Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

      Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

      Convert SMPTE 311M hybrid fiber cables to conventional single mode ST fiber cable with these robust in-line adapters. Converting SMPTE Hybrid cables to conventional fiber cables lowers the cable cost and increases the distance for reliable camera connections. Extremely durable extruded aluminum housing for harsh production environments with fiber connectors recessed to prevent damage. Square design to prevent rolling. Dust covers included. Perfect for sports broadcasting, stadiums & more. Mod

       

      2 Connectors Available

      Item #: HYDAP-M1

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $424.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable.

      Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion.

      The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply to give





         

        Read More

        Item #: CMX-HDMIF

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $295.00

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 500 Foot

        Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 500 Foot

        Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM3 Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

        Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Ou

             

            Read More

            Item #: HF-TR1M3-SC-0500

            Availability: In Our Shop

            Our Price: $592.51

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex LEMO PUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

            Camplex LEMO PUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

            Inline SMPTE Hybrid Fiber breakouts deliver a simple all-in-one solution when breaking out SMPTE 311M to separate optical connections. Pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cables feature 3K.93C connectors feeding out to choice of duplex ST or LC optical connectors without power (Power versions also available). Perfect for use in SMPTE rack panels, splice trays, adapters and wall boxes. Breakout series is UPC machine polished to meet or exceed all SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Assembled with premiu

               

              2 Connectors and 7 Lengths Available

              Item #: HF-PUWST-BO-006

              Availability: In Our Shop

              Our Price: $469.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

              Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

              The Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI multiplexer simplifies 3G-SDI broadcast quality distribution by combining up to 4 cameras or sources and converting them to a one singlemode fiber run. Not only will the CMX-3G-4SDI overcome the longest of traditional coaxial distance limitations, but will also overcome signal loss and interference issues inherent in a long length copper cable. The conversion to a single fiber run saves install time making shoots quicker to set up and more cost effective versus running 4

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: CMX-3G-4SDI

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $2,789.95

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex LEMO FUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

                  Camplex LEMO FUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

                  Inline SMPTE Hybrid Fiber breakouts deliver a simple all-in-one solution when breaking out SMPTE 311M to separate optical connections. Pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cables feature 3K.93C connectors feeding out to choice of duplex ST or LC optical connectors without power (Power versions also available). Perfect for use in SMPTE rack panels, splice trays, adapters and wall boxes. Breakout series is UPC machine polished to meet or exceed all SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Assembled with premiu

                     

                    2 Connectors and 7 Lengths Available

                    Item #: HF-FUWST-BO-006

                    Availability: In Our Shop

                    Our Price: $501.96

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                    Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                    Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                         

                        8 Lengths Available

                        Item #: HF-TR02LC-0250

                        Availability: In Stock

                        Our Price: $482.03

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex CMX-TACNGO-C3G 3G-SDI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

                        Camplex CMX-TACNGO-C3G 3G-SDI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

                        The Camplex CMX-TACNGO-C3G is a complete cost-effective 3G-SDI to singlemode fiber optic converter and field deployable cable reel system that converts and extends your 3G-SDI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable. Utilizing the Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF SDI to fiber converter system, the transmitter is built into a super rugged cable reel and connected to 1,000 feet of tactical grade fiber optic cable delivering the handy convenience of rapid field deployment.

                        The receiver is place

                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: CMX-TACNGO-C3G

                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                            Our Price: $1,279.95

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex 4-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 100 Foot

                            Camplex 4-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 100 Foot

                            4-Channel OM3 Multimode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are cove

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: HF-TS04LCM3-0100

                                Availability: In Our Shop

                                Our Price: $401.65

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

                                Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

                                The Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF is a compact, cost-effective 3G-SDI over Singlemode Fiber Optic transmission system engineered for long haul video extension up to 20km (12.43 miles). It's the perfect choice for broadcast infrastructure, distance learning campuses, sports field & ENG acquisition and live venue projection systems.

                                This powerful 3G-HDSDI fiber extender set supports SDTV (143-540Mbps) and HDTV (1.485Gbps, and 3Gbps, 1080p60) resolutions. The transmitter and the receiver both feature a loop

                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: CMX-3GSDI-LCF

                                    Availability: In Stock

                                    Our Price: $495.00

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

                                    Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

                                    Our hybrid fiber connector cleaning kit is not a pipe dream but is designed by actual broadcast professionals for LEMO SMPTE 304/311M connector cleaning.

                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: FIBERCLEAN-1

                                    Availability: In Stock

                                    Our Price: $149.95

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                    Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                    Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                    Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: HF-OPRP-2

                                    Availability: In Stock

                                    Our Price: $176.06

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

                                    Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

                                    Extremely Rugged & Lightweight 4-Channel Singlemode Tactical Fiber Snakes with Pulling Sleeve for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                    Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both mil

                                         

                                        2 Lengths Available

                                        Item #: HF-TRP04ST-0500

                                        Availability: In Stock

                                        Our Price: $1,472.55

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex ST Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain for Chassis

                                        Camplex ST Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain for Chassis

                                        • Metal Dust Cap with Chain for ST Fiber Connector Mating Sleeves & Adapters
                                        • Precision machined for a dust-free secure fit
                                        • Attached chain keeps dust cap handy & prevents misplacement

                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: HF-ST-DUSTCAP-WC

                                        Availability: In Stock

                                        Our Price: $3.49

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                        Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                        Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                           

                                          8 Lengths Available

                                          Item #: HF-TR04LC-0250

                                          Availability: In Stock

                                          Our Price: $709.95

                                          Add to Wishlist
                                        • Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                          Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                          Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                          Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

                                           

                                          Read More

                                          Item #: HF-OPRP-1

                                          Availability: In Stock

                                          Our Price: $104.53

                                          Add to Wishlist
                                        • Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                          Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                          Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                             

                                            8 Lengths Available

                                            Item #: HF-TR04ST-0250

                                            Availability: In Stock

                                            Our Price: $709.95

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                            Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                            Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                               

                                              8 Lengths Available

                                              Item #: HF-TR12LC-0250

                                              Availability: In Our Shop

                                              Our Price: $1,279.95

                                              Add to Wishlist
                                            • Camplex 4-Channel LC-LC OM3 Multimode Plenum Fiber Optic Cable 100 Foot

