Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
LYNX Technik Inc

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

LYNX Technik Inc:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik ODT 1510 - RS 232/422/485 & GPI Fiber Transceiver

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik ODT 1510 - RS 232/422/485 & GPI Fiber Transceiver

      The LYNX Technik ODT 1510 yellobrik is a multi-function module which (when used with another ODT 1510 in the remote location) will extend the reach of serial RS232, RS422 or RS485 as well as two GPI (general purpose I/O) up to 10km (6.2 miles) over fiber.

      A single RJ45 electrical serial connection can be configured for RS232,RS422 or RS485 serial standards. A separate RJ45 connector is provided for two electrical GPI inputs and outputs. Serial communications and GPI are transmitted and extended









         

        Read More

        Item #: LNX-ODT-1510

        Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

        Our Price: $584.25

        Add to Wishlist
      • LYNX Technik OTR 1441 - 4k (12G) Fiber Transmission System

        LYNX Technik OTR 1441 - 4k (12G) Fiber Transmission System

        The OTR 1441 is a self-contained fiber transmission kit for the transport of 4 x SDI signals (12G uncompressed) over a single fiber link for distances up to 20km (12miles). This is an ideal solution for the transmission of multiple uncompressed SDI streams over long distances with zero losses.

        Each SDI channel is fully independent. For 4K use the signal is split over 4 separate 3G SDI links (12G) and supports 4K resolution at 60fps. The system can also be used for any combination of SDI signals e





           

          Read More

          Item #: LNX-OTR-1441

          Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

          Our Price: $4,963.75

          Add to Wishlist
        • LYNX Technik Yellobrik CDH 1813 3Gbit SDI to HDMI Converter - 3D Support

          LYNX Technik Yellobrik CDH 1813 3Gbit SDI to HDMI Converter - 3D Support

          The CDH 1813 is a versatile, compact SDI to HDMI converter designed to combat a host of monitoring and display applications in Broadcast, Post Production and Pro A/V markets.

          Convert any SDI video signal, including 3D into an HDMI signal for monitoring and display. Flexible fiber connectivity options add SDI fiber transmission or SDI fiber reception (or both) using the integrated fiber SFP socket.

          Two channels of audio can be de-embedded from the incoming video signal providing a digital AES













             

            Read More

            Item #: LNX-CDH-1813

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $698.25

            Add to Wishlist
          • LYNX Technik Yellobrik OBD 1810 SD/HD/3G - Bidirectional SD / Fiber Transceiver

            LYNX Technik Yellobrik OBD 1810 SD/HD/3G - Bidirectional SD / Fiber Transceiver

            The LYNX Technik OBD 1810 yellobriks form a WDM closed loop bidirectional Fiber Optic/ SDI transciver system which uses a single fiber link to connect the two modules. These modules provide a convenient and cost effective solution to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances.

            The OBD 1810 modules are sold in pairs, one Type A and one Type B which work together. Each module has an SDI in and SDI out connection and use

               

              Read More

              Item #: LNX-OBD-1810

              Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

              Our Price: $1,876.25

              Add to Wishlist
            • LYNX Yellobrik CHD 1812 HDMI to 3G SDI Converter w/Frame Synchronizer & SFP Port

              LYNX Yellobrik CHD 1812 HDMI to 3G SDI Converter w/Frame Synchronizer & SFP Port

              The LYNX Technik CHD 1812 yellobrik is a versatile and compact HDMI to SDI converter with integrated frame synchronizer. It is an ideal solution for any application which requires a fully synchronized SDI input from an external asynchronous HDMI source.

              The flexible reference sync input will accept any analog video sync format including SD bi-level sync, black burst, colorbars and tri-level HD sync. The sync input is auto detecting and fully cross lock compatible. For example: An SD black burst r








                 

                Read More

                Item #: LNX-CHD-1812

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $779.00

                Add to Wishlist
              • LYNX PTG 1802 Testor Lite 3G SD/HD/3G Test Pattern Generator

                LYNX PTG 1802 Testor Lite 3G SD/HD/3G Test Pattern Generator

                Testor lite 3G is a compact SDI video and audio test generator designed to address a multitude of test and verification needs in modern digital infrastructures. The large color touch-screen provides a simple, intuitive user interface and the integrated rechargeable battery will provide for up to 4 hours of continuous use.

