Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable.

      Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion.

      The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply to give





         

        Read More

        Item #: CMX-HDMIF

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $295.00

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

        Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

        Convert SMPTE 311M hybrid fiber cables to conventional single mode ST fiber cable with these robust in-line adapters. Converting SMPTE Hybrid cables to conventional fiber cables lowers the cable cost and increases the distance for reliable camera connections. Extremely durable extruded aluminum housing for harsh production environments with fiber connectors recessed to prevent damage. Square design to prevent rolling. Dust covers included. Perfect for sports broadcasting, stadiums & more. Mod

         

        2 Connectors Available

        Item #: HYDAP-M1

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $424.95

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

        Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

        A complete cost effective 3G SDI to fiber optic extender and converter in a field deployable cable reel system. Convert and extend your SDI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go SDI system. Convert any camera or 3G SDI source to a powerful long haul fiber transmission system. The 3G-SDI extender is either battery or AC powered making it perfect for mobile video, stadiums, sports venues, live event arenas and more. Long life Lithium 9V batteries are inc









         

        Read More

        Item #: CMX-TACNGO-SDI

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $1,799.95

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 500 Foot

        Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 500 Foot

        Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM3 Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

        Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Ou

             

            Read More

            Item #: HF-TR1M3-SC-0500

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $592.51

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

            Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

            The Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF is a compact, cost-effective 3G-SDI over Singlemode Fiber Optic transmission system engineered for long haul video extension up to 20km (12.43 miles). It's the perfect choice for broadcast infrastructure, distance learning campuses, sports field & ENG acquisition and live venue projection systems.

            This powerful 3G-HDSDI fiber extender set supports SDTV (143-540Mbps) and HDTV (1.485Gbps, and 3Gbps, 1080p60) resolutions. The transmitter and the receiver both feature a loop

                 

                Read More

                Item #: CMX-3GSDI-LCF

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $495.00

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

                Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

                Harness the power of long-haul 12G-SDI transmission with the Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR fiber extender. This single-link system is engineered to deliver exceptional image resolution and embedded audio over singlemode fiber up to 6 miles.

                Input signals are automatically equalized & reclocked and both the transmitter and receiver have SDI looping outs for monitoring. The Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR is perfect for outside broadcast, live event production, rental, digital signage and medical applications. The s

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: CMX-12GSDI-TR

                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                    Our Price: $1,499.95

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

                    Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

                    Our hybrid fiber connector cleaning kit is not a pipe dream but is designed by actual broadcast professionals for LEMO SMPTE 304/311M connector cleaning.

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: FIBERCLEAN-1

                    Availability: In Stock

                    Our Price: $149.95

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex opticalCON DUO to DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 100 Ft

                    Camplex opticalCON DUO to DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 100 Ft

                    Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Singlemode.

                    Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Our state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that our technicians are building your cable to the latest training and polishing standards as outlined by Neutrik factory professionals.

                    Our exclusive cables are made utilizing the Ne








                     

                    16 Lengths Available

                    Item #: HF-OC2S-0100

                    Availability: In Our Shop

                    Our Price: $807.24

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender

                    Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender

                    Extend the 3G-SDI signal from your cameras or production switcher over 6 miles of singlemode fiber with the Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR. Needing just 5-volts of power, it's the perfect compact tool for outside broadcast productions and live event video shoots. Add a Camplex ST fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready to shoot in any long distance environment!

                    The CMX-3GSDI-TR fiber converter extends a 3G, SDI or SD signal at resolutions up to [email protected] The receiver features an optical power meter t

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: CMX-3GSDI-TR

                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                        Our Price: $849.95

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex 2-Channel SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Reel - 500 Foot

                        Camplex 2-Channel SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Reel - 500 Foot

                        Lightweight Tactical Fiber Snake Reels for Extremely Rugged Applications!

                        Ruggedized multichannel fiber optic cables designed for field audio production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by anything and everything including military tanks. All assemblies multi-stage machine po

                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: HF-TR02SC-0500

                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                          Our Price: $629.49

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Camplex 12-Channel LC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 250 Foot

                          Camplex 12-Channel LC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 250 Foot

                          12-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                             

                            8 Lengths Available

                            Item #: HF-TS12LC-0250

                            Availability: In Our Shop

                            Our Price: $929.09

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Cable Reel

                            Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Cable Reel

                            A complete cost effective HDMI to Fiber optic converter & field deployable cable reel system from Camplex. Convert and extend your HDMI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI system.

                            Utilizing the Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to fiber converter system, the transmitter is built into a super rugged cable reel and connected to 1,000 feet of tactical grade fiber optic cable delivering the handy convenience of rapid field deployment. The receiver is then plac



                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: CMX-TACNGO-HDMI

                              Availability: In Stock

                              Our Price: $899.95

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Camplex CMX-TACNGO-C3G 3G-SDI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

                              Camplex CMX-TACNGO-C3G 3G-SDI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

                              The Camplex CMX-TACNGO-C3G is a complete cost-effective 3G-SDI to singlemode fiber optic converter and field deployable cable reel system that converts and extends your 3G-SDI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable. Utilizing the Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF SDI to fiber converter system, the transmitter is built into a super rugged cable reel and connected to 1,000 feet of tactical grade fiber optic cable delivering the handy convenience of rapid field deployment.

                              The receiver is place

                                   

                                  Read More

                                  Item #: CMX-TACNGO-C3G

                                  Availability: In Stock

                                  Our Price: $1,279.95

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • Camplex OPADAP-3 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode

                                  Camplex OPADAP-3 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode

                                  Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD multimode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

                                  Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

                                  opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

                                   

                                  Read More

                                  Item #: OPADAP-3

                                  Availability: In Stock

                                  Our Price: $179.95

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • Camplex LEMO FUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

                                  Camplex LEMO FUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

                                  Inline SMPTE Hybrid Fiber breakouts deliver a simple all-in-one solution when breaking out SMPTE 311M to separate optical connections. Pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cables feature 3K.93C connectors feeding out to choice of duplex ST or LC optical connectors without power (Power versions also available). Perfect for use in SMPTE rack panels, splice trays, adapters and wall boxes. Breakout series is UPC machine polished to meet or exceed all SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Assembled with premiu

                                     

                                    2 Connectors and 7 Lengths Available

                                    Item #: HF-FUWST-BO-006

                                    Availability: In Stock

                                    Our Price: $501.96

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

                                    Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

                                    A Camplex exclusive 1x2 fiber optic passive splitter. OM3 50u multimode fused splitters offer a handy solution to split optical signal for routing to multiple devices, inputs or patch panels when used with a Neutrik NZPFD-2.
                                    1x2 splitters provide 100-50/50 split. OM3 50u multimode splitters are designed to operate with 850nm and/or 1300nm.

