Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Optical Cable Corp
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Optical Cable Corp:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • OCC AX001NALE9QR Simplex 10-Gig Multimode OM4-50u Aqua Fiber Optic Cable - Ft

      OCC AX001NALE9QR Simplex 10-Gig Multimode OM4-50u Aqua Fiber Optic Cable - Ft

      • Simplex Multimode 10-Gig 50u/125u Fiber Optic
      • Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors
      • High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection
      • 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available
      • "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly
      • Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch cords, and pigtails
      • Suitabl

       

      Read More

      Item #: AX001NALE9QR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC AX001NSLA9YR Simplex Singlemode 9u Yellow Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      OCC AX001NSLA9YR Simplex Singlemode 9u Yellow Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      • 9u/125u Yellow Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable
      • Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors
      • High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection
      • 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available
      • "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly
      • Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch cords, and pigtails

       

      Read More

      Item #: AX001NSLA9YR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.19

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC AX001NWLS9OR Simplex Multimode 62.5u/125u Fiber Optic Cable Orange Per Foot

      OCC AX001NWLS9OR Simplex Multimode 62.5u/125u Fiber Optic Cable Orange Per Foot

      • 62.5u/125u Orange Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
      • Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors
      • High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection
      • 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available
      • "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly
      • Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch cords, and pigtail

       

      Read More

      Item #: AX001NWLS9OR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.22

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC AX002NALE9QR Duplex 10-Gig Multimode 50u Aqua Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      OCC AX002NALE9QR Duplex 10-Gig Multimode 50u Aqua Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      • Duplex Multimode 10-Gig 50u/125u Fiber Optic
      • Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors
      • High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection
      • 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available
      • "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly
      • Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch cords, and pigtails
      • Suitable

       

      Read More

      Item #: AX002NALE9QR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC AX002NSLA9YR Duplex Singlemode 9u/125u Yellow Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      OCC AX002NSLA9YR Duplex Singlemode 9u/125u Yellow Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      • 9u/125u Yellow Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable
      • Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors
      • High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection
      • 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available
      • "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly
      • Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch cords, and pigtails
      • S

       

      Read More

      Item #: AX002NSLA9YR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.29

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC AX002NWLS9OR Duplex Multimode 62.5u/125u Fiber Optic Cable Orange Per Foot

      OCC AX002NWLS9OR Duplex Multimode 62.5u/125u Fiber Optic Cable Orange Per Foot

      • 62.5u/125u Orange Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
      • Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors
      • High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection
      • 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available
      • "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly
      • Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch cords, and pigtails

       

      Read More

      Item #: AX002NWLS9OR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.34

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC A-001CALT5KM Outdoor Military Tactical Simplex Multimode OM3 Cable Per Foot

      OCC A-001CALT5KM Outdoor Military Tactical Simplex Multimode OM3 Cable Per Foot

      Optical Cable OM3 Simplex special-purpose military tactical field cable designed to meet harsh environmental requirements.

      • Temporarily deployed cables that can be retrieved for repeated use
      • Wide temperature range (typically -55°C to 85°C)
      • 500µm primary acrylate buffer with 900µm secondary hard elastomeric buffer (Ultra-Fox Plus)
      • Excellent crush and impact resistance due to their polyurethane Core-Locked™ outer jacket
      • Strong, lightweight and extremely durable cable

       

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-A-001CALT-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.79

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC A-001CSLS5KM Outdoor Military Tactical Simplex Singlemode Cable - Per Foot

      OCC A-001CSLS5KM Outdoor Military Tactical Simplex Singlemode Cable - Per Foot

      Optical Cable Singlemode Simplex special-purpose military tactical field cable designed to meet harsh environmental requirements.

      • Temporarily deployed cables that can be retrieved for repeated use
      • Wide temperature range (typically -55°C to 85°C)
      • 500µm primary acrylate buffer with 900µm secondary hard elastomeric buffer (Ultra-Fox Plus)
      • Excellent crush and impact resistance due to their polyurethane Core-Locked™ outer jacket
      • Strong, lightweight and extremely durable cable

       

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-A-001CSLS-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.59

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC A-001CWST5KM Outdoor Military Tactical Simplex Multimode OM1 Cable Per Foot

      OCC A-001CWST5KM Outdoor Military Tactical Simplex Multimode OM1 Cable Per Foot

      Optical Cable OM1 Multimode Simplex special-purpose military tactical field cable designed to meet harsh environmental requirements.

