Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • SC to SC Fiber Adapter Simplex Singlemode with Zirconia Sleeve & Plastic Flange

      SC to SC Fiber Adapter Simplex Singlemode with Zirconia Sleeve & Plastic Flange

      Simplex singLEMOde SC to SC couplers are designed for mounting in standard rectangular cut out style panels. Zirconia alignment sleeve to meet your specific design requirements. Can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors.

      • SC to SC Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Adapter
      • Connection Type: SC to SC
      • Telecommunication: Simplex
      • Data
      • Connection: Single-Mode
      • Zirconia Sleeve
      • Flange: Plastic Flange

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOA-SC-SC-SS-PF

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2.79

      Add to Wishlist
    • SC to SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter - Flangeless

      SC to SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter - Flangeless

      Fiber optics transmits information at high bandwidths and over long distances while successfully maintaining the integrity of a reliable signal. These particular couplers allow you to connect optic fibers with SC connectors together. The SC features a push-on/pull-off mechanism, making it simple and convenient for the consumer's use. You will find satisfaction and peace of mind with the performance of our duplex single mode sc to sc coupler.

      • SC to SC
      • Singlemode duplex
      • Zirconia sleeve
      • Plastic housing

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOA-SC-SC-DS

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $3.45

      Add to Wishlist
    • SC to SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Bronze Sleeve

      SC to SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Bronze Sleeve

      Fiber optics transmits information at high bandwidths and over long distances while successfully maintaining the integrity of a reliable signal. These couplers allow you to connect optic fibers with SC connectors together. The SC features a push-on/pull-off mechanism, making it simple and convenient for the consumer's use. You will find satisfaction and peace of mind with the performance of our duplex multimode sc to sc coupler.

      • SC to SC
      • Mutlimode duplex
      • PhBr sleeve
      • Plastic body

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOA-SC-SC-DM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2.28

      Add to Wishlist
    • SC to SC Fiber Adapter Simplex Multimode with Bronze Sleeve & Plastic Flange

      SC to SC Fiber Adapter Simplex Multimode with Bronze Sleeve & Plastic Flange

      Simplex multimode plastic SC couplers are designed for mounting in standard rectangular cut out style panels. Bronze alignment sleeve to meet your specific design requirements. Can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors.

      • Connection Type: SC to SC
      • Telecommunication: Simplex
      • Data Connection: Multi-Mode
      • Phosphor Bronze Sleeve
      • Plastic Flange

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOA-SC-SC-SM-PF

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1.33

      Add to Wishlist
    • SC to SC Fiber Adapter Simplex Singlemode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Flange

      SC to SC Fiber Adapter Simplex Singlemode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Flange

      Simplex singLEMOde SC to SC couplers are designed for mounting in standard rectangular cut out style panels. Zirconia alignment sleeve to meet your specific design requirements. Can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors.

      • SC to SC Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Adapter
      • Connection Type: SC to SC
      • Telecommunication: Simplex
      • Data
      • Connection: Single-Mode
      • Zirconia Sleeve
      • Flange: Metal Flange

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOA-SC-SC-SS-MF

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $5.25

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

      We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

       

       

       
      Continue Shopping View Cart