Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to SC - Yellow

      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to SC - Yellow

      Performance series LC to SC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

      • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
      • Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords
      • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to

       

      10 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMD9-LC-SC-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $10.45

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex LC to SC - Yellow

      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex LC to SC - Yellow

      Performance series LC to SC 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

      • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
      • Simplex cords
      • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devic

       

      5 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMS9-LC-SC-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $5.24

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex SMD9-ASC-ALC-001  APC SC to APC LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable  - Yellow - 1 Meter

      Camplex SMD9-ASC-ALC-001 APC SC to APC LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Yellow - 1 Meter

      The Camplex SMD9-ASC-ALC-001 9/u/125u Fiber Optic Patch APC SC to APC LC is a performance series singlemode duplex fiber optic cable. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets.

      Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

      • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
      • Ce

         

        3 Lengths Available

        Item #: SMD9-ASC-ALC-001

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $13.23

        Add to Wishlist
      • 1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex LC to SC - 10-Gig Aqua

        1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex LC to SC - 10-Gig Aqua

        Premium series LC to SC OM3 10-Gig 50/125 Duplex (Dual) Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Aqua OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

        • 10-Gigabit application support Duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy separation Featur

         

        3 Lengths Available

        Item #: MMD50-LC-SC-001

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $10.32

        Add to Wishlist
      • 1-Meter 62/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex LC to SC - Orange

        1-Meter 62/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex LC to SC - Orange

        Performance series LC to SC 62.5/125 Duplex (Dual) Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Orange OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

        • Features a 62.5um core and 125um cladding.
        • Multimode, Duplex cords
        • Ideal for patching multimode backbones to high

         

        6 Lengths Available

        Item #: MMD62-LC-SC-001

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $9.45

        Add to Wishlist
      • Duplex MM OM3 50um LC-SC 10mtr w/1.6mm Aqua jacket

        Duplex MM OM3 50um LC-SC 10mtr w/1.6mm Aqua jacket

        Premium series LC to SC OM3 10-Gig 50/125 Duplex (Dual) Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Aqua OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

        • 10-Gigabit application support
        • Duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy separation
        • Features

         

        Read More

        Item #: MMD50-LC-SC-010

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $24.61

        Add to Wishlist
      • 50-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable MultiMode Duplex LC to SC -10-Gig Aqua

        50-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable MultiMode Duplex LC to SC -10-Gig Aqua

        Premium series LC to SC OM3 10-Gig 50/125 Duplex (Dual) Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Aqua OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

        • 10-Gigabit application support
        • Duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy separation
        • Features

         

        Read More

        Item #: MMD50-LC-SC-050

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $139.00

        Add to Wishlist
      • 20-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex LC to LC - 10-Gig Aqua

        20-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex LC to LC - 10-Gig Aqua

        Premium series LC to LC OM3 10-Gig 50/125 Simplex Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Aqua OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

        • 10-Gigabit application support Simplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy seperation Features a

         

        Read More

        Item #: MMS50-LC-LC-020

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $17.20

        Add to Wishlist
      • 1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex LC to SC - 10-Gig Aqua

        1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex LC to SC - 10-Gig Aqua

        Premium series LC to SC OM3 10-Gig 50/125 Simplex Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Aqua OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

        • 10-Gigabit application support
        • Simplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy seperation
        • Features a La

         

        6 Lengths Available

        Item #: MMS50-LC-SC-001

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $5.16

        Add to Wishlist
      • 1-Meter 62/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex LC to SC - Orange

        1-Meter 62/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex LC to SC - Orange

        • Features a 62.5um core and 125um cladding.
        • Multimode, Simplex cords
        • Ideal for patching multimode backbones to high-speed network devices
        • & interconnection of fiber optic AV transmission systems
        • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
        • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices

        • OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

         

        3 Lengths Available

        Item #: MMS62-LC-SC-001

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $4.73

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex SMD9-ASC-LC-001  APC SC to UPC LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Cable  - Yellow - 1 Meter

        Camplex SMD9-ASC-LC-001 APC SC to UPC LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Cable - Yellow - 1 Meter

        The Camplex SMS9-ASC-LC-001 9/u/125u Fiber Optic Patch APC SC to UPC LC is a performance series singlemode duplex fiber optic cable. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. This unique cable bridges the gap between newer APC polish equipment and legacy UPC infrastructures.

        Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available

             

            4 Lengths Available

            Item #: SMD9-ASC-LC-001

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $14.27

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex SMS9-ASC-ALC-001 APC SC to APC LC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable  - Yellow - 1 Meter

            Camplex SMS9-ASC-ALC-001 APC SC to APC LC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Yellow - 1 Meter

            The Camplex SMS9-ASC-ALC-001 9/u/125u Fiber Optic Patch APC SC to APC LC is a performance series singlemode simplex fiber optic cable. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets.

            Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

            • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
            • C

               

              3 Lengths Available

              Item #: SMS9-ASC-ALC-001

              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

              Our Price: $6.33

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex SMS9-ASC-LC-001  APC SC to UPC LC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Cable  - Yellow - 1 Meter

              Camplex SMS9-ASC-LC-001 APC SC to UPC LC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Cable - Yellow - 1 Meter

              The Camplex SMS9-ASC-LC-001 9/u/125u Fiber Optic Patch APC SC to UPC LC is a performance series singlemode simplex fiber optic cable. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. This unique cable bridges the gap between newer APC polish equipment and legacy UPC infrastructures.

              Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available

                   

                  3 Lengths Available

                  Item #: SMS9-ASC-LC-001

                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                  Our Price: $6.96

                  Add to Wishlist
                 

                Page:

                ►►
                  ◄◄
                   
                   
                   
                   

                  Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

                  We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

                   

                   

                   
                  Continue Shopping View Cart