                                              Camplex 4-Channel LC-LC OM3 Multimode Plenum Fiber Optic Cable 100 Foot

                                              Premium 50um OM3 Multimode Plenum fiber optic cables for Indoor & Outdoor applications. Used in trunking, LAN and distribution applications where small size, lightweight, and versatile installation capability are required for ducts, plenums, and air handling spaces Ideal configuration for a single termination point requiring multiple fibers Complies with NFPA-262 and UL-910. Only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenums such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum cab

                                                 

                                                Read More

                                                Item #: HFPM34LCLC0100

                                                Availability: In Our Shop

                                                Our Price: $265.80

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • Camplex HYMOD-1R06 SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

                                                Camplex HYMOD-1R06 SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

                                                The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

                                                • EDW Jack to 2 ST Fibers & 6-Pin Am

                                                 

                                                Read More

                                                Item #: HYMOD-1R06

                                                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                Our Price: $347.49

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • Camplex OPADAP-4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                                Camplex OPADAP-4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                                Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD singlemode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

                                                Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

                                                opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

                                                 

                                                Read More

                                                Item #: OPADAP-4

                                                Availability: In Stock

                                                Our Price: $179.95

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • Camplex 1.25mm LC Connector Fiber Optic Dust Cap with Lanyard

                                                Camplex 1.25mm LC Connector Fiber Optic Dust Cap with Lanyard

                                                LC connector dust cap with unique retention band lanyard stretches over the fiber optic connector end and on to the cable so the dust cap goes wherever the cable goes. Never lose a dust cap again!

                                                 

                                                Read More

                                                Item #: HF-LC-DUSTCAP-WL

                                                Availability: In Stock

                                                Our Price: $0.69

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • Camplex 8-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                Camplex 8-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                                   

                                                  8 Lengths Available

                                                  Item #: HF-TR08LC-0250

                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                  Our Price: $999.95

                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                • Camplex opticalCON DUO to DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 328 Ft

                                                  Camplex opticalCON DUO to DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 328 Ft

                                                  Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Singlemode.

                                                  Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Our state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that our technicians are building your cable to the latest training and polishing standards as outlined by Neutrik factory professionals.

                                                  Our exclusive cables are made utilizing the Ne







                                                   

                                                  Read More

                                                  Item #: HF-OC2S-0328

                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                  Our Price: $986.27

                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                • Camplex LEMO PUW to Duplex LC & Blunt Lead In-Line Fiber Breakout 6 Foot

                                                  Camplex LEMO PUW to Duplex LC & Blunt Lead In-Line Fiber Breakout 6 Foot

                                                  • Assembled with Premium SMPTE Cable & Lemo and Senko Connectors
                                                  • Industry standard cables
                                                  • Terminations by LEMO trained technicians
                                                  • Electrical assemblies 100% tested for continuity and shorts
                                                  • Fiber optic assemblies 100% tested for attenuation and back reflection
                                                  • SMPTE 311M and 304M compliant
                                                  • Stainless steel assemblies
                                                  • Rubber dust caps
                                                  • 19.4 Mbps to 3 Gbps transport
                                                  • Machine polished fiber contacts
                                                  • Low insertion and return loss (Documented)

                                                   

                                                  Read More

                                                  Item #: HF-PUWLC4-BO-006

                                                  Availability: In Our Shop

                                                  Our Price: $465.90

                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                • Camplex 8-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 10 Foot

                                                  Camplex 8-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 10 Foot

                                                  8-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered

                                                     

                                                    11 Lengths Available

                                                    Item #: HF-TS08ST-0010

                                                    Availability: In Our Shop

                                                    Our Price: $165.00

                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                  • Camplex LEMO FUW to Dual ST & Blunt Lead In-Line Fiber Breakout 6 Foot

                                                    Camplex LEMO FUW to Dual ST & Blunt Lead In-Line Fiber Breakout 6 Foot

                                                    • Assembled with Premium SMPTE Cable & Lemo and Senko Connectors
                                                    • Industry standard cables
                                                    • Terminations by LEMO trained technicians
                                                    • Electrical assemblies 100% tested for continuity and shorts
                                                    • Fiber optic assemblies 100% tested for attenuation and back reflection
                                                    • SMPTE 311M and 304M compliant
                                                    • Stainless steel assemblies
                                                    • Rubber dust caps
                                                    • 19.4 Mbps to 3 Gbps transport
                                                    • Machine polished fiber contacts
                                                    • Low insertion and return loss (Documented)

                                                     

                                                    2 Connectors and 7 Lengths Available

                                                    Item #: HF-FUWST4-BO-006

                                                    Availability: In Our Shop

                                                    Our Price: $504.66

                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                  • Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Cable Reel

                                                    Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Cable Reel

                                                    A complete cost effective HDMI to Fiber optic converter & field deployable cable reel system from Camplex. Convert and extend your HDMI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI system.

                                                    Utilizing the Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to fiber converter system, the transmitter is built into a super rugged cable reel and connected to 1,000 feet of tactical grade fiber optic cable delivering the handy convenience of rapid field deployment. The receiver is then plac



                                                       

                                                      Read More

                                                      Item #: CMX-TACNGO-HDMI

                                                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                      Our Price: $899.95

                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                    • Camplex LEMO FMW-PUW UL Listed CMR SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

                                                      Camplex LEMO FMW-PUW UL Listed CMR SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

                                                      Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results (diagnostics) supplied with each cable. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art fiber shop with full repair services available. (custom lengths & configuration

                                                         

                                                        11 Lengths Available

                                                        Item #: HF-FMWPUW-R-0025

                                                        Availability: In Stock

                                                        Our Price: $892.59

                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                      • Camplex 2-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                        Camplex 2-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                        Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                                           

                                                          10 Lengths Available

                                                          Item #: HF-TR02ST-0250

                                                          Availability: In Stock

                                                          Our Price: $482.03

                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                        • Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

                                                          Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

                                                          Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Single Channel Singlemode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                                          Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military

                                                               

                                                              Read More

                                                              Item #: HF-TR1SM-LC-1000

                                                              Availability: In Our Shop

                                                              Our Price: $782.42

                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                            • ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Singlemode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Thread

                                                              ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Singlemode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Thread

                                                              Single Mode ST to ST Bulkhead Simplex Hybrid Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Single mode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission.

