Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

      Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

      Our hybrid fiber connector cleaning kit is not a pipe dream but is designed by actual broadcast professionals for LEMO SMPTE 304/311M connector cleaning.

       

      Read More

      Item #: FIBERCLEAN-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $149.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $176.06

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $104.53

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex OPADAP-4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Camplex OPADAP-4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD singlemode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

      Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

      opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

       

      Read More

      Item #: OPADAP-4

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $179.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 8-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 10 Foot

      Camplex 8-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 10 Foot

      8-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered

         

        11 Lengths Available

        Item #: HF-TS08ST-0010

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $165.00

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex OPADAP-2 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

        Camplex OPADAP-2 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

        Connect your Neutrik opticalCON DUO singlemode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

        Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

        opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to duplex (2) individual fiber cable channels.

         

        Read More

        Item #: OPADAP-2

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $179.95

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP12 opticalCON QUAD APC  to Four (4) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

        Camplex BLACKJACK-OP12 opticalCON QUAD APC to Four (4) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

        Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run.This opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) SC/APC Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

        Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dust cap


           

          Read More

          Item #: BLACKJACK-OP12

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $219.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

          Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

          A Camplex exclusive 1x2 fiber optic passive splitter. OM3 50u multimode fused splitters offer a handy solution to split optical signal for routing to multiple devices, inputs or patch panels when used with a Neutrik NZPFD-2.
          1x2 splitters provide 100-50/50 split. OM3 50u multimode splitters are designed to operate with 850nm and/or 1300nm.

          Note: These assemblies are not for combining optical signals, however, they can be used as alternate inputs when accounting for optical budget losses.

          • OM3 50u mu

           

          4 Lengths Available

          Item #: CMX-MM1X2LC-001

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $209.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors - International Edition

          Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors - International Edition

          Our hybrid fiber connector cleaning kit is not a pipe dream but is designed by actual broadcast professionals for LEMO SMPTE 304/311M connector cleaning. This international version is chemical free so it's safe for international flights and trans-boarder shipping.

           

          Read More

          Item #: FIBERCLEAN-1-INT

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $149.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex OPADAP-8 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

          Camplex OPADAP-8 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

          Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD singlemode cables to standard ST fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

          Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

          opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

           

          Read More

          Item #: OPADAP-8

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $179.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

          Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

          Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

          Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

           

          Read More

          Item #: HF-OPRP-5

          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

          Our Price: $148.26

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Kit

          Camplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Kit

          Camplex has combined their most popular singLEMOde fiber adapters for convenient support in all your applications. Combined and arranged in a sturdy utility case for big savings!

           

          Read More

          Item #: HF-FIBERSMA-KIT

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $128.19

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex 2-Channel OM3 Multimode LC/LC Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Cable 75 Foot

          Camplex 2-Channel OM3 Multimode LC/LC Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Cable 75 Foot

          Sony CCFC-M100 and CCFC-M100HG Compatible!

          Ruggedized 2-Channel LC to LC (Duplex) OM3 Multimode fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses & more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies are multistage machine pol

             

            6 Lengths Available

            Item #: HF-TS02LCM3-0075

            Availability: In Our Shop

            Our Price: $234.53

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP3 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode with Clamp

            Camplex BLACKJACK-OP3 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode with Clamp

            Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

            Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dust cap to


               

              Read More

              Item #: BLACKJACK-OP3

              Availability: In Our Shop

              Our Price: $219.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex Neutrik OpticalCON and LC Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Kit

              Camplex Neutrik OpticalCON and LC Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Kit

              Camplex presents a new cleaning solution kit to insure the integrity and constant flow of your fiber signals. Designed by industry broadcast professionals for Neutrik opticalCON and other pro LC Connectors. The new Sticklers CleanStixx fiber optic cleaning swabs are the best answer for cleaning fiber optic connectors. When used with the new Sticklers Fiber Optic Splice and Connector Cleaner, only CleanStixx can consistently and reliably meet the demanding cleaning performance required on

               

              Read More

              Item #: FIBERCLEAN-2

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $144.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex HYMOD SMPTE Modular 1RU Frame Kit for 6 HYMOD Modules

              Camplex HYMOD SMPTE Modular 1RU Frame Kit for 6 HYMOD Modules

              Camplex SMPTE hybrid patch panel frames provide a robust and modular design allowing quick and easy on-site maintenance and replacement of any HYMOD connector module. HYMOD frames are fully customizable for adding Triax, ST, and other connector configurations to your SMPTE hybrid panel .The Camplex system offers a more compact design with adjustments to flush or recess mount the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps

                 

                Read More

                Item #: HYMOD-FR1

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $139.93

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP1 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode with Clamp

                Camplex BLACKJACK-OP1 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode with Clamp

                Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

                Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dust cap to


                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: BLACKJACK-OP1

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $219.95

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP10 opticalCON DUO APC to Duplex (2) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

                  Camplex BLACKJACK-OP10 opticalCON DUO APC to Duplex (2) SC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

                  Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) SC/APC Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

                  Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dust ca


                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: BLACKJACK-OP10

                    Availability: In Our Shop

                    Our Price: $219.95

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP11 opticalCON QUAD APC to Four (4) LC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

                    Camplex BLACKJACK-OP11 opticalCON QUAD APC to Four (4) LC/APC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

                    Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC/APC Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

                    Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dust cap


                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: BLACKJACK-OP11

                      Availability: In Our Shop

                      Our Price: $219.95

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP2 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

                      Camplex BLACKJACK-OP2 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

                      Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

                      Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dust cap to


                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: BLACKJACK-OP2

                        Availability: In Stock

                        Our Price: $219.95

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

                        Camplex BLACKJACK-OP4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

                        Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run.This opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Singlemode Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

                        Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dus


                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: BLACKJACK-OP4

                          Availability: In Stock

                          Our Price: $219.95

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP5 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Multimode with Clamp

                          Camplex BLACKJACK-OP5 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Multimode with Clamp

                          Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Multimode Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

                          Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber du


                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: BLACKJACK-OP5

                            Availability: In Stock

                            Our Price: $219.95

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP6 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

                            Camplex BLACKJACK-OP6 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

                            Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Singlemode Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

                            Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber d


                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: BLACKJACK-OP6

                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                              Our Price: $219.95

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP7 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Breakout Adapter - Multimode with Clamp

                              Camplex BLACKJACK-OP7 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Breakout Adapter - Multimode with Clamp

                              Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Multimode Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

                              Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dus


                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: BLACKJACK-OP7

                                Availability: In Stock

                                Our Price: $219.95

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP8 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

                                Camplex BLACKJACK-OP8 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode with Clamp

                                Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Singlemode Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

                                Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber du


                                   

                                  Read More

                                  Item #: BLACKJACK-OP8

                                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                  Our Price: $219.95

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                 

                                Page:

                                ►►
                                  ◄◄
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   

                                  Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

                                  We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

                                   

                                   

                                   
                                  Continue Shopping View Cart