Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex CMX-ST-ST-SM D-Mount Singlemode / Multimode ST Feedthrough Coupler

      Camplex CMX-ST-ST-SM D-Mount Singlemode / Multimode ST Feedthrough Coupler

      The Camplex CMX-ST-ST-SM is a simplex ST fiber chassis mount feedthrough which can be used in place of any D-series type panel mount. It is both singlemode and multimode compatible for flexibility in any fiber infrastructure. It can also be utilized in any compatible Camplex HYDAP & similar fiber panels.

      • Simplex Senko connectors
      • ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Singlemode and multimode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Thread
      • Fits industry standard XLR and D standard mounting patterns
      • High quality plast

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-ST-ST-SM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $4.95

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

      We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

       

       

       
      Continue Shopping View Cart