                                                              • Connection Type: ST to ST
                                                              • Communication: Simplex
                                                              • Data Connection: Single-Mode
                                                              • Zirconia Sleeve
                                                              • Metal Thread

                                                               

                                                              Read More

                                                              Item #: FOA-ST-ST-SS

                                                              Availability: In Stock

                                                              Our Price: $2.19

                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                            • Camplex OPADAP-2 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                                              Camplex OPADAP-2 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                                              Connect your Neutrik opticalCON DUO singlemode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

                                                              Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

                                                              opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to duplex (2) individual fiber cable channels.

                                                               

                                                              Read More

                                                              Item #: OPADAP-2

                                                              Availability: In Stock

                                                              Our Price: $179.95

                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                            • Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

                                                              Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

                                                              Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                              Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                                                 

                                                                Read More

                                                                Item #: HF-SM-STF-LCM

                                                                Availability: In Our Shop

                                                                Our Price: $24.95

                                                                Add to Wishlist
                                                              • Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

                                                                Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

                                                                Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Single Channel Singlemode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                                                Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military

                                                                     

                                                                    Read More

                                                                    Item #: HF-TR1SM-ST-1000

                                                                    Availability: In Stock

                                                                    Our Price: $782.82

                                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                                  • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP12 opticalCON QUAD APC  to Four (4) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

                                                                    Camplex BLACKJACK-OP12 opticalCON QUAD APC to Four (4) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

                                                                    Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run.This opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) SC/APC Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

                                                                    Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dust cap


                                                                       

                                                                      Read More

                                                                      Item #: BLACKJACK-OP12

                                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                                      Our Price: $219.95

                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                    • Camplex CMX-OPTIEYE Shutter Restraint for Neutrik OpticalCON Cable End Connector Inspection & Cleaning

                                                                      Camplex CMX-OPTIEYE Shutter Restraint for Neutrik OpticalCON Cable End Connector Inspection & Cleaning

                                                                      A brilliantly simple solution from Camplex for cleaning opticalCON connectors. The Camplex OPTI-EYE fits over the end of your connector and releases the shutter for easy-access cleaning. Pop it off and the shutter closes. It's that simple. No more fumbling with tips and no need to take the connector apart. A must for any broadcaster's fiber cleaning kit.

                                                                      Made of anodized aluminum and works with Neutrik OpticalCON DUO, OpticalCON QUAD, OpticalCON MTP, and OpticalCON SPLIT connectors.

                                                                      • Compatible w

                                                                       

                                                                      Read More

                                                                      Item #: CMX-OPTIEYE

                                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                                      Our Price: $54.95

                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to ST - Yellow

                                                                      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to ST - Yellow

                                                                      Performance series ST to ST 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                                                      • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
                                                                      • Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords
                                                                      • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to

                                                                       

                                                                      16 Lengths Available

                                                                      Item #: SMD9-ST-ST-001

                                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                                      Our Price: $10.43

                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to LC - Yellow

                                                                      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to LC - Yellow

                                                                      Performance series ST to LC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                                                      • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
                                                                      • Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords
                                                                      • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to

                                                                       

                                                                      8 Lengths Available

                                                                      Item #: SMD9-ST-LC-001

                                                                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                      Our Price: $10.38

                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                    • Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

                                                                      Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

                                                                      A Camplex exclusive 1x2 fiber optic passive splitter. OM3 50u multimode fused splitters offer a handy solution to split optical signal for routing to multiple devices, inputs or patch panels when used with a Neutrik NZPFD-2.
                                                                      1x2 splitters provide 100-50/50 split. OM3 50u multimode splitters are designed to operate with 850nm and/or 1300nm.

                                                                      Note: These assemblies are not for combining optical signals, however, they can be used as alternate inputs when accounting for optical budget losses.

                                                                      • OM3 50u mu

                                                                       

                                                                      4 Lengths Available

                                                                      Item #: CMX-MM1X2LC-001

                                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                                      Our Price: $209.95

                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                    • Camplex HF-SM-LCF-STM LC Female to ST Male Singlemode Fiber Optic  Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

                                                                      Camplex HF-SM-LCF-STM LC Female to ST Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

                                                                      Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                                      Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                                                         

                                                                        Read More

                                                                        Item #: HF-SM-LCF-STM

                                                                        Availability: In Stock

                                                                        Our Price: $24.95

                                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                                      • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to ST - Yellow

                                                                        1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to ST - Yellow

                                                                        Performance series ST to ST 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                                                        • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
                                                                        • Simplex cords
                                                                        • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devic

                                                                         

                                                                        16 Lengths Available

                                                                        Item #: SMS9-ST-ST-001

                                                                        Availability: In Stock

                                                                        Our Price: $8.52

                                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                                      • Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 10 Foot

                                                                        Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 10 Foot

                                                                        Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Single Channel ST Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                                                        This single channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Fe

                                                                             

                                                                            12 Lengths Available

                                                                            Item #: HF-T1SM-ST-0010

                                                                            Availability: In Stock

                                                                            Our Price: $52.72

                                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                                          • Camplex OM3 Multimode NO4FDW-A opticalCON QUAD to Two Duplex LC Female Breakout

                                                                            Camplex OM3 Multimode NO4FDW-A opticalCON QUAD to Two Duplex LC Female Breakout

                                                                            Handy rugged and weatherproof Camplex fiber optic adapter-breakout boxes are used to adapt multimode a Neutrik opticalCON QUAD connector to two (2) standard duplex LC multimode connectors.