                • 2 x Multi-format SDI Outputs SDTV 270Mbit, HDTV 1.5Gbit, HDTV 3Gbit
                • Multiple 3G Streaming Modes: Two standard 3G streams (level A direct mapping)
                • Two 1.5Gbit outputs, one per BNC


                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: LNX-PTG-1802

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $940.50

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Yellowbrik ORX-1802-ST Fiber Optic to 3G SDI Receiver ST Singlemode

                  Yellowbrik ORX-1802-ST Fiber Optic to 3G SDI Receiver ST Singlemode

                  The ORX 1802 is a compact fiber optic receiver designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances.

                  When paired with the fiber optic transmitters (e.g. yellobrik OTX 1812 or OTX 1842) this module provides a very cost effective optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving full uncompressed quality.

                  The ORX 1802 provides two SDI outputs and support for LC, ST or SC singl



                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: LNX-ORX-1802-ST

                    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                    Our Price: $421.80

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1712 Analog Video/Sync SM 1310nm Fiber Receiver ST Connector

                    Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1712 Analog Video/Sync SM 1310nm Fiber Receiver ST Connector

                    Using the same basic module we provide four versions suitable for LC, ST or SC singlemode fiber connections, as well as a version for multimode fiber. Each version has a different SFP installed.

                    The ORX 1702 is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic receiver. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances.

                    When paired with the fiber optic




                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: LNX-ORX-1702-ST

                      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                      Our Price: $807.50

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Yellobrik OTX-1812-ST 3Gbit SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter - 10km ST Singlemode

                      Yellobrik OTX-1812-ST 3Gbit SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter - 10km ST Singlemode

                      The OTX 1812 is a compact SDI to fiber optic transmitter designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances.

                      When paired with the fiber optic to SDI receiver (e.g. yellobrik ORX 1802) you have a very cost effective optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving full uncompressed quality.

                      The OTX 1812 provides a looping SDI input and support for LC, ST or SC singlemode f





                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: LNX-OTX-1812-ST

                        Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                        Our Price: $421.80

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Yellobrik OBD 1510 E - Bidirectional Ethernet to Fiber Extender (pair)

                        Yellobrik OBD 1510 E - Bidirectional Ethernet to Fiber Extender (pair)

                        The LYNX Technik OBD 1510 E yellobriks form a small WDM closed loop system designed to extend the reach electrical Ethernet signals over a single bidirectional fiber optic link. The single bidirectional fiber link operates at a constant 1Ggbit speed.

                        The system essentially functions as an Ethernet extender solution creating a 4 port electrical switch with a fiber link connecting 2 electrical ports at each location The fiber link supports distances up to 10Km and provides a single, high speed 1Gbi





                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: LNX-OBD-1510-E

                          Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                          Our Price: $1,154.25

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Lynx Technik PVD 1800 SD/HD/3G SDI Frame Synchronizer - Optional Fiber I/O (Not Included)

                          Lynx Technik PVD 1800 SD/HD/3G SDI Frame Synchronizer - Optional Fiber I/O (Not Included)

                          The PVD 1800 is a broadcast quality compact SDI frame synchronizer with high quality Up/Down/Cross conversionand scaling for professional applications in theBroadcast, Post Production and the Pro A/V industry.

                          The frame synchronizer utilizes robust "flywheel" algorithms that will accommodate a wide variety of low quality asynchronous SDI sources. All embedded audio is extracted and delayed automatically to match the video processing delay. The module also provides up to 30 frames of programmable













                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: LNX-PVD-1800

                            Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                            Our Price: $930.00

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTT 1812 SD/HD/3G - Dual Channel SDI to Fiber Converter

                            LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTT 1812 SD/HD/3G - Dual Channel SDI to Fiber Converter

                            The LYNX Technik OTT 1812 yellobrik combines two independent SDI to Fiber optic transmitters in a single compact package. LYNX Fiber modules are designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances.