                                    Note: These assemblies are not for combining optical signals, however, they can be used as alternate inputs when accounting for optical budget losses.

                                    • OM3 50u mu

                                     

                                    4 Lengths Available

                                    Item #: CMX-MM1X2LC-001

                                    Availability: In Stock

                                    Our Price: $209.95

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex 4-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 100 Foot

                                    Camplex 4-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 100 Foot

                                    4-Channel OM3 Multimode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are cove

                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: HF-TS04LCM3-0100

                                        Availability: In Stock

                                        Our Price: $401.65

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                        Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                        Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                             

                                            9 Lengths Available

                                            Item #: HF-TR02LC-0250

                                            Availability: In Stock

                                            Our Price: $482.03

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Camplex LEMO PUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

                                            Camplex LEMO PUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

                                            Inline SMPTE Hybrid Fiber breakouts deliver a simple all-in-one solution when breaking out SMPTE 311M to separate optical connections. Pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cables feature 3K.93C connectors feeding out to choice of duplex ST or LC optical connectors without power (Power versions also available). Perfect for use in SMPTE rack panels, splice trays, adapters and wall boxes. Breakout series is UPC machine polished to meet or exceed all SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Assembled with premiu

                                               

                                              2 Connectors and 7 Lengths Available

                                              Item #: HF-PUWST-BO-006

                                              Availability: In Our Shop

                                              Our Price: $469.95

                                              Add to Wishlist
                                            • Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                              Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                              Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                              Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

                                               

                                              Read More

                                              Item #: HF-OPRP-2

                                              Availability: In Stock

                                              Our Price: $176.06

                                              Add to Wishlist
                                            • Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPDUO OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM  DUO NO4FDW-1-A

                                              Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPDUO OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (6) SM DUO NO4FDW-1-A

                                              Camplex CMX-1RM-MTPDUO Rack Mountable Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 6 single mode duo NO2-4FDW-1-A chassis mount connectors. Lightweight anodized front and back aluminum box and power coated top and bottom includes dust caps. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your MTP cables to a variety of other connectivity formats and are ideal for rigorous indoor use. Cable schedule is included.

                                              • Lightweight anod

                                                 

                                                Read More

                                                Item #: CMX-1RM-MTPDUO

                                                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                Our Price: $1,669.95

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • Camplex opticalCON DUO Singlemode X-TREME Tactical Fiber Cable 100 Foot

                                                Camplex opticalCON DUO Singlemode X-TREME Tactical Fiber Cable 100 Foot

                                                2-Channel Singlemode opticalCON DUO X-TREME Fiber only (no power conductors) features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON DUO cable connector accommodates a standard optical LC-Duplex connector in a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn. The optical

                                                   

                                                  4 Lengths Available

                                                  Item #: HF-OC2SX-0100

                                                  Availability: In Our Shop

                                                  Our Price: $850.41

                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                • Camplex ST Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain for Chassis

                                                  Camplex ST Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain for Chassis

                                                  • Metal Dust Cap with Chain for ST Fiber Connector Mating Sleeves & Adapters
                                                  • Precision machined for a dust-free secure fit
                                                  • Attached chain keeps dust cap handy & prevents misplacement

                                                   

                                                  Read More

                                                  Item #: HF-ST-DUSTCAP-WC

                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                  Our Price: $3.49

                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                • Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                                  Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                                  Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                                  Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

                                                   

                                                  Read More

                                                  Item #: HF-OPRP-1

                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                  Our Price: $104.53

                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                • Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

                                                  Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

                                                  Extremely Rugged & Lightweight 4-Channel Singlemode Tactical Fiber Snakes with Pulling Sleeve for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                                  Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both mil

                                                       

                                                      2 Lengths Available

                                                      Item #: HF-TRP04ST-0500

                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                      Our Price: $1,472.55

                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                    • Camplex 8-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                      Camplex 8-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                      This 8 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indust

                                                           

                                                          8 Lengths Available

                                                          Item #: CMX-TR08ST-0250

                                                          Availability: In Our Shop

                                                          Our Price: $749.95

                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                        • Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                          Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                          Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                                             

                                                            8 Lengths Available

                                                            Item #: HF-TR04ST-0250

                                                            Availability: In Stock

                                                            Our Price: $709.95

                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                          • Camplex 2-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                            Camplex 2-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                            Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                                               

                                                              10 Lengths Available

                                                              Item #: HF-TR02ST-0250

                                                              Availability: In Stock

                                                              Our Price: $482.03

                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                            • Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                              Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                              Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                                                 

                                                                8 Lengths Available

                                                                Item #: HF-TR12LC-0250

                                                                Availability: In Stock

                                                                Our Price: $1,279.95

                                                                Add to Wishlist
                                                              • Camplex 4-Channel LC-LC OM3 Multimode Plenum Fiber Optic Cable 100 Foot

                                                                Camplex 4-Channel LC-LC OM3 Multimode Plenum Fiber Optic Cable 100 Foot

                                                                Premium 50um OM3 Multimode Plenum fiber optic cables for Indoor & Outdoor applications. Used in trunking, LAN and distribution applications where small size, lightweight, and versatile installation capability are required for ducts, plenums, and air handling spaces Ideal configuration for a single termination point requiring multiple fibers Complies with NFPA-262 and UL-910. Only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenums such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum cab

                                                                   

                                                                  Read More

                                                                  Item #: HFPM34LCLC0100

                                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                                  Our Price: $265.80

                                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                                • Camplex CMX-SMPTE-TESTER SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Tester

                                                                  Camplex CMX-SMPTE-TESTER SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Tester

                                                                  Most fiber cable assemblies fail due to lack of proper end-face cleaning. When cleaning is not the issue, the perfect diagnostic tool for all user levels is the Camplex SMPTE Cable Tester to accurately test & evaluate SMPTE cables in the studio and field.The Camplex SMPTE Tester is the most cost effective means for fast SMPTE electrical and optical continuity testing. It includes a comprehensive electrical test circuit to evaluate shield continuity and shorts - a commonly overlooked but importan

                                                                     

                                                                    Read More

                                                                    Item #: CMX-SMPTE-TESTER

                                                                    Availability: In Stock

                                                                    Our Price: $1,299.95

                                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                                  • Camplex HYMOD-1R06 SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

                                                                    Camplex HYMOD-1R06 SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

                                                                    The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

                                                                    • EDW Jack to 2 ST Fibers & 6-Pin Am

                                                                     

                                                                    Read More

                                                                    Item #: HYMOD-1R06

                                                                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                    Our Price: $347.49

                                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                                  • Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

                                                                    Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

                                                                    Extend 4K HDMI signals from your cameras, projectors or production switcher over 950 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live events, sports and arena video productions. Add a duplex OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality 4K signal transmission in any long distance environment.