                                                                            All models are housed in a field serviceable NEMA weatherproof polycarbonate box with rubber gasket for rigorous indoor and outdoor use. Highest quality Neutrik opticalCON and Senko LC fiber connectors are used with integral dust caps. Designed for easy cleaning and reconfiguration/replacement of internal jump

                                                                             

                                                                            Read More

                                                                            Item #: CMX-NEMA7M

                                                                            Availability: In Stock

                                                                            Our Price: $309.84

                                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                                          • Camplex HF-STDC-MTL Rugged Metal ST Connector Dust Cap with Cable Lanyard

                                                                            Camplex HF-STDC-MTL Rugged Metal ST Connector Dust Cap with Cable Lanyard

                                                                            A Camplex exclusive - these metal dustcaps were designed to meet field user demand for extra heavy duty use. Aircraft cable lanyard makes these caps nearly impossible to break off or allowing them to slide off the cable - both common issues with lesser quality caps.

                                                                             

                                                                            Read More

                                                                            Item #: HF-STDC-MTL

                                                                            Availability: In Stock

                                                                            Our Price: $4.49

                                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                                          • Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors - International Edition

                                                                            Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors - International Edition

                                                                            Our hybrid fiber connector cleaning kit is not a pipe dream but is designed by actual broadcast professionals for LEMO SMPTE 304/311M connector cleaning. This international version is chemical free so it's safe for international flights and trans-boarder shipping.

                                                                             

                                                                            Read More

                                                                            Item #: FIBERCLEAN-1-INT

                                                                            Availability: In Stock

                                                                            Our Price: $149.95

                                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                                          • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow

                                                                            1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow

                                                                            Performance series LC to LC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                                                            • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
                                                                            • Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords
                                                                            • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to

                                                                             

                                                                            16 Lengths Available

                                                                            Item #: SMD9-LC-LC-001

                                                                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                            Our Price: $11.32

                                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                                          • Camplex OPADAP-8 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                                                            Camplex OPADAP-8 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                                                                            Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD singlemode cables to standard ST fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

                                                                            Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

                                                                            opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

                                                                             

                                                                            Read More

                                                                            Item #: OPADAP-8

                                                                            Availability: In Stock

                                                                            Our Price: $179.95

                                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                                          • Camplex HF-OPRP-6 2RU 24-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                                                            Camplex HF-OPRP-6 2RU 24-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                                                            Camplex HF-OPRP-6 2RU 24-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                                                            Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

                                                                             

                                                                            Read More

                                                                            Item #: HF-OPRP-6

                                                                            Availability: In Stock

                                                                            Our Price: $350.01

                                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                                          • Camplex 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                                            Camplex 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                                            This 2 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indust

                                                                                 

                                                                                8 Lengths Available

                                                                                Item #: CMX-TR02ST-0250

                                                                                Availability: In Stock

                                                                                Our Price: $399.95

                                                                                Add to Wishlist
                                                                              • Camplex CMX-TS02ST-0010 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake 10 Foot

                                                                                Camplex CMX-TS02ST-0010 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake 10 Foot

                                                                                Flexible and Crush Resistant Outdoor Fiber Cable

                                                                                High quality and cost-effective Camplex CMX-TS series tactical fiber cables are designed for broadcast and pro-AV deployment applications and meet all tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough thermoplastic polyurethane core-locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field.

                                                                                Camplex CMX-TS ruggedized multi-channel

                                                                                     

                                                                                    5 Lengths Available

                                                                                    Item #: CMX-TS02ST-0010

                                                                                    Availability: In Our Shop

                                                                                    Our Price: $84.95

                                                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                                                  • Camplex 62/125u Orange Multimode Duplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

                                                                                    Camplex 62/125u Orange Multimode Duplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

                                                                                    Performance series LC to LC 62.5/125 Duplex (Dual) Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Orange OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                                                                    • Features a 62.5um core and 125um cladding.
                                                                                    • Multimode, Duplex cords
                                                                                    • Ideal for patching multimode backbones to hig

                                                                                     

                                                                                    5 Lengths Available

                                                                                    Item #: MMD62-LC-LC-001

                                                                                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                    Our Price: $10.40

                                                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                                                  • Camplex HF-SM-ASCF-LCM APC SC Female to UPC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                                                    Camplex HF-SM-ASCF-LCM APC SC Female to UPC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                                                    Camplex APC SC Female to UPC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter

                                                                                    Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                                                    Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in multimode or sin

                                                                                       

                                                                                      Read More

                                                                                      Item #: HF-SM-ASCF-LCM

                                                                                      Availability: In Our Shop

                                                                                      Our Price: $24.95

                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                    • Camplex 4 BNC Feedthru Module for 2RU HYMOD Systems

                                                                                      Camplex 4 BNC Feedthru Module for 2RU HYMOD Systems

                                                                                      The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

                                                                                       

                                                                                      Read More

                                                                                      Item #: HYMOD-2R09

                                                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                                                      Our Price: $58.49

                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                    • Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                                                                      Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                                                                      Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                                                                                      Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

                                                                                       

                                                                                      Read More

                                                                                      Item #: HF-OPRP-5

                                                                                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                      Our Price: $148.26

                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                    • Camplex SMCAP-2 SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Plug Connector Dust Cap for FUW

                                                                                      Camplex SMCAP-2 SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Plug Connector Dust Cap for FUW

                                                                                      Camplex SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic connector cap provides critical protection from dust environmental elements for LEMO 3K.93C SMPTE 304M connectors. Protects fragile optical fiber end faces from exterior contamination when the connector is unmated or not used. Includes a security lanyard to keep the cap attached to the boot.

                                                                                      Designed as an alterantive to LEMO BFG.3K.100.EAN and fit LEMO FUW.3K.93C.TLMC96 SMPTE Hybrid Fiber connectors.

                                                                                       

                                                                                      Read More

                                                                                      Item #: SMCAP-2

                                                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                                                      Our Price: $24.49

                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                    • Camplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Kit

                                                                                      Camplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Kit

                                                                                      Camplex has combined their most popular singLEMOde fiber adapters for convenient support in all your applications. Combined and arranged in a sturdy utility case for big savings!

                                                                                       

                                                                                      Read More

                                                                                      Item #: HF-FIBERSMA-KIT

                                                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                                                      Our Price: $128.19

                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                    • Camplex CMX-ST-ST-SM D-Mount Singlemode / Multimode ST Feedthrough Coupler

                                                                                      Camplex CMX-ST-ST-SM D-Mount Singlemode / Multimode ST Feedthrough Coupler

                                                                                      The Camplex CMX-ST-ST-SM is a simplex ST fiber chassis mount feedthrough which can be used in place of any D-series type panel mount. It is both singlemode and multimode compatible for flexibility in any fiber infrastructure. It can also be utilized in any compatible Camplex HYDAP & similar fiber panels.