                            When paired with the dual channel fiber optic to SDI receiver (ORR 1802) you have a very cost effective dual channel optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving full uncom

                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: LNX-OTT-1812

                              Availability: In Stock

                              Our Price: $569.05

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Lynx Yellobrik OTX 1712 Analog Video/Sync 10km SM 1310nm Fiber Tx ST Connector

                              Lynx Yellobrik OTX 1712 Analog Video/Sync 10km SM 1310nm Fiber Tx ST Connector

                              Using the same basic module we provide four versions suitable for LC, ST or SC singlemode fiber connections, as well as a version for multimode fiber. Each version has a different SFP installed.

                              The OTX 1712 is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic transmitter. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances.

                              When paired with the fiber opt




                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: LNX-OTX-1712-ST

                                Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                Our Price: $807.50

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Lynx Technik O TX 1812 MM 3Gbit SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter - Multimode Fiber LC Connector

                                Lynx Technik O TX 1812 MM 3Gbit SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter - Multimode Fiber LC Connector

                                The OTX 1812 is a compact SDI to fiber optic transmitter designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances.

                                When paired with the fiber optic to SDI receiver (e.g. yellobrik ORX 1802) you have a very cost effective optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving full uncompressed quality.

                                The OTX 1812 provides a looping SDI input and support for LC, ST or SC single

                                   

                                  Read More

                                  Item #: LNX-OTX1812MM

                                  Availability: In Stock

                                  Our Price: $421.80

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • LYNX Technik Yellobrik RFR 1000 - 1RU 19 Inch Rack Mount Chassis

                                  LYNX Technik Yellobrik RFR 1000 - 1RU 19 Inch Rack Mount Chassis

                                  The LYNX Technik RFR 1000 is a compact 1 RU high 19" mounting frame designed for yellobriks. Up to 14 yellobriks can be vertically mounted and are mechanically clamped securely in place. Each slot has its own integrated power connector on a central power bus.

                                  The rack has two external 12VDC inputs for power, one for primary power, the second for redundant backup. An optional external power brick is available (RPS 1120 US) which provides enough power for any combination of yellobriks. A second uni






                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: LNX-RFR-1000

                                    Availability: In Stock

                                    Our Price: $356.25
                                    Special Price: $329.99

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Yellobrik OBD 1510 D - Bidirectional RS 232/422/485 & GPI Transceiver(pair)

                                    Yellobrik OBD 1510 D - Bidirectional RS 232/422/485 & GPI Transceiver(pair)

                                    The LYNX Technik OBD 1510 D yellobriks form a small WDM closed loop system which will extend the reach of serial RS232, RS422 or RS485 as well as two GPI (general purpose interface) up to 10km (6.2 miles) over a single bidirectional fiber link (WDM) Two modules are supplied, one type A and one Type B which form the closed loop WDM system.

                                    A single RJ45 electrical serial connection can be configured for RS232,RS422 or RS485 serial standards. A separate RJ45 connector is provided for two electrical










                                       

                                      Read More

                                      Item #: LNX-OBD-1510-D

                                      Availability: In Stock

                                      Our Price: $1,329.05

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Lynx OH-RX-1-LC Fiber Optic Receiver SFP Module Wavelengths 1260 - 1620nm - LC

                                      Lynx OH-RX-1-LC Fiber Optic Receiver SFP Module Wavelengths 1260 - 1620nm - LC

                                      The Lynx Technik AG OH-RX-1-Y-LC SDI Fiber Optic Receiver Plug-In Sub Module connects to the Lynx yellobrik modules via the integrated connector. It is compatible with the OH-TX-1-SC, OH-TX-1-ST, and OH-TX-1-LC Optical Transmitter SFP Module.