                                                                    The CMX-HDMI-TR fiber converter extends your HDMI signals at resolutions up to 4K x 2K (3840 pixels by 2160 pixels). The micro si

                                                                         

                                                                        Read More

                                                                        Item #: CMX-HDMI-TR

                                                                        Availability: In Stock

                                                                        Our Price: $399.95

                                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                                      • Camplex HYMOD SMPTE Modular 1RU Frame Kit for 6 HYMOD Modules

                                                                        Camplex HYMOD SMPTE Modular 1RU Frame Kit for 6 HYMOD Modules

                                                                        Camplex SMPTE hybrid patch panel frames provide a robust and modular design allowing quick and easy on-site maintenance and replacement of any HYMOD connector module. HYMOD frames are fully customizable for adding Triax, ST, and other connector configurations to your SMPTE hybrid panel .The Camplex system offers a more compact design with adjustments to flush or recess mount the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps

                                                                           

                                                                          Read More

                                                                          Item #: HYMOD-FR1

                                                                          Availability: In Stock

                                                                          Our Price: $139.93

                                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                                        • Camplex HYMOD-2R02 SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 ST Fiber & 5-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

                                                                          Camplex HYMOD-2R02 SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 ST Fiber & 5-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

                                                                          The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

                                                                          • EDW Jack to 2 ST Fibers & 5-Pin Am

                                                                           

                                                                          Read More

                                                                          Item #: HYMOD-2R02

                                                                          Availability: In Stock

                                                                          Our Price: $606.95

                                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                                        • Camplex OPADAP-4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                                                          Camplex OPADAP-4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                                                          Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD singlemode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

                                                                          Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

                                                                          opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

                                                                           

                                                                          Read More

                                                                          Item #: OPADAP-4

                                                                          Availability: In Stock

                                                                          Our Price: $179.95

                                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                                        • Camplex HF-OPRP-6 2RU 24-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                                                          Camplex HF-OPRP-6 2RU 24-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                                                          Camplex HF-OPRP-6 2RU 24-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                                                          Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

                                                                           

                                                                          Read More

                                                                          Item #: HF-OPRP-6

                                                                          Availability: In Stock

                                                                          Our Price: $350.01

                                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                                        • Camplex CMX-1RM-MTP12ST OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (12) ST Female Singlemode Breakout

                                                                          Camplex CMX-1RM-MTP12ST OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (12) ST Female Singlemode Breakout

                                                                          Camplex CMX-1RM-MTP12ST Rack Mountable Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 12 ST female single mode chassis mount connectors. Lightweight anodized front and back aluminum box and power coated top and bottom includes dust caps. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your MTP cables to a variety of other connectivity formats and are ideal for rigorous indoor use. Cable schedule is included.

                                                                          • Lightweight anodized

                                                                             

                                                                            Read More

                                                                            Item #: CMX-1RM-MTP12ST

                                                                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                            Our Price: $1,049.95

                                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                                          • Camplex LEMO FMW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

                                                                            Camplex LEMO FMW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

                                                                            Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results (diagnostics) supplied with each cable. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art fiber shop with full repair services available. (custom lengths & configuration

                                                                               

                                                                              11 Lengths Available

                                                                              Item #: HF-FMWPUW-M-0025

                                                                              Availability: In Our Shop

                                                                              Our Price: $944.49

                                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                                            • Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTP12ST OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (12) ST Female Singlemode Breakout

                                                                              Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTP12ST OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to (12) ST Female Singlemode Breakout

                                                                              Camplex CMX-NEMA-MTP12ST Breakout Boxes allow for 12 channel fiber optic cable adaption from opticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A connectors to 12 ST female single mode chassis mount connectors. Lightweight NEMA polycarbonate boxes include dust caps for dust and weather resistance and include rubber feet to prevent sliding. Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your MTP cables to a variety of other connectivity formats and are ideal for rigorous indoor and outdoor use. Cable schedule is in

                                                                                   

                                                                                  Read More

                                                                                  Item #: CMX-NEMA-MTP12ST

                                                                                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                  Our Price: $929.95

                                                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                                                • ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Singlemode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Thread

                                                                                  ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Singlemode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Thread

                                                                                  Single Mode ST to ST Bulkhead Simplex Hybrid Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Single mode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission.

                                                                                  • Connection Type: ST to ST
                                                                                  • Communication: Simplex
                                                                                  • Data Connection: Single-Mode
                                                                                  • Zirconia Sleeve
                                                                                  • Metal Thread

                                                                                   

                                                                                  Read More

                                                                                  Item #: FOA-ST-ST-SS

                                                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                                                  Our Price: $2.19

                                                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                                                • Camplex OPADAP-8 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                                                                  Camplex OPADAP-8 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                                                                  Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD singlemode cables to standard ST fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

                                                                                  Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

                                                                                  opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

                                                                                   

                                                                                  Read More

                                                                                  Item #: OPADAP-8

                                                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                                                  Our Price: $179.95

                                                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                                                • Camplex HF-SM-LCF-STM LC Female to ST Male Singlemode Fiber Optic  Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

                                                                                  Camplex HF-SM-LCF-STM LC Female to ST Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

                                                                                  Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                                                  Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                                                                     

                                                                                    Read More

                                                                                    Item #: HF-SM-LCF-STM

                                                                                    Availability: In Stock

                                                                                    Our Price: $24.95

                                                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                                                  • Camplex SMCAP-2 SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Plug Connector Dust Cap for FUW

                                                                                    Camplex SMCAP-2 SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Plug Connector Dust Cap for FUW

                                                                                    Camplex SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic connector cap provides critical protection from dust environmental elements for LEMO 3K.93C SMPTE 304M connectors. Protects fragile optical fiber end faces from exterior contamination when the connector is unmated or not used. Includes a security lanyard to keep the cap attached to the boot.

                                                                                    Designed as an alterantive to LEMO BFG.3K.100.EAN and fit LEMO FUW.3K.93C.TLMC96 SMPTE Hybrid Fiber connectors.