                                                                                      • Simplex Senko connectors
                                                                                      • ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Singlemode and multimode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Thread
                                                                                      • Fits industry standard XLR and D standard mounting patterns
                                                                                      • High quality plast

                                                                                       

                                                                                      Read More

                                                                                      Item #: CMX-ST-ST-SM

                                                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                                                      Our Price: $4.69

                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                    • Camplex 2-Channel OM3 Multimode LC/LC Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Cable 75 Foot

                                                                                      Camplex 2-Channel OM3 Multimode LC/LC Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Cable 75 Foot

                                                                                      Sony CCFC-M100 and CCFC-M100HG Compatible!

                                                                                      Ruggedized 2-Channel LC to LC (Duplex) OM3 Multimode fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses & more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies are multistage machine pol

                                                                                         

                                                                                        6 Lengths Available

                                                                                        Item #: HF-TS02LCM3-0075

                                                                                        Availability: In Our Shop

                                                                                        Our Price: $234.53

                                                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                                                      • Camplex LC Female to SC Male OM1 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                                                                        Camplex LC Female to SC Male OM1 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                                                                        Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money onsite productions or permanent installs.

                                                                                        Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely or

                                                                                           

                                                                                          Read More

                                                                                          Item #: HF-M1-LCF-SCM

                                                                                          Availability: In Stock

                                                                                          Our Price: $27.95

                                                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                                                        • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP3 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode with Clamp

                                                                                          Camplex BLACKJACK-OP3 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode with Clamp

                                                                                          Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

                                                                                          Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dust cap to


                                                                                             

                                                                                            Read More

                                                                                            Item #: BLACKJACK-OP3

                                                                                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                            Our Price: $219.95

                                                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                                                          • 1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex LC to LC - 10-Gig Aqua

                                                                                            1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex LC to LC - 10-Gig Aqua

                                                                                            Premium series LC to LC OM3 10-Gig 50/125 Duplex (Dual) Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Aqua OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                                                                            • 10-Gigabit application support
                                                                                            • Duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy separation
                                                                                            • Features

                                                                                             

                                                                                            10 Lengths Available

                                                                                            Item #: MMD50-LC-LC-001

                                                                                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                            Our Price: $11.26

                                                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                                                          • Camplex 2-Channel LC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 10 Foot

                                                                                            Camplex 2-Channel LC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 10 Foot

                                                                                            2-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered

                                                                                               

                                                                                              13 Lengths Available

                                                                                              Item #: HF-TS02LC-0010

                                                                                              Availability: In Stock

                                                                                              Our Price: $91.66

                                                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                                                            • Camplex Additional Accessory Cheese Plate for BLACKJACK-1

                                                                                              Camplex Additional Accessory Cheese Plate for BLACKJACK-1

                                                                                              The BLACKACK-SAN1 is a cheese plate ONLY with hole patterns for both Anton Bauer & IDX battery mounting plates and unlimited options for mounting other camera support hardware. Most holes are 1/4-20. All metal plate and no battery mounting or adapter plates are included. Includes all hardware to attach to the BLACKJACK-1. The BLACKJACK SAN Series of Sandwich Adapter Plates (sometimes referred to as "Cheese Plates") that attach to either the bottom or the top of the BLACKJACK-1 and allow addit

                                                                                               

                                                                                              Read More

                                                                                              Item #: BLACKJACK-SAN1

                                                                                              Availability: In Stock

                                                                                              Our Price: $36.95

                                                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                                                            • Camplex Neutrik OpticalCON and LC Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Kit

                                                                                              Camplex Neutrik OpticalCON and LC Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Kit

                                                                                              Camplex presents a new cleaning solution kit to insure the integrity and constant flow of your fiber signals. Designed by industry broadcast professionals for Neutrik opticalCON and other pro LC Connectors. The new Sticklers CleanStixx fiber optic cleaning swabs are the best answer for cleaning fiber optic connectors. When used with the new Sticklers Fiber Optic Splice and Connector Cleaner, only CleanStixx can consistently and reliably meet the demanding cleaning performance required on

                                                                                               

                                                                                              Read More

                                                                                              Item #: FIBERCLEAN-2

                                                                                              Availability: In Stock

                                                                                              Our Price: $144.95

                                                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                                                            • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to LC - Yellow

                                                                                              1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to LC - Yellow

                                                                                              Performance series ST to LC 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                                                                              • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
                                                                                              • Simplex cords
                                                                                              • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devic

                                                                                               

                                                                                              5 Lengths Available

                                                                                              Item #: SMS9-ST-LC-001

                                                                                              Availability: In Stock

                                                                                              Our Price: $5.20

                                                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                                                            • Camplex HYMOD SMPTE Modular 1RU Frame Kit for 6 HYMOD Modules

                                                                                              Camplex HYMOD SMPTE Modular 1RU Frame Kit for 6 HYMOD Modules

                                                                                              Camplex SMPTE hybrid patch panel frames provide a robust and modular design allowing quick and easy on-site maintenance and replacement of any HYMOD connector module. HYMOD frames are fully customizable for adding Triax, ST, and other connector configurations to your SMPTE hybrid panel .The Camplex system offers a more compact design with adjustments to flush or recess mount the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps

                                                                                                 

                                                                                                Read More

                                                                                                Item #: HYMOD-FR1

                                                                                                Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                Our Price: $139.93

                                                                                                Add to Wishlist
                                                                                              • ST to ST Fiber Optic Coupler Singlemode Duplex - Metal with Zirconia Sleeve

                                                                                                ST to ST Fiber Optic Coupler Singlemode Duplex - Metal with Zirconia Sleeve

                                                                                                Provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Single mode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission. Designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cut outs. This series features either bronze or ceramic alignment sleeves to meet your specific design requirements. Additionally, these couplers can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors.

