Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

      Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

      Harness the power of long-haul 12G-SDI transmission with the Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR fiber extender. This single-link system is engineered to deliver exceptional image resolution and embedded audio over singlemode fiber up to 6 miles.

      Input signals are automatically equalized & reclocked and both the transmitter and receiver have SDI looping outs for monitoring. The Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR is perfect for outside broadcast, live event production, rental, digital signage and medical applications. The s

           

          Read More

          Item #: CMX-12GSDI-TR

          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

          Our Price: $1,499.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender

          Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender

          Extend the 3G-SDI signal from your cameras or production switcher over 6 miles of singlemode fiber with the Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR. Needing just 5-volts of power, it's the perfect compact tool for outside broadcast productions and live event video shoots. Add a Camplex ST fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready to shoot in any long distance environment!

          The CMX-3GSDI-TR fiber converter extends a 3G, SDI or SD signal at resolutions up to [email protected] The receiver features an optical power meter t

               

              Read More

              Item #: CMX-3GSDI-TR

              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

              Our Price: $849.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

              Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

              Extend 4K HDMI signals from your cameras, projectors or production switcher over 950 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live events, sports and arena video productions. Add a duplex OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality 4K signal transmission in any long distance environment.

              The CMX-HDMI-TR fiber converter extends your HDMI signals at resolutions up to 4K x 2K (3840 pixels by 2160 pixels). The micro si

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: CMX-HDMI-TR

                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                  Our Price: $399.95

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender

                  Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender

                  Extend high resolution DVI signals from your computers and projection systems over 4900 feet of singlemode fiber or 980 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-DVI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live event presentations, distance learning applications and more. Add a simplex singlemode or OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality DVI signal transmission in any long distance environment.

                  The CMX-DVI-TR fiber converter extends your DVI signals at re

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: CMX-DVI-TR

                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                      Our Price: $479.95

                      Add to Wishlist
                     

                    Page:

                    ►►
                      ◄◄
                       
                       
                       
                       

                      Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

                      We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

                       

                       

                       
                      Continue Shopping View Cart