                                                                                     

                                                                                    Read More

                                                                                    Item #: SMCAP-2

                                                                                    Availability: In Stock

                                                                                    Our Price: $24.49

                                                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                                                  • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP1 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode with Clamp

                                                                                    Camplex BLACKJACK-OP1 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode with Clamp

                                                                                    Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

                                                                                    Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dust cap to


                                                                                       

                                                                                      Read More

                                                                                      Item #: BLACKJACK-OP1

                                                                                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                      Our Price: $219.95

                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                    • Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                                                      Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                                                      This 12 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indus

                                                                                           

                                                                                          8 Lengths Available

                                                                                          Item #: CMX-TR12LC-0250

                                                                                          Availability: In Stock

                                                                                          Our Price: $829.95

                                                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                                                        • Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

                                                                                          Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

                                                                                          Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                                                          Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                                                                             

                                                                                            Read More

                                                                                            Item #: HF-SM-STF-LCM

                                                                                            Availability: In Stock

                                                                                            Our Price: $24.95

                                                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                                                          • Camplex 1.25mm LC Connector Fiber Optic Dust Cap with Lanyard

                                                                                            Camplex 1.25mm LC Connector Fiber Optic Dust Cap with Lanyard

                                                                                            LC connector dust cap with unique retention band lanyard stretches over the fiber optic connector end and on to the cable so the dust cap goes wherever the cable goes. Never lose a dust cap again!

                                                                                             

                                                                                            Read More

                                                                                            Item #: HF-LC-DUSTCAP-WL

                                                                                            Availability: In Stock

                                                                                            Our Price: $0.69

                                                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                                                          • Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

                                                                                            Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

                                                                                            Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Single Channel Singlemode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                                                                            Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military

                                                                                                 

                                                                                                Read More

                                                                                                Item #: HF-TR1SM-LC-1000

                                                                                                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                                Our Price: $782.42

                                                                                                Add to Wishlist
                                                                                              • Camplex 2-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                                                                                Camplex 2-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                                                                                Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM3 Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                                                                                Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Ou

                                                                                                     

                                                                                                    8 Lengths Available

                                                                                                    Item #: HF-TR02LCM3-0250

                                                                                                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                                    Our Price: $749.95

                                                                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                  • Camplex OPADAP-2 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                                                                                    Camplex OPADAP-2 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                                                                                    Connect your Neutrik opticalCON DUO singlemode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

                                                                                                    Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

                                                                                                    opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to duplex (2) individual fiber cable channels.

                                                                                                     

                                                                                                    Read More

                                                                                                    Item #: OPADAP-2

                                                                                                    Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                    Our Price: $179.95

                                                                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                  • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP12 opticalCON QUAD APC  to Four (4) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

                                                                                                    Camplex BLACKJACK-OP12 opticalCON QUAD APC to Four (4) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

                                                                                                    Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run.This opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) SC/APC Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

                                                                                                    Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dust cap


                                                                                                       

                                                                                                      Read More

                                                                                                      Item #: BLACKJACK-OP12

                                                                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                      Our Price: $219.95

                                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                    • Camplex Passive/No Power SMPTE 311M Male to Neutrik OpticalCON DUO Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter

                                                                                                      Camplex Passive/No Power SMPTE 311M Male to Neutrik OpticalCON DUO Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter

                                                                                                      Convert SMPTE 311M hybrid fiber cables to Neutrik opticalCON DUO fiber cables with these robust in-line adapters. Converting SMPTE Hybrid cables to conventional fiber cables lowers the cable cost and increases the distance for reliable camera connections. Extremely durable extruded aluminum housing for harsh production environments with fiber connectors recessed to prevent damage. Square design to prevent rolling. Dust covers included. Perfect for sports broadcasting, stadiums & more. SMPTE 3

                                                                                                       

                                                                                                      2 Connectors and 2 Power Options Available

                                                                                                      Item #: HYDAP-MNT1

                                                                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                      Our Price: $649.00

                                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                    • Camplex CMX-OPTIEYE Shutter Restraint for Neutrik OpticalCON Cable End Connector Inspection & Cleaning

                                                                                                      Camplex CMX-OPTIEYE Shutter Restraint for Neutrik OpticalCON Cable End Connector Inspection & Cleaning

                                                                                                      A brilliantly simple solution from Camplex for cleaning opticalCON connectors. The Camplex OPTI-EYE fits over the end of your connector and releases the shutter for easy-access cleaning. Pop it off and the shutter closes. It's that simple. No more fumbling with tips and no need to take the connector apart. A must for any broadcaster's fiber cleaning kit.

                                                                                                      Made of anodized aluminum and works with Neutrik OpticalCON DUO, OpticalCON QUAD, OpticalCON MTP, and OpticalCON SPLIT connectors.

                                                                                                      • Compatible w

                                                                                                       

                                                                                                      Read More

                                                                                                      Item #: CMX-OPTIEYE

                                                                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                      Our Price: $54.95

                                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                    • Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors - International Edition

                                                                                                      Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors - International Edition

                                                                                                      Our hybrid fiber connector cleaning kit is not a pipe dream but is designed by actual broadcast professionals for LEMO SMPTE 304/311M connector cleaning. This international version is chemical free so it's safe for international flights and trans-boarder shipping.

                                                                                                       

                                                                                                      Read More

                                                                                                      Item #: FIBERCLEAN-1-INT

                                                                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                      Our Price: $149.95

                                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                    • Camplex HF-LC12-DXSM 12-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

                                                                                                      Camplex HF-LC12-DXSM 12-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

                                                                                                      Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with feed thru fiber optic connectors.

                                                                                                       

                                                                                                      Read More

                                                                                                      Item #: HF-LC12-DXSM

                                                                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                      Our Price: $222.27

                                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                    • Camplex HYDAP-MLC Passive SMPTE 311M Male to Duplex LC Fiber Optic Adapter

                                                                                                      Camplex HYDAP-MLC Passive SMPTE 311M Male to Duplex LC Fiber Optic Adapter

                                                                                                      Convert SMPTE 311M hybrid fiber cables to Duplex LC fiber cables with these robust in-line adapters. Converting SMPTE Hybrid cables to conventional fiber cables lowers the cable cost and increases the distance for reliable camera connections. Extremely durable extruded aluminum housing for harsh production environments with fiber connectors recessed to prevent damage. Square design to prevent rolling. Dust covers included. Perfect for sports broadcasting, stadiums & more.

