: BD-4800-T

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $252.00

                Add to Wishlist
              • Broadata Mini-3GHD-T/R-M-ST 3G HD-SDI Over ST Fiber Optic Extender System

                Broadata Mini-3GHD-T/R-M-ST 3G HD-SDI Over ST Fiber Optic Extender System

                The Mini-3GHD Series is a miniature, Fiber Optic 3Gb/s SDI Digital Video TransportSystem, supporting the new 1080p 3Gbps SDI format. The standard Mini-3GHD system is designed to transport one (1) channel SMPTE-424M 3Gb/s SDI,SMPTE-292M HD-SDI or SMPTE-259M SDI serial digital video signal over long distance through either single mode or multi-mode fiber with the same model.

                Due to the use of advanced digital fiber optic transmission technology, no user adjustments are required in the Mini-3GHD sys


                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: MINI-3GHD-TRMST

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $1,120.00

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Broadata LBO-HDMI-T-M-SC Link Bridge HDMI Video Transmitter MMF-SC 1-Fiber (Video Only)

                  Broadata LBO-HDMI-T-M-SC Link Bridge HDMI Video Transmitter MMF-SC 1-Fiber (Video Only)

                  The LBO-HDMI Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, directly pluggable Link BridgeTM Fiber Optic HDMI Transmission System. It carries one (1) unidirectional HDMI video, together with HDCP/DDC, through one (1) multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x120 @ 60Hz) resolution.

                  No user adjustment is required for the LBO-HDMI system due to the use of advanced digital fiber optic transmission system tec





                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: BD-LBOHDMITMSC

                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                    Our Price: $540.00

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Broadata 6108E-TRX-S-FC-W35 Transceiver 8 Audio Multiplexer Singlemode-FC 1310nm WDM One Fibers

                    Broadata 6108E-TRX-S-FC-W35 Transceiver 8 Audio Multiplexer Singlemode-FC 1310nm WDM One Fibers

                    The 6100E Series provides simultaneous transmission of multiple channels of digitized audio over one or one pair of fiber. The standard 6100E system comes with 4-, 8-, and16-channel versions and transmits these audio channels in one direction. Models up to32-channels are also available as a custom version. In addition to audio transmission,the 6100E has options to add up to 8-channels of RS-232/422 in the same link.The 6100E features a digital fiber optic transmission technology, capable of prov

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: 6108ETRXSFCW35

                    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                    Our Price: $2,560.00

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Broadata 6108E-TRX-S-FC-W53 Transceiver 8 Audio Multiplexer Singlemode-FC 1550nm WDM One Fibers

                    Broadata 6108E-TRX-S-FC-W53 Transceiver 8 Audio Multiplexer Singlemode-FC 1550nm WDM One Fibers

                    The 6100E Series provides simultaneous transmission of multiple channels of digitized audio over one or one pair of fiber. The standard 6100E system comes with 4-, 8-, and16-channel versions and transmits these audio channels in one direction. Models up to32-channels are also available as a custom version. In addition to audio transmission,the 6100E has options to add up to 8-channels of RS-232/422 in the same link.The 6100E features a digital fiber optic transmission technology, capable of prov

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: 6108ETRXSFCW53

                    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                    Our Price: $2,560.00

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Broadata 730E-T-S-16-SC CATV Over Fiber Transmitter Singlemode 1-Fiber 16mw

                    Broadata 730E-T-S-16-SC CATV Over Fiber Transmitter Singlemode 1-Fiber 16mw

                    The 730E Series is a high-performance CATV Optical Transmission System. It transmits a 45 MHz to 862 MHz CATV RF signal over single mode fiber, and maintains the highest signal fidelity over long distance.

                    The 730E-TD is a directly modulated CATV optical transmitter and has an output optical power of 10 or 16mw. The 730E-TD is perfect for short distance enterprise campus CATV extension applications.

                    The 730E-R is a highly linear CATV receiver, specifically designed for integration intoFTTX subscri

                       

                      2 Types Available

                      Item #: 730E-T-S-16-SC

                      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                      Our Price: $3,200.00

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Broadata 230E-R-M-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Receiver - Video & Stereo Audio - Unidirectional (1300nm MMF-SC)

                      Broadata 230E-R-M-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Receiver - Video & Stereo Audio - Unidirectional (1300nm MMF-SC)

                      NOTE: This is the receiver only. Transmitter sold separately.