                                                                                                • ST to ST Duple

                                                                                                 

                                                                                                Read More

                                                                                                Item #: FOA-ST-ST-DS-MF

                                                                                                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                                Our Price: $7.38

                                                                                                Add to Wishlist
                                                                                              • Camplex Expanded Beam Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Kit

                                                                                                Camplex Expanded Beam Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Kit

                                                                                                Camplex presents a new cleaning solution kit to insure the integrity and constant flow of your fiber signals with Expanded Beam connectors.

                                                                                                Perfect for precision cleaning of fiber optic connectors, splices and ribbons and end faces of fiber optic connectors.

                                                                                                Sticklers Splice & Connector Cleaner
                                                                                                The new Sticklers Fiber Optic Splice and Connector Cleaner is the only cleaner on the market engineered for fast, reliable and consistent "wet-dry" cleaning. It's been specifically formulated using totally



                                                                                                 

                                                                                                Read More

                                                                                                Item #: FIBERCLEAN-3

                                                                                                Availability: In Our Shop

                                                                                                Our Price: $59.95

                                                                                                Add to Wishlist
                                                                                              • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex SC to SC - Yellow

                                                                                                1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex SC to SC - Yellow

                                                                                                Performance series SC to SC 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                                                                                • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
                                                                                                • Simplex cords
                                                                                                • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devic

                                                                                                 

                                                                                                9 Lengths Available

                                                                                                Item #: SMS9-SC-SC-001

                                                                                                Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                Our Price: $6.14

                                                                                                Add to Wishlist
                                                                                              • Camplex SMS9-ALC-ST-001 APC LC to UPC ST Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Cable  - Yellow - 1 Meter

                                                                                                Camplex SMS9-ALC-ST-001 APC LC to UPC ST Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Cable - Yellow - 1 Meter

                                                                                                The Camplex SMS9-ALC-ST-001 9/u/125u Fiber Optic Patch APC LC to UPC ST is a performance series singlemode simplex fiber optic cable. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. This unique cable bridges the gap between newer APC polish equipment and legacy UPC infrastructures.

                                                                                                Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available

                                                                                                     

                                                                                                    3 Lengths Available

                                                                                                    Item #: SMS9-ALC-ST-001

                                                                                                    Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                    Our Price: $5.52

                                                                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                  • Camplex HF-SM-STF-ASCM UPC ST Female to APC SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                                                                    Camplex HF-SM-STF-ASCM UPC ST Female to APC SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                                                                    Camplex UPC ST Female to APC SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter
                                                                                                    Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                                                                    Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in multimode or sin

                                                                                                       

                                                                                                      Read More

                                                                                                      Item #: HF-SM-STF-ASCM

                                                                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                      Our Price: $24.95

                                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to SC - Yellow

                                                                                                      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to SC - Yellow

                                                                                                      Performance series LC to SC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                                                                                      • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
                                                                                                      • Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords
                                                                                                      • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to

                                                                                                       

                                                                                                      10 Lengths Available

                                                                                                      Item #: SMD9-LC-SC-001

                                                                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                      Our Price: $10.45

                                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex LC to LC - Yellow

                                                                                                      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex LC to LC - Yellow

                                                                                                      Performance series LC to LC 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                                                                                      • Features a 9-um core and 125-um cladding.
                                                                                                      • Simplex cords
                                                                                                      • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network dev

                                                                                                       

                                                                                                      16 Lengths Available

                                                                                                      Item #: SMS9-LC-LC-001

                                                                                                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                                      Our Price: $5.67

                                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to SC - Yellow

                                                                                                      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to SC - Yellow

                                                                                                      Performance series ST to SC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                                                                                      • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
                                                                                                      • Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords
                                                                                                      • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to

                                                                                                       

                                                                                                      7 Lengths Available

                                                                                                      Item #: SMD9-ST-SC-001

                                                                                                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                                      Our Price: $14.65

                                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                    • Camplex SC Female to LC Male OM3 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                                                                                      Camplex SC Female to LC Male OM3 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                                                                                      Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                                                                      Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                                                                                         

                                                                                                        Read More

                                                                                                        Item #: HF-M3-SCF-LCM

                                                                                                        Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                        Our Price: $27.95

                                                                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                      • 1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex LC to LC - 10-Gig Aqua

                                                                                                        1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex LC to LC - 10-Gig Aqua

                                                                                                        Premium series LC to LC OM3 10-Gig 50/125 Simplex Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Aqua OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                                                                                        • 10-Gigabit application support
                                                                                                        • Simplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy seperation
                                                                                                        • Features a La

                                                                                                         

                                                                                                        7 Lengths Available

                                                                                                        Item #: MMS50-LC-LC-001

                                                                                                        Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                        Our Price: $5.63

                                                                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                      • Camplex TAC1 1-Channel Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 10 Foot

                                                                                                        Camplex TAC1 1-Channel Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 10 Foot

                                                                                                        Extremely Rugged & Lightweight LC Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                                                                                        This single channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko S

                                                                                                             

                                                                                                            12 Lengths Available

                                                                                                            Item #: HF-T1SM-LC-0010

                                                                                                            Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                            Our Price: $51.91

                                                                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                          • Camplex HF-SM-SCF-ASCM UPC SC Female to APC SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic ical Adapter-6 Inch

                                                                                                            Camplex HF-SM-SCF-ASCM UPC SC Female to APC SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic ical Adapter-6 Inch

                                                                                                            Camplex UPC SC Female to APC SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter
                                                                                                            Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                                                                            Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in multimode or sin

                                                                                                               

                                                                                                              Read More

                                                                                                              Item #: HF-SM-SCF-ASCM

                                                                                                              Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                              Our Price: $24.95

                                                                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                            • Camplex SMCAP-4 Protective Dust Cap for SMPTE Hybrid FXW Fiber Panel Mount Plugs

                                                                                                              Camplex SMCAP-4 Protective Dust Cap for SMPTE Hybrid FXW Fiber Panel Mount Plugs

                                                                                                              Camplex SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic connector cap provides critical protection from dust environmental elements for LEMO 3K.93C SMPTE 304M connectors. Protects fragile optical fiber end faces from exterior contamination when the connector is unmated or not used. Includes a security lanyard to keep the cap attached to the boot.