                                                                                                      Please Note: The Camplex

                                                                                                       

                                                                                                      Read More

                                                                                                      Item #: HYDAP-MLC

                                                                                                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                                      Our Price: $599.00

                                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                    • Camplex SMCAP-1 SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Jack Connector Dust Cap for PUW

                                                                                                      Camplex SMCAP-1 SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Jack Connector Dust Cap for PUW

                                                                                                      Camplex SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic connector cap provides critical protection from dust environmental elements for LEMO 3K.93C SMPTE 304M connectors. Protects fragile optical fiber end faces from exterior contamination when the connector is unmated or not used. Includes a security lanyard to keep the cap attached to the boot.

                                                                                                      Designed as an alterantive to LEMO BRF.3K.200.EAN and fit LEMO PUW.3K.93C.TLCC96 SMPTE Hybrid Fiber connectors.

                                                                                                       

                                                                                                      Read More

                                                                                                      Item #: SMCAP-1

                                                                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                      Our Price: $24.49

                                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                    • Camplex SMPTE 311M Female to Duplex LC Fiber Optic Adapter

                                                                                                      Camplex SMPTE 311M Female to Duplex LC Fiber Optic Adapter

                                                                                                      Convert SMPTE 311M hybrid fiber cables to conventional single mode LC fiber cable with these robust in-line adapters. Converting SMPTE Hybrid cables to conventional fiber cables lowers the cable cost and increases the distance for reliable camera connections. Extremely durable extruded aluminum housing for harsh production environments with fiber connectors recessed to prevent damage. Square design to prevent rolling. Dust covers included. Perfect for sports broadcasting, stadiums & more.

                                                                                                      Please

                                                                                                       

                                                                                                      Read More

                                                                                                      Item #: HYDAP-FLC

                                                                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                      Our Price: $559.00

                                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                    • Camplex Neutrik OpticalCON and LC Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Kit

                                                                                                      Camplex Neutrik OpticalCON and LC Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Kit

                                                                                                      Camplex presents a new cleaning solution kit to insure the integrity and constant flow of your fiber signals. Designed by industry broadcast professionals for Neutrik opticalCON and other pro LC Connectors. The new Sticklers CleanStixx fiber optic cleaning swabs are the best answer for cleaning fiber optic connectors. When used with the new Sticklers Fiber Optic Splice and Connector Cleaner, only CleanStixx can consistently and reliably meet the demanding cleaning performance required on

                                                                                                       

                                                                                                      Read More

                                                                                                      Item #: FIBERCLEAN-2

                                                                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                      Our Price: $144.95

                                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to LC - Yellow

                                                                                                      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to LC - Yellow

                                                                                                      Performance series ST to LC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                                                                                      • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
                                                                                                      • Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords
                                                                                                      • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to

                                                                                                       

                                                                                                      8 Lengths Available

                                                                                                      Item #: SMD9-ST-LC-001

                                                                                                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                                      Our Price: $10.38

                                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                    • Camplex 2-Channel LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                                                                                      Camplex 2-Channel LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                                                                                      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM1 Orange 62.5 Micron Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                                                                                      Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both mi

                                                                                                           

                                                                                                          8 Lengths Available

                                                                                                          Item #: HF-TR02LCM1-0250

                                                                                                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                                          Our Price: $539.29

                                                                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                        • Camplex LEMO FUW to Dual ST & Blunt Lead In-Line Fiber Breakout 6 Foot

                                                                                                          Camplex LEMO FUW to Dual ST & Blunt Lead In-Line Fiber Breakout 6 Foot

                                                                                                          • Assembled with Premium SMPTE Cable & Lemo and Senko Connectors
                                                                                                          • Industry standard cables
                                                                                                          • Terminations by LEMO trained technicians
                                                                                                          • Electrical assemblies 100% tested for continuity and shorts
                                                                                                          • Fiber optic assemblies 100% tested for attenuation and back reflection
                                                                                                          • SMPTE 311M and 304M compliant
                                                                                                          • Stainless steel assemblies
                                                                                                          • Rubber dust caps
                                                                                                          • 19.4 Mbps to 3 Gbps transport
                                                                                                          • Machine polished fiber contacts
                                                                                                          • Low insertion and return loss (Documented)

                                                                                                           

                                                                                                          2 Connectors and 7 Lengths Available

                                                                                                          Item #: HF-FUWST4-BO-006

                                                                                                          Availability: In Our Shop

                                                                                                          Our Price: $504.66

                                                                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                        • Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender

                                                                                                          Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender

                                                                                                          Extend high resolution DVI signals from your computers and projection systems over 4900 feet of singlemode fiber or 980 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-DVI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live event presentations, distance learning applications and more. Add a simplex singlemode or OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality DVI signal transmission in any long distance environment.

                                                                                                          The CMX-DVI-TR fiber converter extends your DVI signals at re

                                                                                                               

                                                                                                              Read More

                                                                                                              Item #: CMX-DVI-TR

                                                                                                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                                              Our Price: $479.95

                                                                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                            • Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 10 Foot

                                                                                                              Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 10 Foot

                                                                                                              Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Single Channel ST Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                                                                                              This single channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Fe

                                                                                                                   

                                                                                                                  12 Lengths Available

                                                                                                                  Item #: HF-T1SM-ST-0010

                                                                                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                  Our Price: $53.49

                                                                                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                • Camplex CMX-MPR-1RUP 1RU LGX 19-Inch Rack Mount Panel up to 3 Fiber Adapter Modules

                                                                                                                  Camplex CMX-MPR-1RUP 1RU LGX 19-Inch Rack Mount Panel up to 3 Fiber Adapter Modules

                                                                                                                  The CMX-MPR-1RUP is a simple rackmount panel designed to hold up to 3 fiber patch modules for up to 72 termination points. Camplex rackmount fiber optic panels deliver simplified interconnections in video studio, OB truck and IT cabling systems between routing, video extenders and other active equipment. Our low cost fiber patching solutions offer the added benefit of protecting the mechanical connections of your devices and extend the equipment life.

                                                                                                                  The Camplex modular design chassis holds a va

                                                                                                                       

                                                                                                                      Read More

                                                                                                                      Item #: CMX-MPR-1RUP

                                                                                                                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                                                      Our Price: $26.95

                                                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                    • Camplex HYMOD-1R05 SMPTE FXW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

                                                                                                                      Camplex HYMOD-1R05 SMPTE FXW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

                                                                                                                      The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

                                                                                                                      • FXW Plug to 2 ST Fibers & 6-Pin Am

                                                                                                                       

                                                                                                                      Read More

                                                                                                                      Item #: HYMOD-1R05

                                                                                                                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                                                      Our Price: $416.95

                                                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                    • Camplex HF-LC24-DXSM 24-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

                                                                                                                      Camplex HF-LC24-DXSM 24-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

                                                                                                                      Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with feed thru fiber optic connectors.