                                      *SDI Fiber Optic Receiver plug-in option for yellobrik modules (SFP).

                                      *Singlemode 1,260 to 1,610nm wavelength.

                                      • Wavelength: Singlemode 1,260 to 1,610 nm .
                                      • Receiver: Input Range: -3 to -16 dBm .
                                      • Connector: LC .
                                      • Dimensions: (L x W x H) 2.2 x 0.5 x 0.4" (5.7

                                       

                                      Read More

                                      Item #: LNX-OH-RX-1-LC

                                      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                      Our Price: $142.50

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik DVD 1823 Dual 3Gbit SDI Reclocking Distribution Amplifier

                                      LYNX Technik Yellobrik DVD 1823 Dual 3Gbit SDI Reclocking Distribution Amplifier

                                      The DVD 1823 is a compact general purpose, dual channel reclocking SDI distribution amplifi er suitable for any SDI / HD-SDI video signal up to 3Gbit (1080p60) including DVB-ASI signals.
                                      SMPTE 424M (3Gbit/s), SMPTE 292M (1.5Gbit/s) and SMPTE 259M (270Mbit/s) standards are supported.

                                      • Dual channel
                                      • 1 input and 3 outputs per channel
                                      • Reclocking
                                      • Auto-detect input format
                                      • Input present LED indication for each channel
                                      • Suitable for SDI video up to 3Gbit/s (1080p60)
                                      • Supports DVB-ASI
                                      • Inputs
                                      • 2 x SDI - 75 Ohm BNC conne




                                       

                                      Read More

                                      Item #: LNX-DVD1823

                                      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                      Our Price: $565.25

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik RPS 1120US - 12VDC Power Supply for RFR 1000 Chassis

                                      LYNX Technik Yellobrik RPS 1120US - 12VDC Power Supply for RFR 1000 Chassis

                                      The LYNX Technik RPS 1120 US is a external 12VDC power supply brick used to power the RFR 1000 19 rack mount chassis. This provides enough power for any combination of 14 yellobriks installed in the chassis. One is required for primary power, order 2 for redundant power protection. Connector is a 4 pin Molex MiniFit connector.

                                      • 12V
                                      • 10A max

                                       

                                      Read More

                                      Item #: LNX-RPS-1120US

                                      Availability: In Stock

                                      Our Price: $147.25

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik OH-TR-1 SDI Optical Transceiver SFP module

                                      LYNX Technik Yellobrik OH-TR-1 SDI Optical Transceiver SFP module

                                      The OH-TR-1 SDI optical transceiver is an integrated part or plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This SFP module includes a receiver and a transmitter which facilitates the conversion of an electrical SDI signal into an optical signal for transmission over fiber, and also receives an optical SDI signal and converts to an electrical signal for further processing. Wavelength is a fixed 1310nm and suitable for distances up to 10km**. The module accommodates 27










                                       

                                      Read More

                                      Item #: LNX-OH-TR-1

                                      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                      Our Price: $318.25

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • LYNX Technik PDM 1383 Yellobrik Analog Audio Embedder / De-embedder

                                      LYNX Technik PDM 1383 Yellobrik Analog Audio Embedder / De-embedder

                                      The PDM 1383 is a versatile analog audio embedder and de-embedder designed for a wide range of SDI video formats up to 3Gbit. Analog audio I/O is available on a 25 pin SubD connector.

                                      Select the audio group and analog full scale level (or line level) using the rotary switches. Additional channels of audio can be embedded and de-embedded by cascading modules together. Simultaneous embedding and de-embedding means the module can de-embed and output the audio from the selected audio group before ove







                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: LNX-PDM-1383

                                        Availability: In Stock

                                        Our Price: $885.40

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Yellobrik DVD 1817 ASI Compatible 1x7 3GBit / HD-SDI Distribution Amplifier

                                        Yellobrik DVD 1817 ASI Compatible 1x7 3GBit / HD-SDI Distribution Amplifier

                                        The DVD 1817 is a compact general purpose reclocking SDI distribution amplifier suitable for any SDI / HD-SDI video signal up to 3Gbit (1080p60) including DVB-ASI signals.