                      The 230E/240E system provides simultaneous transmission of digitized stereo audio, video and/or data over one or one pair of fibers. The 230E system transmits two (2) audios (or one (1) stereo audio pair) and one (1) baseband NTSC/PAL video channel in one direction. The 240E system transmits and receives two (2) audios (or one (1) stereo audio pair), one (1) baseband NTSC/PAL video channel, and one (1) serial data (RS-232/RS-422) chann











                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: BD-230E-R-M-SC

                      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                      Our Price: $846.49

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Broadata 230E-T-M-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Transmitter - Video & Stereo Audio - Unidirectional (1300nm MMF-SC)

                      Broadata 230E-T-M-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Transmitter - Video & Stereo Audio - Unidirectional (1300nm MMF-SC)

                      NOTE: This is the transmitter only. Receiver sold separately.

                      The 230E/240E system provides simultaneous transmission of digitized stereo audio, video and/or data over one or one pair of fibers. The 230E system transmits two (2) audios (or one (1) stereo audio pair) and one (1) baseband NTSC/PAL video channel in one direction. The 240E system transmits and receives two (2) audios (or one (1) stereo audio pair), one (1) baseband NTSC/PAL video channel, and one (1) serial data (RS-232/RS-422) chann











                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: BD-230E-T-M-SC

                      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                      Our Price: $846.94

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Broadata LBO-DVI-AD Link Bridge DVI w/Audio & Data Over 1 SC MM Tx/Rx System

                      Broadata LBO-DVI-AD Link Bridge DVI w/Audio & Data Over 1 SC MM Tx/Rx System

                      The LBO-DVI-AD Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, Link BridgeTM Fiber Optic DVI Transmission System. It carries one (1) unidirectional DVI video, one (1) bi-directional stereo audio and two (2) RS-232 through one multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x1200 @ 60Hz) or 720p/1080i/1080p HDTV video resolution.

                      No user adjustment is required for the LBO-DVI-AD system due to the use of advanced





                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: BD-DVIAD-TR-MSC

                        Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                        Our Price: $1,600.00

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Broadata LBO-HDMI-AD Link Bridge HDMI w/Audio & Data Over 1 SC MM Tx/Rx System

                        Broadata LBO-HDMI-AD Link Bridge HDMI w/Audio & Data Over 1 SC MM Tx/Rx System

                        The LBO-HDMI-AD Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, Link BridgeTM Fiber Optic HDMI Transmission System. It carries one (1) unidirectional HDMI video, one (1) bi-directional stereo audio and two (2) RS-232 through one multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x1200 @ 60Hz) or 720p/1080i/1080p HDTV video resolution. DVI video is also available through a DVI-to-HDMI adapter cable.

                        No user adjustmen




                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: BD-HDMAD-TR-MSC

                          Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                          Our Price: $1,600.00

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Broadata LBO-HDMI-T/R-M-SC Link Bridge HDMI Over 1 SC Multimode Fiber Tx/Rx Kit

                          Broadata LBO-HDMI-T/R-M-SC Link Bridge HDMI Over 1 SC Multimode Fiber Tx/Rx Kit

                          The LBO-HDMI Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, directly pluggable Link BridgeTM Fiber Optic HDMI Transmission System. It carries one (1) unidirectional HDMI video, together with HDCP/DDC, through one (1) multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x120 @ 60Hz) resolution.

                          No user adjustment is required for the LBO-HDMI system due to the use of advanced digital fiber optic transmission system tec





                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: BD-HDMI-TR-MSC

                            Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                            Our Price: $1,000.00

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Broadata LB-HDMI/DE - Link Bridge HDMI Audio De-embedder System

                            Broadata LB-HDMI/DE - Link Bridge HDMI Audio De-embedder System

                            Broadata LB-HDMI/DE - Link Bridge HDMI Audio De-embedder System

                            • Compliant with HDMI, HDCP 1.2 and DVI 1.0
                            • HDMI supports high-bit-rate (HBR) audio
                            • Supports HDMI audio sampling rate up to 192 kHz
                            • No HDMI output connection is required to receive audio at the
                            • analog and optical outputs
                            • Supports Optical SPDIF audio sampling rate up to 48 kHz
                            • Supports EDID management for audio formats, can switch among
                            • built-in EDID and external EDID
                            • Supports 3D signals
                            • VIDEO
                            • Input Port Connector
                            • HDMI Female
                            • Output Port Connector