                                                                                                                       

                                                                                                                      Read More

                                                                                                                      Item #: HF-LC24-DXSM

                                                                                                                      Availability: In Our Shop

                                                                                                                      Our Price: $402.17

                                                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                    • Camplex CMX-MPR-1RU Adjustable Fiber Enclosure for 19 or 23-Inch Racks - Holds 3 Modules for up to 72 Fibers

                                                                                                                      Camplex CMX-MPR-1RU Adjustable Fiber Enclosure for 19 or 23-Inch Racks - Holds 3 Modules for up to 72 Fibers

                                                                                                                      The CMX-MPR-1RU adjustable rackmount fiber optical enclosure fits both 19 & 23-inch racks and holds 3 Modules for up to 72 fiber termination points. Camplex rackmount fiber optic enclosures deliver simplified interconnections in video studio, OB truck and IT cabling systems between routing, video extenders and other active equipment. Our low cost fiber patching solutions offer the added benefit of protecting the mechanical connections of your devices and extend the equipment life.

                                                                                                                      The enclosure f

                                                                                                                           

                                                                                                                          Read More

                                                                                                                          Item #: CMX-MPR-1RU

                                                                                                                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                                                          Our Price: $129.95

                                                                                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                        • Camplex CMX-MP12LCDP 6-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors- Blue

                                                                                                                          Camplex CMX-MP12LCDP 6-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors- Blue

                                                                                                                          The CMX-MP12LCDP adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers six duplex (12 total) feed-thru patch points for LC singlemode fiber.

                                                                                                                          Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs.

                                                                                                                          • Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible
                                                                                                                          • Designed for Camplex CMX-MPR Rack M

                                                                                                                           

                                                                                                                          Read More

                                                                                                                          Item #: CMX-MP12LCDP

                                                                                                                          Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                          Our Price: $37.95

                                                                                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                        • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to LC - Yellow

                                                                                                                          1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to LC - Yellow

                                                                                                                          Performance series ST to LC 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                                                                                                          • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
                                                                                                                          • Simplex cords
                                                                                                                          • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devic

                                                                                                                           

                                                                                                                          5 Lengths Available

                                                                                                                          Item #: SMS9-ST-LC-001

                                                                                                                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                                                          Our Price: $5.20

                                                                                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                        • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex LC to LC - Yellow

                                                                                                                          1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex LC to LC - Yellow

                                                                                                                          Performance series LC to LC 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                                                                                                          • Features a 9-um core and 125-um cladding.
                                                                                                                          • Simplex cords
                                                                                                                          • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network dev

                                                                                                                           

                                                                                                                          16 Lengths Available

                                                                                                                          Item #: SMS9-LC-LC-001

                                                                                                                          Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                          Our Price: $5.67

                                                                                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                        • Camplex HF-SM-ASCF-LCM APC SC Female to UPC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                                                                                          Camplex HF-SM-ASCF-LCM APC SC Female to UPC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                                                                                          Camplex APC SC Female to UPC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter

                                                                                                                          Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                                                                                          Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in multimode or sin

                                                                                                                             

                                                                                                                            Read More

                                                                                                                            Item #: HF-SM-ASCF-LCM

                                                                                                                            Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                            Our Price: $24.95

                                                                                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                          • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow

                                                                                                                            1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow

                                                                                                                            Performance series LC to LC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                                                                                                            • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
                                                                                                                            • Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords
                                                                                                                            • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to

                                                                                                                             

                                                                                                                            16 Lengths Available

                                                                                                                            Item #: SMD9-LC-LC-001

                                                                                                                            Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                            Our Price: $11.32

                                                                                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                          • Camplex 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                                                                                            Camplex 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                                                                                            This 2 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indust

                                                                                                                                 

                                                                                                                                8 Lengths Available

                                                                                                                                Item #: CMX-TR02ST-0250

                                                                                                                                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                                                                Our Price: $399.95

                                                                                                                                Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                              • Camplex CMX-TS02ST-0010 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake 10 Foot

                                                                                                                                Camplex CMX-TS02ST-0010 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake 10 Foot

                                                                                                                                Flexible and Crush Resistant Outdoor Fiber Cable

                                                                                                                                High quality and cost-effective Camplex CMX-TS series tactical fiber cables are designed for broadcast and pro-AV deployment applications and meet all tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough thermoplastic polyurethane core-locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field.

                                                                                                                                Camplex CMX-TS ruggedized multi-channel

                                                                                                                                     

                                                                                                                                    5 Lengths Available

                                                                                                                                    Item #: CMX-TS02ST-0010

                                                                                                                                    Availability: In Our Shop

                                                                                                                                    Our Price: $84.95

                                                                                                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                                  • Camplex 8-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 10 Foot

                                                                                                                                    Camplex 8-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 10 Foot

                                                                                                                                    8-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered

                                                                                                                                       

                                                                                                                                      11 Lengths Available

                                                                                                                                      Item #: HF-TS08ST-0010

                                                                                                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                                      Our Price: $165.00

                                                                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                                    • Camplex OM3 Multimode NO4FDW-A opticalCON QUAD to Two Duplex LC Female Breakout

                                                                                                                                      Camplex OM3 Multimode NO4FDW-A opticalCON QUAD to Two Duplex LC Female Breakout

                                                                                                                                      Handy rugged and weatherproof Camplex fiber optic adapter-breakout boxes are used to adapt multimode a Neutrik opticalCON QUAD connector to two (2) standard duplex LC multimode connectors.