                                                                                                              Designed as an alterantive to LEMO BHA.3K.100.EAN and fit LEMO FXW.3K.93C.TLM SMPTE Hybrid Fiber connectors.

                                                                                                               

                                                                                                              Read More

                                                                                                              Item #: SMCAP-4

                                                                                                              Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                              Our Price: $24.49

                                                                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                            • Camplex Protective Sock for Multi Channel Tactical Fiber Assemblies (Field Install Kit)

                                                                                                              Camplex Protective Sock for Multi Channel Tactical Fiber Assemblies (Field Install Kit)

                                                                                                              Protect multi-channel fiber optic connectors and snakes while pulling through conduit. Fit your assembly ends with this disposable 30" TechFlex overwrap and protect connectors or fanouts during installation.

                                                                                                              Easily installed in the field on all Camplex cables. Can also be custom ordered and factory installed on all assemblies from our shop.

                                                                                                              • -Installation Charges are Additional-

                                                                                                               

                                                                                                              Read More

                                                                                                              Item #: SAFESOCK-1

                                                                                                              Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                              Our Price: $24.95

                                                                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                            • LC to LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Zirconia Sleeve

                                                                                                              LC to LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Zirconia Sleeve

                                                                                                              Single Mode Duplex LC to LC Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for high speed networks. Single mode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission.

                                                                                                              • LC connection type
                                                                                                              • Singlemode duplex
                                                                                                              • Includes Flange
                                                                                                              • Shipped with protective rubber sleeve over each connector

                                                                                                               

                                                                                                              Read More

                                                                                                              Item #: FOA-LC-LC-DS

                                                                                                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                                              Our Price: $5.70

                                                                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                            • Camplex ST Female to LC Male OM3 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                                                                                              Camplex ST Female to LC Male OM3 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                                                                                              Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                                                                              Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                                                                                                 

                                                                                                                Read More

                                                                                                                Item #: HF-M3-STF-LCM

                                                                                                                Availability: In Our Shop

                                                                                                                Our Price: $27.95

                                                                                                                Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                              • 1-Meter 62/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex ST to ST - Orange

                                                                                                                1-Meter 62/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex ST to ST - Orange

                                                                                                                Performance series ST to ST 62.5/125 Duplex (Dual) Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Orange OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                                                                                                • Features a 62.5um core and 125um cladding.
                                                                                                                • Multimode, Duplex cords
                                                                                                                • Ideal for patching multimode backbones to high

                                                                                                                 

                                                                                                                4 Lengths Available

                                                                                                                Item #: MMD62-ST-ST-001

                                                                                                                Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                Our Price: $9.79

                                                                                                                Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                              • Pulling Eye Kit for Simplex & Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

                                                                                                                Pulling Eye Kit for Simplex & Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

                                                                                                                Protect Your Fiber & Copper Cables During Installation! Important to install pre-terminated fiber and copper cables behind walls and through conduit. Quick, easy cable installations. Simple to use. Prrotect cables that can be easily damaged during the installation process. Provides a rotating pulling point with properly distributed tensions on cable assemblies while protecting connectors with cable netting. Reusable.

                                                                                                                 

                                                                                                                Read More

                                                                                                                Item #: PULLEYE-1

                                                                                                                Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                Our Price: $13.00

                                                                                                                Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                              • Camplex CMX-MP12LCDP 6-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors- Blue

                                                                                                                Camplex CMX-MP12LCDP 6-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors- Blue

                                                                                                                The CMX-MP12LCDP adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers six duplex (12 total) feed-thru patch points for LC singlemode fiber.

                                                                                                                Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs.

                                                                                                                • Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible
                                                                                                                • Designed for Camplex CMX-MPR Rack M

                                                                                                                 

                                                                                                                Read More

                                                                                                                Item #: CMX-MP12LCDP

                                                                                                                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                                                Our Price: $37.95

                                                                                                                Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                              • 1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex ST to LC - 10-Gig Aqua

                                                                                                                1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex ST to LC - 10-Gig Aqua

                                                                                                                Premium series ST to LC OM3 10-Gig 50/125 Simplex Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Aqua OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                                                                                                • 10-Gigabit application support
                                                                                                                • Simplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy seperation
                                                                                                                • Features a La

                                                                                                                 

                                                                                                                3 Lengths Available

                                                                                                                Item #: MMS50-ST-LC-001

                                                                                                                Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                Our Price: $6.50

                                                                                                                Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                              • Camplex HF-SM-STF-ALCM UPC ST Female to APC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                                                                                Camplex HF-SM-STF-ALCM UPC ST Female to APC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                                                                                Camplex UPC ST Female to APC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter
                                                                                                                Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                                                                                Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in multimode or sin

                                                                                                                   

                                                                                                                  Read More

                                                                                                                  Item #: HF-SM-STF-ALCM

                                                                                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                  Our Price: $24.95

                                                                                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                • Camplex LC Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain for Chassis

                                                                                                                  Camplex LC Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain for Chassis

                                                                                                                  • Metal Dust Cap with Chain for LC Fiber Connector Mating Sleeves & Adapters
                                                                                                                  • Precision machined for a dust-free secure fit
                                                                                                                  • Attached chain keeps dust cap handy & prevents misplacement

                                                                                                                   

                                                                                                                  Read More

                                                                                                                  Item #: HF-LC-DUSTCAP-WC

                                                                                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                  Our Price: $4.29

                                                                                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                • ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Multimode with PB Sleeve & Metal Thread

                                                                                                                  ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Multimode with PB Sleeve & Metal Thread

                                                                                                                  Multimode ST to ST Bulkhead Simplex Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds.