                                        SMPTE 424M (3Gbit/s), SMPTE 292M (1.5Gbit/s) and SMPTE 259M (270Mbit/s) standards are supported.

                                        • 1 input and 7 outputs
                                        • Reclocking
                                        • Auto-detect input format
                                        • Input present LED indication
                                        • Suitable for SDI video up to 3Gbit/s (1080p60)
                                        • Supports DVB-ASI
                                        • Input
                                        • 1 x SDI 75 Ohm BNC connector
                                        • SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M, DVB-ASI
                                        • Multi-sta




                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: LNX-DVD-1817

                                        Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                        Our Price: $408.50

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Lynx Yellobrik OTX 1712 Analog Video/Sync 10km SM 1310nm Fiber Tx LC Connector

                                        Lynx Yellobrik OTX 1712 Analog Video/Sync 10km SM 1310nm Fiber Tx LC Connector

                                        Using the same basic module we provide four versions suitable for LC, ST or SC singlemode fiber connections, as well as a version for multimode fiber. Each version has a different SFP installed.

                                        The OTX 1712 is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic transmitter. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances.

                                        When paired with the fiber opt




                                           

                                          Read More

                                          Item #: LNX-OTX-1712-LC

                                          Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                          Our Price: $807.50

                                          Add to Wishlist
                                        • Lynx Yellobrik OTX 1712 Analog Video/Sync 10km SM 1310nm Fiber Tx SC Connector

                                          Lynx Yellobrik OTX 1712 Analog Video/Sync 10km SM 1310nm Fiber Tx SC Connector

                                          Using the same basic module we provide four versions suitable for LC, ST or SC singlemode fiber connections, as well as a version for multimode fiber. Each version has a different SFP installed.

                                          The OTX 1712 is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic transmitter. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances.

                                          When paired with the fiber opt




                                             

                                            Read More

                                            Item #: LNX-OTX-1712-SC

                                            Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                            Our Price: $807.50

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1712 Analog Video/Sync SM 1310nm Fiber Receiver SC Connector

                                            Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1712 Analog Video/Sync SM 1310nm Fiber Receiver SC Connector

                                            Using the same basic module we provide four versions suitable for LC, ST or SC singlemode fiber connections, as well as a version for multimode fiber. Each version has a different SFP installed.

                                            The ORX 1702 is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic receiver. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances.

                                            When paired with the fiber optic




                                               

                                              Read More

                                              Item #: LNX-ORX-1702-SC

                                              Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                              Our Price: $807.50

                                              Add to Wishlist
                                             

                                            Page:

                                            ►►
                                              ◄◄
                                               
                                               
                                               
                                               

                                              Lynx Technik AG is a German company specializing in the development of high quality products for the professional and broadcast market sectors. Lynx's multi-talented Engineering team has decades of accumulated experience in the broadcast and post production fields and have been recently honored with individual engineering Emmy awards for outstanding engineering achievements in this field.

                                              Lynx's immediate focus has been the development of a new range of terminal equipment for broadcast and professional use that is truly modular in nature. A concept designed to address both stand alone applications and also larger studio installations with a unique capability to combine both systems into one cohesive and seamless system solution.

                                              At Lynx, they stay fully abreast of all the latest technology and their complete product portfolio utilizes the very latest technologies in the areas of digital and analog signal processing. Extensive use of programmable technology enables rapid product adaptations as the market demands without having to develop new hardware.

                                              This new technology combined with the latest fabrication techniques has resulted in a powerful, high quality yet incredibly compact solution. All products were defined and developed in close cooperation with European Broadcasters who helped refine and specify features and set performance levels. All modules have been extensively field-tested by broadcasters and are currently in widespread use throughout the world.

                                              Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire LYNX Technik line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

                                               

                                               

                                               
                                              Continue Shopping View Cart