Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
D-Link Systems Inc.
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

D-Link Systems Inc.:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • D-Link AirPremier DAP-2690 Wireless N Simutaneous Dual-Band PoE Access Point

      D-Link AirPremier DAP-2690 Wireless N Simutaneous Dual-Band PoE Access Point

      The DAP-2690 allows network administrators to deploy a highly manageable and extremely robust simultaneous dual band wireless network. All four antennas are detachable and can provide optimal wireless coverage in either 2.4GHz (802.11g and 802.11n) and 5GHz (802.11a and 802.11n) bands. Enclosed in a plenum-rated metal chassis, the DAP-2690 adheres to strict fire codes for placement in air passageways. For advanced installations, this new high-speed access point has integrated 802.3af Power over

         

        Read More

        Item #: DLNK-DAP-2690

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $259.00

        Add to Wishlist
      • D-Link DEM-311GT 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver

        D-Link DEM-311GT 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver

        D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link's new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

        The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5æm/50æm fiber respectively. The

             

            Read More

            Item #: DLINK-DEM-311GT

            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

            Our Price: $168.69

            Add to Wishlist
          • D-Link xStack DGS-3620-28TC Layer 3 Switch

            D-Link xStack DGS-3620-28TC Layer 3 Switch

            The latest generation of D-Linkr xStackr Switches supports IPv6 routing and has more advanced features than ever to address today's security, QoS, and management concerns. The xStack DGS-3620 Series includes five Gigabit managed switches with a choice of 24 or 48 port 10/100/1000Base-T models, 24 SFP port model, and PoE+ model options. The DGS-3620-28TC comes with four combo SFP slots and four 10-Gigabit SFP+ slots. The DGS-3620-28SC is the fiber version equipped with four combo 10/100/1000 Base

             

            Read More

            Item #: DLNK-DGS-3620-28

            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

            Our Price: $2,699.00

            Add to Wishlist
          • D-Link DSS-16PLUS Express EtherNetwork Switch

            D-Link DSS-16PLUS Express EtherNetwork Switch

            The D-Link DSS-16+ unmanaged switch with (16) 10/100BASE-T ports is the latest addition to our popular line of Express EtherNetwork products. D-Link's Express EtherNetwork line of products combines ease of use with unsurpassed performance for an exceptional value.

             

            Read More

            Item #: DSS-16PLUS

            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

            Our Price: $77.99

            Add to Wishlist
          • D-Link DUBH7 7 Port High Speed USB 2.0 Hub

            D-Link DUBH7 7 Port High Speed USB 2.0 Hub

            The D-Link QuickMedia DUB-H7 2.0 is a Hi-Speed USB 2.0 7-port hub that is backward compatible with USB 1.0 and 1.1. The DUB-H7 allows connection of up to seven additional USB peripherals or devices to your USB ready PC or Mac.

             

            Read More

            Item #: DUBH7

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $36.25

            Add to Wishlist
           

          Page:

          ►►
            ◄◄
             
             
             
             

            D-Link was founded in 1986, and is a global leader in the design, manufacture and marketing of advanced networking, broadband, digital, voice and data communications solutions. D-Link continually meets the global networking and connectivity needs of digital home consumers, small office professionals, small to medium-sized businesses, and enterprise environments. Their product line fits perfectly into professional video & broadcast workflows. Markertek is an authorized dealer for the D-Link line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

             

             

             
            Continue Shopping View Cart