                                                                                                                  • Connection Type
                                                                                                                  • ST to ST
                                                                                                                  • Communication
                                                                                                                  • Simplex
                                                                                                                  • Data Connection
                                                                                                                  • Multi-Mode
                                                                                                                  • Phosphor Bronze Sleeve
                                                                                                                  • Metal Thread

                                                                                                                   

                                                                                                                  Read More

                                                                                                                  Item #: FOA-ST-ST-SM

                                                                                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                  Our Price: $2.02

                                                                                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                • Camplex SC Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain for Chassis

                                                                                                                  Camplex SC Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain for Chassis

                                                                                                                  • Metal Dust Cap with Chain for SC Fiber Connector Mating Sleeves & Adapters
                                                                                                                  • Precision machined for a dust-free secure fit
                                                                                                                  • Attached chain keeps dust cap handy & prevents misplacement

                                                                                                                   

                                                                                                                  Read More

                                                                                                                  Item #: HF-SC-DUSTCAP-WC

                                                                                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                  Our Price: $3.00

                                                                                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex LC to SC - Yellow

                                                                                                                  1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex LC to SC - Yellow

                                                                                                                  Performance series LC to SC 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                                                                                                  • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
                                                                                                                  • Simplex cords
                                                                                                                  • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devic

                                                                                                                   

                                                                                                                  5 Lengths Available

                                                                                                                  Item #: SMS9-LC-SC-001

                                                                                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                  Our Price: $5.24

                                                                                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to SC - Yellow

                                                                                                                  1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to SC - Yellow

                                                                                                                  Performance series ST to SC 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                                                                                                  • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
                                                                                                                  • Simplex cords
                                                                                                                  • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devic

                                                                                                                   

                                                                                                                  8 Lengths Available

                                                                                                                  Item #: SMS9-ST-SC-001

                                                                                                                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                                                  Our Price: $7.14

                                                                                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                • Camplex LC Female to SC Male OM3 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                                                                                                  Camplex LC Female to SC Male OM3 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                                                                                                  Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                                                                                  Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                                                                                                     

                                                                                                                    Read More

                                                                                                                    Item #: HF-M3-LCF-SCM

                                                                                                                    Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                    Our Price: $27.95

                                                                                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                  • Camplex LC Female to ST Male OM3 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                                                                                                    Camplex LC Female to ST Male OM3 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                                                                                                    Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                                                                                    Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                                                                                                       

                                                                                                                      Read More

                                                                                                                      Item #: HF-M3-LCF-STM

                                                                                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                      Our Price: $27.95

                                                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                    • LC to LC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler

                                                                                                                      LC to LC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler

                                                                                                                      Simplex plastic LC couplers are designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cutouts. Precision mating for Single Mode applications.

                                                                                                                      • Connection Type: LC to LC
                                                                                                                      • Telecommunication: Simplex
                                                                                                                      • Data Connection: Single-Mode
                                                                                                                      • Plastic

                                                                                                                       

                                                                                                                      Read More

                                                                                                                      Item #: FOA-LC-LC-SS

                                                                                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                      Our Price: $3.53

                                                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                    • 1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex SC to SC - 10-Gig Aqua

                                                                                                                      1-Meter 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Duplex SC to SC - 10-Gig Aqua

                                                                                                                      Premium series SC to SC OM3 10-Gig 50/125 Duplex (Dual) Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Aqua OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                                                                                                      • 10-Gigabit application support
                                                                                                                      • Duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy separation
                                                                                                                      • Features

                                                                                                                       

                                                                                                                      9 Lengths Available

                                                                                                                      Item #: MMD50-SC-SC-001

                                                                                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                      Our Price: $9.98

                                                                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                    • Camplex CMX-MPR-1RUP 1RU LGX 19-Inch Rack Mount Panel up to 3 Fiber Adapter Modules

                                                                                                                      Camplex CMX-MPR-1RUP 1RU LGX 19-Inch Rack Mount Panel up to 3 Fiber Adapter Modules

                                                                                                                      The CMX-MPR-1RUP is a simple rackmount panel designed to hold up to 3 fiber patch modules for up to 72 termination points. Camplex rackmount fiber optic panels deliver simplified interconnections in video studio, OB truck and IT cabling systems between routing, video extenders and other active equipment. Our low cost fiber patching solutions offer the added benefit of protecting the mechanical connections of your devices and extend the equipment life.

                                                                                                                      The Camplex modular design chassis holds a va

                                                                                                                           

                                                                                                                          Read More

                                                                                                                          Item #: CMX-MPR-1RUP

                                                                                                                          Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                          Our Price: $26.95

                                                                                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                        • Camplex CMX-MP12STS 12-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Yellow

                                                                                                                          Camplex CMX-MP12STS 12-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Yellow

                                                                                                                          The CMX-MP12STS adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers twelve (12) feed-thru patch points for ST singlemode fiber.

                                                                                                                          Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs.

                                                                                                                          • Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible
                                                                                                                          • Designed for Camplex CMX-MPR Rack Mount Enclos

                                                                                                                           

                                                                                                                          Read More

                                                                                                                          Item #: CMX-MP12STS

                                                                                                                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                                                                          Our Price: $32.95

                                                                                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                        • Camplex SMCAP-3 Protective Dust Cap for SMPTE Hybrid Fiber EDW Panel Mount Jacks

                                                                                                                          Camplex SMCAP-3 Protective Dust Cap for SMPTE Hybrid Fiber EDW Panel Mount Jacks

                                                                                                                          Camplex SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic connector cap provides critical protection from dust environmental elements for LEMO 3K.93C SMPTE 304M connectors. Protects fragile optical fiber end faces from exterior contamination when the connector is unmated or not used. Includes a security lanyard to keep the cap attached to the boot.

                                                                                                                          Designed as an alterantive to LEMO BRA.3K.200.EAN and fit LEMO EDW.3K.93C.TLC SMPTE Hybrid Fiber connectors.

                                                                                                                           

                                                                                                                          Read More

                                                                                                                          Item #: SMCAP-3

                                                                                                                          Availability: In Stock

                                                                                                                          Our Price: $24.49

                                                                                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                                                                                         

                                                                                                                        Page:

                                                                                                                        ►►
                                                                                                                          ◄◄
                                                                                                                           
                                                                                                                           
                                                                                                                           
                                                                                                                           

                                                                                                                          Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

                                                                                                                          We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

                                                                                                                           

                                                                                                                           

                                                                                                                           
                                                                                                                          Continue Shopping View Cart