      • Temporarily deployed cables that can be retrieved for repeated use
      • Wide temperature range (typically -55°C to 85°C)
      • 500µm primary acrylate buffer with 900µm secondary hard elastomeric buffer (Ultra-Fox Plus)
      • Excellent crush and impact resistance due to their polyurethane Core-Locked™ outer jacket
      • Strong, lightweight and extremely durable cable

       

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-A-001CWST-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.89

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC ACR-0100-B-X-1 MARS Cable Reel for 100 Meters of 5.5mm Diameter Cable Black

      OCC ACR-0100-B-X-1 MARS Cable Reel for 100 Meters of 5.5mm Diameter Cable Black

      The Modular Advanced Reel System (MARS) is the industry's first lightweight cable deployment reel system designed specifically for the demanding needs of harsh-environment fiber optic installations. Unlike traditional metal-style reels, MARS is a lightweight, modular system constructed of an impact modified polymer that is easily transported and is ideal for applications where cable needs to be deployed and reeled in quickly and stored efficiently. In addition, the MARS system offers a variety o

         

        Read More

        Item #: OCC-ACR-0100-BX1

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $215.00

        Add to Wishlist
      • OCC ACR-0300-B-X-1 MARS Cable Reel for 300 Meters of 5.5mm Diameter Cable Black

        OCC ACR-0300-B-X-1 MARS Cable Reel for 300 Meters of 5.5mm Diameter Cable Black

        The Modular Advanced Reel System (MARS) is the industry's first lightweight cable deployment reel system designed specifically for the demanding needs of harsh-environment fiber optic installations. Unlike traditional metal-style reels, MARS is a lightweight, modular system constructed of an impact modified polymer that is easily transported and is ideal for applications where cable needs to be deployed and reeled in quickly and stored efficiently. In addition, the MARS system offers a variety o

           

          Read More

          Item #: OCC-ACR-0300-BX1

          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

          Our Price: $269.00

          Add to Wishlist
        • OCC ACR-0500-B-X-1 MARS Cable Reel for 500 Meters of 5.5mm Diameter Cable Black

          OCC ACR-0500-B-X-1 MARS Cable Reel for 500 Meters of 5.5mm Diameter Cable Black

          The Modular Advanced Reel System (MARS) is the industry's first lightweight cable deployment reel system designed specifically for the demanding needs of harsh-environment fiber optic installations. Unlike traditional metal-style reels, MARS is a lightweight, modular system constructed of an impact modified polymer that is easily transported and is ideal for applications where cable needs to be deployed and reeled in quickly and stored efficiently. In addition, the MARS system offers a variety o

             

            Read More

            Item #: OCC-ACR-0500-BX1

            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

            Our Price: $299.95

            Add to Wishlist
          • OCC ACR-1000-B-X-1 MARS Cable Reel for 1000 Meters of 5.5mm Diameter Cable Black

            OCC ACR-1000-B-X-1 MARS Cable Reel for 1000 Meters of 5.5mm Diameter Cable Black

            The Modular Advanced Reel System (MARS) is the industry's first lightweight cable deployment reel system designed specifically for the demanding needs of harsh-environment fiber optic installations. Unlike traditional metal-style reels, MARS is a lightweight, modular system constructed of an impact modified polymer that is easily transported and is ideal for applications where cable needs to be deployed and reeled in quickly and stored efficiently. In addition, the MARS system offers a variety o

               

              Read More

              Item #: OCC-ACR-1000-BX1

              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

              Our Price: $369.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • D-Series 2-Fiber OM3 Multimode Military Tactical 50 Micron Cable - Per Foot

              D-Series 2-Fiber OM3 Multimode Military Tactical 50 Micron Cable - Per Foot

              • Ground-tactical cable that is ideal for use in harsh environments where deployment and retrieval for reuse is required
              • Extremely strong, lightweight, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables designed for military tactical field use and commercial applications
              • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment
              • Core-locked jacket for improved mechanical performance
              • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
              • Helically stranded cable core for f

               

              Read More

              Item #: OCC-D-002CALT-FT

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $1.99

              Add to Wishlist
            • D-Series 4-Fiber OM3 Multimode Military Tactical 50 Micron Cable - Per Foot

              D-Series 4-Fiber OM3 Multimode Military Tactical 50 Micron Cable - Per Foot

              • Ground-tactical cable that is ideal for use in harsh environments where deployment and retrieval for reuse is required
              • Extremely strong, lightweight, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables designed for military tactical field use and commercial applications
              • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment
              • Core-locked jacket for improved mechanical performance
              • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
              • Helically stranded cable core for f

               

              Read More

              Item #: OCC-D-004CALT-FT

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $3.49

              Add to Wishlist
            • D-Series 4-Fiber OM1 Multimode Military Tactical 62.5 Micron Cable - Per Foot

              D-Series 4-Fiber OM1 Multimode Military Tactical 62.5 Micron Cable - Per Foot

              • Ground-tactical cable that is ideal for use in harsh environments where deployment and retrieval for reuse is required
              • Extremely strong, lightweight, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables designed for military tactical field use and commercial applications
              • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment
              • Core-locked jacket for improved mechanical performance
              • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
              • Helically stranded cable core for f