                                                                                                                                      All models are housed in a field serviceable NEMA weatherproof polycarbonate box with rubber gasket for rigorous indoor and outdoor use. Highest quality Neutrik opticalCON and Senko LC fiber connectors are used with integral dust caps. Designed for easy cleaning and reconfiguration/replacement of internal jump

                                                                                                                                       

                                                                                                                                      Read More

                                                                                                                                      Item #: CMX-NEMA7M

                                                                                                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                                      Our Price: $309.84

                                                                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                                    • Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 50 Foot

                                                                                                                                      Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 50 Foot

                                                                                                                                      12-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                                                                                                                         

                                                                                                                                        12 Lengths Available

                                                                                                                                        Item #: HF-TS12ST-0050

                                                                                                                                        Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                                        Our Price: $323.10

                                                                                                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                                      • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to ST - Yellow

                                                                                                                                        1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to ST - Yellow

                                                                                                                                        Performance series ST to ST 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                                                                                                                        • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
                                                                                                                                        • Simplex cords
                                                                                                                                        • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devic

                                                                                                                                         

                                                                                                                                        16 Lengths Available

                                                                                                                                        Item #: SMS9-ST-ST-001

                                                                                                                                        Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                                        Our Price: $8.52

                                                                                                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                                      • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to ST - Yellow

                                                                                                                                        1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to ST - Yellow

                                                                                                                                        Performance series ST to ST 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                                                                                                                        • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
                                                                                                                                        • Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords
                                                                                                                                        • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to

                                                                                                                                         

                                                                                                                                        16 Lengths Available

                                                                                                                                        Item #: SMD9-ST-ST-001

                                                                                                                                        Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                                        Our Price: $10.43

                                                                                                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                                      • Camplex CMX-TG12SC Tailgater Series 2RU Hinged Feedthru Fiber Patch Panel - 12 Singlemode SC Feed Thru

                                                                                                                                        Camplex CMX-TG12SC Tailgater Series 2RU Hinged Feedthru Fiber Patch Panel - 12 Singlemode SC Feed Thru

                                                                                                                                        Don't be late to the party! Camplex Tailgater HP Easy Access Fiber Panels save you time and aggravation when your fiber connections need cleaning or repatching. We all know fiber connections should be inspected and cleaned whenever re-connected or patched but easy access hinders our desire to get it done. The Camplex Tailgater revolutionizes fiber patching with its hinged panel for immediate access to the rear side of your fiber connections.

                                                                                                                                        The solid 1/8 inch, 11 gage anodized aluminum panel is

                                                                                                                                           

                                                                                                                                          Read More

                                                                                                                                          Item #: CMX-TG12SC

                                                                                                                                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                                                                          Our Price: $284.95

                                                                                                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                                        • Camplex CMX-MTPSMST MTP Elite APC Male to 12ST UPC Internal Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable-18 inch

                                                                                                                                          Camplex CMX-MTPSMST MTP Elite APC Male to 12ST UPC Internal Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable-18 inch

                                                                                                                                          The Camplex MTP Elite APC Male to 12 fiber ST UPC internal single mode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations.

                                                                                                                                          The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard ST fibers via a fan out making it ideal for rack cabinets, splice boxes, and field enclosures. For longer lengths refer to Camplex external breakouts.

                                                                                                                                          Available in a variety of lengths.

                                                                                                                                          Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP

                                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                                              Read More

                                                                                                                                              Item #: CMX-MTPSMST

                                                                                                                                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                                                                              Our Price: $276.95

                                                                                                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                                            • Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                                                                                                                              Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                                                                                                                              Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                                                                                                                              Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

                                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                                              Read More

                                                                                                                                              Item #: HF-OPRP-5

                                                                                                                                              Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                                              Our Price: $148.26

                                                                                                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                                            • Camplex 45 Degree 2RU 8-Position Empty Rack Frame

                                                                                                                                              Camplex 45 Degree 2RU 8-Position Empty Rack Frame

                                                                                                                                              Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using the "HY45" modular components. Assembles easily using our unique 45 degree 8 position 2RU rack panel as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The "HY45" system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and others in

                                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                                              Read More

                                                                                                                                              Item #: HY45-45D2RU

                                                                                                                                              Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                                              Our Price: $129.95

                                                                                                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                                            • 1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex LC to LC - 10-Gig Aqua

                                                                                                                                              1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex LC to LC - 10-Gig Aqua

                                                                                                                                              Premium series LC to LC OM3 10-Gig 50/125 Duplex (Dual) Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Aqua OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                                                                                                                              • 10-Gigabit application support
                                                                                                                                              • Duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy separation
                                                                                                                                              • Features

                                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                                              10 Lengths Available

                                                                                                                                              Item #: MMD50-LC-LC-001

                                                                                                                                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                                                                              Our Price: $11.26

                                                                                                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                                            • Camplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Kit

                                                                                                                                              Camplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Kit

                                                                                                                                              Camplex has combined their most popular singLEMOde fiber adapters for convenient support in all your applications. Combined and arranged in a sturdy utility case for big savings!

                                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                                              Read More

                                                                                                                                              Item #: HF-FIBERSMA-KIT

                                                                                                                                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                                                                              Our Price: $128.19

                                                                                                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                                            • Camplex HF-STDC-MTL Rugged Metal ST Connector Dust Cap with Cable Lanyard

                                                                                                                                              Camplex HF-STDC-MTL Rugged Metal ST Connector Dust Cap with Cable Lanyard

                                                                                                                                              A Camplex exclusive - these metal dustcaps were designed to meet field user demand for extra heavy duty use. Aircraft cable lanyard makes these caps nearly impossible to break off or allowing them to slide off the cable - both common issues with lesser quality caps.

                                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                                              Read More

                                                                                                                                              Item #: HF-STDC-MTL

                                                                                                                                              Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                                              Our Price: $4.49

                                                                                                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                                            • Camplex 2-Channel OM3 Multimode LC/LC Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Cable 75 Foot

                                                                                                                                              Camplex 2-Channel OM3 Multimode LC/LC Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Cable 75 Foot

                                                                                                                                              Sony CCFC-M100 and CCFC-M100HG Compatible!

                                                                                                                                              Ruggedized 2-Channel LC to LC (Duplex) OM3 Multimode fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses & more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies are multistage machine pol

                                                                                                                                                 

                                                                                                                                                6 Lengths Available

                                                                                                                                                Item #: HF-TS02LCM3-0075

                                                                                                                                                Availability: In Our Shop

                                                                                                                                                Our Price: $234.53

                                                                                                                                                Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                                              • Camplex HYMOD-2R09 4 BNC Feedthru Module for 2RU HYMOD Systems

                                                                                                                                                Camplex HYMOD-2R09 4 BNC Feedthru Module for 2RU HYMOD Systems

                                                                                                                                                The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

                                                                                                                                                 

                                                                                                                                                Read More

                                                                                                                                                Item #: HYMOD-2R09

                                                                                                                                                Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                                                Our Price: $58.49

                                                                                                                                                Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                                              • Camplex LC Female to ST Male OM3 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                                                                                                                                Camplex LC Female to ST Male OM3 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                                                                                                                                Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                                                                                                                Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                                                                                                                                   

                                                                                                                                                  Read More

                                                                                                                                                  Item #: HF-M3-LCF-STM

                                                                                                                                                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                                                                                  Our Price: $27.95

                                                                                                                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                                                • Camplex CMX-ST-ST-SM D-Mount Singlemode / Multimode ST Feedthrough Coupler

                                                                                                                                                  Camplex CMX-ST-ST-SM D-Mount Singlemode / Multimode ST Feedthrough Coupler

                                                                                                                                                  The Camplex CMX-ST-ST-SM is a simplex ST fiber chassis mount feedthrough which can be used in place of any D-series type panel mount. It is both singlemode and multimode compatible for flexibility in any fiber infrastructure. It can also be utilized in any compatible Camplex HYDAP & similar fiber panels.