                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: BD-LB-HDMIDE

                            Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                            Our Price: $256.00

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Broadata LBC-HDMI-R-SCL Link Bridge Auto-Scaling Receiver System HDBaseT Rx

                            Broadata LBC-HDMI-R-SCL Link Bridge Auto-Scaling Receiver System HDBaseT Rx

                            SCL units are ideal for high use applications such as conference rooms, class rooms and in the demanding environment of the surgical operating room, it is ideal for using between an incompatible HDMI source and display by changing the picture resolution and frame rate of the HDMI source to match the native resolution of the monitor. The LBC-HDMI-SCL Auto-scaling Receiver supports HDMI with multiple resolutions on the input making it one of the most versatile units on the market today. The LBC-HD





                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: BD-LBC-HDMI-RSCL

                              Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                              Our Price: $688.00

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Broadata LBC-PSW84 Link BridgeT  Multi-Format Presentation Switch

                              Broadata LBC-PSW84 Link BridgeT Multi-Format Presentation Switch

                              The LBC-PSW84 unit is a high performance, low cost, Link BridgeT Multi-format Presentation Switch. It supports Composite/S-Video and VGA analog inputs, 4 HDMI digital inputs and 2 HDBaseT inputs. It transmits one (1) HDBaseT over CAT5e/6 output with two mirrored HDMI video outputs. and one (1) HDMI output. Allows local monitoring of any of the HDMI or HDBaseT inputs via the independently switched bypass output. This unique integration system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to











                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: BD-LBC-PSW84

                                Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                Our Price: $2,040.00

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Broadata LBO-HDMI-R-M-SC Link Bridge HDMI Video Receiver MMF-SC 1-Fiber (Video Only)

                                Broadata LBO-HDMI-R-M-SC Link Bridge HDMI Video Receiver MMF-SC 1-Fiber (Video Only)

                                The LBO-HDMI Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, directly pluggable Link BridgeTM Fiber Optic HDMI Transmission System. It carries one (1) unidirectional HDMI video, together with HDCP/DDC, through one (1) multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x120 @ 60Hz) resolution.

                                No user adjustment is required for the LBO-HDMI system due to the use of advanced digital fiber optic transmission system tec





                                   

                                  Read More

                                  Item #: BD-LBOHDMIRMSC

                                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                  Our Price: $460.00

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • Broadata MFS-DVI DVI- S/V Composite Scaler Switcher

                                  Broadata MFS-DVI DVI- S/V Composite Scaler Switcher

                                  The MFS-DVI Series is a high performance Multi-Format Video Scaler that scales a wide variety of video input sources, such as composite video (NTSC/PAL/S-Video), VGA video (VGA), as well as DVI, to a unified DVI output. It consolidates different video formats into one unified DVI format for video distribution applications. The MFS-DVI design is capable of addressing a variety of non-standard designs. Contact us to discuss your custom, OEM/private brand and high volume requirements.
                                  MFS units are

                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: BD-MFS-DVI

                                    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                    Our Price: $680.00

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Broadata MINI-DVI-WP-R-M-SC Mini DVI Video Receiver

                                    Broadata MINI-DVI-WP-R-M-SC Mini DVI Video Receiver

                                    The Mini-DVI-WP Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, Fiber Optic DVI extender system designed specifically for wall plate installation. It carries one (1) unidirectional DVI video, together with HDCP/DDC, through one (1) multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x1200 @ 60Hz) resolution.

                                    No user adjustment is required for the Mini-DVI-WP system due to the use of advanced digital fiber optic trans





                                       

                                      Read More

                                      Item #: BD-MINIDVIWPRMSC

                                      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                      Our Price: $552.00

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Broadata MINI-DVI-WP-T-M-SC Mini DVI Video Transmitter

                                      Broadata MINI-DVI-WP-T-M-SC Mini DVI Video Transmitter

                                      The Mini-DVI-WP Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, Fiber Optic DVI extender system designed specifically for wall plate installation. It carries one (1) unidirectional DVI video, together with HDCP/DDC, through one (1) multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x1200 @ 60Hz) resolution.