               

              Read More

              Item #: OCC-D-004CWST-FT

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $1.99

              Add to Wishlist
            • D-Series 8-Fiber OM3 Multimode Military Tactical 50 Micron Cable - Per Foot

              D-Series 8-Fiber OM3 Multimode Military Tactical 50 Micron Cable - Per Foot

              • Ground-tactical cable that is ideal for use in harsh environments where deployment and retrieval for reuse is required
              • Extremely strong, lightweight, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables designed for military tactical field use and commercial applications
              • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment
              • Core-locked jacket for improved mechanical performance
              • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
              • Helically stranded cable core for f

               

              Read More

              Item #: OCC-D-008CALT-FT

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $4.49

              Add to Wishlist
            • D-Series 12-Fiber OM3 Multimode Military Tactical 50 Micron Cable - Per Foot

              D-Series 12-Fiber OM3 Multimode Military Tactical 50 Micron Cable - Per Foot

              • Ground-tactical cable that is ideal for use in harsh environments where deployment and retrieval for reuse is required
              • Extremely strong, lightweight, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables designed for military tactical field use and commercial applications
              • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment
              • Core-locked jacket for improved mechanical performance
              • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
              • Helically stranded cable core for f

               

              Read More

              Item #: OCC-D-012CALT-FT

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $4.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • D-Series 12-Fiber OM1 Multimode Military Tactical 62.5 Micron Cable - Per Foot

              D-Series 12-Fiber OM1 Multimode Military Tactical 62.5 Micron Cable - Per Foot

              • Ground-tactical cable that is ideal for use in harsh environments where deployment and retrieval for reuse is required
              • Extremely strong, lightweight, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables designed for military tactical field use and commercial applications
              • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment
              • Core-locked jacket for improved mechanical performance
              • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
              • Helically stranded cable core for f

               

              Read More

              Item #: OCC-D-012CWST-FT

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $3.99

              Add to Wishlist
            • SM 2-Channel 900u Tight Buffer Tactical Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

              SM 2-Channel 900u Tight Buffer Tactical Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

              • 2-Channel Tactical Fiber Optic Cable
              • Extremely strong, lightweight, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables designed for military tactical field use and commercial applications
              • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment
              • Core-locked jacket for improved mechanical performance
              • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
              • Helically stranded cable core for flexibility, deployment survivability and exceptional mechanical protection for the

               

              Read More

              Item #: OCC-D002CSLS-FT

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $0.74

              Add to Wishlist
            • SM 4-Channel 900u Tight Buffer Tactical Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

              SM 4-Channel 900u Tight Buffer Tactical Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

              • 4-Channel Tactical Fiber Optic Cable
              • Extremely strong, lightweight, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables designed for military tactical field use and commercial applications
              • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment
              • Core-locked jacket for improved mechanical performance
              • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
              • Helically stranded cable core for flexibility, deployment survivability and exceptional mechanical protection for the

               

              Read More

              Item #: OCC-D004CSLS-FT

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $1.09

              Add to Wishlist
            • SM 8-Channel 900u Tight Buffer Tactical Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

              SM 8-Channel 900u Tight Buffer Tactical Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

              • 8-Channel Tactical Fiber Optic Cable
              • Extremely strong, lightweight, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables designed for military tactical field use and commercial applications
              • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment
              • Core-locked jacket for improved mechanical performance
              • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
              • Helically stranded cable core for flexibility, deployment survivability and exceptional mechanical protection for the

               

              Read More

              Item #: OCC-D008CSLS-FT

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $2.79

              Add to Wishlist
            • SM 12-Channel 900u Tight Buffer Tactical Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

              SM 12-Channel 900u Tight Buffer Tactical Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

              • 12-Fiber Tactical Fiber Optic Cable
              • Extremely strong, lightweight, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables designed for military tactical field use and commercial applications
              • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment
              • Core-locked jacket for improved mechanical performance
              • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
              • Helically stranded cable core for flexibility, deployment survivability and exceptional mechanical protection for the

               

              Read More

              Item #: OCC-D012CSLS-FT

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $2.99

              Add to Wishlist
             

            Page:

            ►►
              ◄◄
               
               
               
               

              Optical Cable Corporation (OCC) is a leading manufacturer of a broad range of fiber optic cable and data communication connectivity solutions. The company offers an integrated suite of high-quality, warranted cabling and connectivity products, primarily for the enterprise market. OCC's product offerings are designed to meet the most demanding requirements of end-users and are sold worldwide for uses ranging from commercial, enterprise network and campus installations to customized products for specialty uses and harsh environments such as industrial, mining, military, security and broadcast applications.

               

               

               
              Continue Shopping View Cart