                                                                                                                                                  • Simplex Senko connectors
                                                                                                                                                  • ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Singlemode and multimode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Thread
                                                                                                                                                  • Fits industry standard XLR and D standard mounting patterns
                                                                                                                                                  • High quality plast

                                                                                                                                                   

                                                                                                                                                  Read More

                                                                                                                                                  Item #: CMX-ST-ST-SM

                                                                                                                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                                                  Our Price: $4.95

                                                                                                                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                                                • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

                                                                                                                                                  Camplex BLACKJACK-OP4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

                                                                                                                                                  Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run.This opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Singlemode Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

                                                                                                                                                  Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dus


                                                                                                                                                     

                                                                                                                                                    Read More

                                                                                                                                                    Item #: BLACKJACK-OP4

                                                                                                                                                    Availability: In Our Shop

                                                                                                                                                    Our Price: $219.95

                                                                                                                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                                                  • Camplex HYMOD-2R11 2RU Triax Feed-Thru HYMOD Modules

                                                                                                                                                    Camplex HYMOD-2R11 2RU Triax Feed-Thru HYMOD Modules

                                                                                                                                                    The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

                                                                                                                                                     

                                                                                                                                                    Read More

                                                                                                                                                    Item #: HYMOD-2R11

                                                                                                                                                    Availability: In Our Shop

                                                                                                                                                    Our Price: $238.95

                                                                                                                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                                                  • Camplex OPADAP-10 opticalCON Duo APC  to Two (2) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                                                                                                                                    Camplex OPADAP-10 opticalCON Duo APC to Two (2) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                                                                                                                                    Connect your Neutrik opticalCON DUO APC singlemode cables to APC SC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear. Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

                                                                                                                                                    opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to two (2) SC/APC individual fiber cable channels.

                                                                                                                                                     

                                                                                                                                                    Read More

                                                                                                                                                    Item #: OPADAP-10

                                                                                                                                                    Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                                                    Our Price: $179.95

                                                                                                                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                                                  • Camplex 2RU Aluminum Enclosed Cabinet for the HY45-45D2RU & HY45-90D2RU

                                                                                                                                                    Camplex 2RU Aluminum Enclosed Cabinet for the HY45-45D2RU & HY45-90D2RU

                                                                                                                                                    Enclosed 2RU aluminum cabinet that mates with the HY45-45D2RU 8 Position 45 Degree 2RU modular rack panel (not included). Rear panel of enclosed cabinet is blank for multi-use applications. Cabinet Dimensions: 9"D x17"W x 3.5"H

                                                                                                                                                     

                                                                                                                                                    Read More

                                                                                                                                                    Item #: HY45-BX1

                                                                                                                                                    Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                                                    Our Price: $173.89

                                                                                                                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                                                  • Camplex HF-OPRP-4 2RU 24-Port Simplex Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                                                                                                                                    Camplex HF-OPRP-4 2RU 24-Port Simplex Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                                                                                                                                    Camplex HF-OPRP-4 2RU 24-Port Simplex Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                                                                                                                                    Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

                                                                                                                                                     

                                                                                                                                                    Read More

                                                                                                                                                    Item #: HF-OPRP-4

                                                                                                                                                    Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                                                    Our Price: $173.17

                                                                                                                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                                                  • Camplex CMX-MPR-2RU Adjustable Fiber Enclosure for 19 or 23-Inch Racks - Holds 6 Modules for up to 144 Fibers

                                                                                                                                                    Camplex CMX-MPR-2RU Adjustable Fiber Enclosure for 19 or 23-Inch Racks - Holds 6 Modules for up to 144 Fibers

                                                                                                                                                    The CMX-MPR-2RU adjustable rackmount fiber optical enclosure fits both 19 & 23-inch racks and holds 6 Modules for up to 144 fiber termination points. Camplex rackmount fiber optic enclosures deliver simplified interconnections in video studio, OB truck and IT cabling systems between routing, video extenders and other active equipment. Our low cost fiber patching solutions offer the added benefit of protecting the mechanical connections of your devices and extend the equipment life.

                                                                                                                                                    The enclosure

                                                                                                                                                         

                                                                                                                                                        Read More

                                                                                                                                                        Item #: CMX-MPR-2RU

                                                                                                                                                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                                                                                        Our Price: $162.95

                                                                                                                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                                                      • Camplex HY45-101-SPLIT Canare & LEMO SMPTE Plug & Jack Panel Mount Split Frame

                                                                                                                                                        Camplex HY45-101-SPLIT Canare & LEMO SMPTE Plug & Jack Panel Mount Split Frame

                                                                                                                                                        The Camplex HY45-101-SPLIT split flange mounting plate saves valuable time and greatly simplifies installation of both Canare and LEMO SMPTE hybrid fiber connectors to our HY45 series patch panels. Mount your existing panel mount cables without the need to disassemble the connector! Not only is the disassembly of the LEMO connector difficult, it is potentially destructive to the critical fiber contacts within. This brilliant design saves the potential expense of repair and cleaning.

                                                                                                                                                        One for All a

                                                                                                                                                           

                                                                                                                                                          Read More

                                                                                                                                                          Item #: HY45-101-SPLIT

                                                                                                                                                          Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                                                          Our Price: $17.99

                                                                                                                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                                                        • Camplex HF-SM-STF-SCM ST Female to SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                                                                                                                          Camplex HF-SM-STF-SCM ST Female to SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                                                                                                                          Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                                                                                                                          Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                                                                                                                                             

                                                                                                                                                            Read More

                                                                                                                                                            Item #: HF-SM-STF-SCM

                                                                                                                                                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                                                                                            Our Price: $24.95

                                                                                                                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                                                           

                                                                                                                                                          Page:

                                                                                                                                                          ►►
                                                                                                                                                            ◄◄
                                                                                                                                                             
                                                                                                                                                             
                                                                                                                                                             
                                                                                                                                                             

                                                                                                                                                            Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

                                                                                                                                                            We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

                                                                                                                                                             

                                                                                                                                                             

                                                                                                                                                             
                                                                                                                                                            Continue Shopping View Cart