                                      No user adjustment is required for the Mini-DVI-WP system due to the use of advanced digital fiber optic trans





                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: BD-MINIDVIWPTMSC

                                        Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                        Our Price: $608.00

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Broadata LBO-SDI-AD Link Bridge 3G-SDI w/Audio & Data Over 1 SC MM Transmitter

                                        Broadata LBO-SDI-AD Link Bridge 3G-SDI w/Audio & Data Over 1 SC MM Transmitter

                                        The LBO-SDI-AD-T is a high performance, low cost, miniature, Light BridgeTM Fiber Optic Video Scaler Transmitter System (with Audio/Data). It carries one (1) unidirectional SD-SDI, HD-SDI or 3G-SDI video through one multimode fiber for being displayed with DVI/HDMI/VGA video panel. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your SD-SDI, HD-SDI or 3G-SDI video source displayed in DVI/HDMI/VGA digital flat panel display extending up to 400m. In addition to unidirectional video transmission,





                                           

                                          Read More

                                          Item #: BD-SDIAD-T-MSC

                                          Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                          Our Price: $1,320.00

                                          Add to Wishlist
                                        • Broadata Link Bridge VGA with Audio & Data Over 1 SC Multimode Fiber Tx/Rx Kit

                                          Broadata Link Bridge VGA with Audio & Data Over 1 SC Multimode Fiber Tx/Rx Kit

                                          The LBO-VGA-AD Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, Link BridgeTM Fiber Optic VGA Transmission System. It carries one (1) unidirectional VGA or one (1) unidirectional YPbPr video, one (1) bi-directional stereo audio and two (2) RS-232 through one multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x1200 @ 60Hz) or 720p/ 1080i/1080p HDTV video resolution. In addition, this product model has an option for v







                                             

                                            Read More

                                            Item #: BD-VGAAD-TR-MSC

                                            Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                            Our Price: $2,000.00

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Broadata Link Bridge VGA w/Audio & Data Over 1 SC MM Fiber Tx/Rx Kit Wallplate

                                            Broadata Link Bridge VGA w/Audio & Data Over 1 SC MM Fiber Tx/Rx Kit Wallplate

                                            The LBO-VGA-AD Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, Link BridgeTM Fiber Optic VGA Transmission System. It carries one (1) unidirectional VGA or one (1) unidirectional YPbPr video, one (1) bi-directional stereo audio and two (2) RS-232 through one multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x1200 @ 60Hz) or 720p/ 1080i/1080p HDTV video resolution. In addition, this product model has an option for v







                                               

                                              Read More

                                              Item #: BD-VGAAD-TR-MSCW

                                              Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                              Our Price: $2,240.00

                                              Add to Wishlist
                                            • Broadata Mini-3GHD-T-MS-ST Mini 3G HD-SDI Over Fiber Optic Extender Transmitter

                                              Broadata Mini-3GHD-T-MS-ST Mini 3G HD-SDI Over Fiber Optic Extender Transmitter

                                              The Mini-3GHD Series is a miniature, Fiber Optic 3Gb/s SDI Digital Video TransportSystem, supporting the new 1080p 3Gbps SDI format. The standard Mini-3GHD system is designed to transport one (1) channel SMPTE-424M 3Gb/s SDI,SMPTE-292M HD-SDI or SMPTE-259M SDI serial digital video signal over long distance through either single mode or multi-mode fiber with the same model.

                                              Due to the use of advanced digital fiber optic transmission technology, no user adjustments are required in the Mini-3GHD sys


                                               

                                              2 Types Available

                                              Item #: MINI-3GHD-T-MSST

                                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                              Our Price: $560.00

                                              Add to Wishlist
                                             

                                            Page:

                                            ►►
                                              ◄◄
                                               
                                               
                                               
                                               

                                              Broadata Communications, Inc. (BCI), a privately held, California-based corporation, quickly developed a reputation as a leading and innovative company specializing in the development of market-driven products for the transmission of digital multimedia (video, audio, and data) over fiber or IP.

                                              Under Broadata Communications, Inc's former identity, it operated as the Applied Technology Division of Physical Optics Corporation (POC). In September of 2000, it was spun-off as a separate entity in order to react quickly to market opportunities that included targeting the multimedia transmission and network infrastructure segment, which is a recognized fast-growing and emerging marketplace.

                                              Many of Broadata Communications' clients are world leaders in their industry, which span a wide variety of industry segments including entertainment, broadcast, medical, professional audio/video, house of worship, education, aerospace, government, military, and transportation. Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire Broadata Communications line of Fiber Optic Adapters & Transmission solutions. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

                                               

                                               

                                               
                                              Continue Shopping View Cart