Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

      Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

      Convert SMPTE 311M hybrid fiber cables to conventional single mode ST fiber cable with these robust in-line adapters. Converting SMPTE Hybrid cables to conventional fiber cables lowers the cable cost and increases the distance for reliable camera connections. Extremely durable extruded aluminum housing for harsh production environments with fiber connectors recessed to prevent damage. Square design to prevent rolling. Dust covers included. Perfect for sports broadcasting, stadiums & more. Mod

       

      2 Connectors Available

      Item #: HYDAP-M1

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $424.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable.

      Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion.

      The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply to give





         

        Read More

        Item #: CMX-HDMIF

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $295.00

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex LEMO PUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

        Camplex LEMO PUW to Dual ST In-Line Fiber Optic Breakout Cable - 6 Foot

        Inline SMPTE Hybrid Fiber breakouts deliver a simple all-in-one solution when breaking out SMPTE 311M to separate optical connections. Pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cables feature 3K.93C connectors feeding out to choice of duplex ST or LC optical connectors without power (Power versions also available). Perfect for use in SMPTE rack panels, splice trays, adapters and wall boxes. Breakout series is UPC machine polished to meet or exceed all SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Assembled with premiu

           

          2 Connectors and 7 Lengths Available

          Item #: HF-PUWST-BO-006

          Availability: In Our Shop

          Our Price: $469.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

          Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

          Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

               

              8 Lengths Available

              Item #: HF-TR02LC-0250

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $482.03

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex 4-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 100 Foot

              Camplex 4-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 100 Foot

              4-Channel OM3 Multimode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are cove

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: HF-TS04LCM3-0100

                  Availability: In Our Shop

                  Our Price: $401.65

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

                  Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

                  The Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF is a compact, cost-effective 3G-SDI over Singlemode Fiber Optic transmission system engineered for long haul video extension up to 20km (12.43 miles). It's the perfect choice for broadcast infrastructure, distance learning campuses, sports field & ENG acquisition and live venue projection systems.

                  This powerful 3G-HDSDI fiber extender set supports SDTV (143-540Mbps) and HDTV (1.485Gbps, and 3Gbps, 1080p60) resolutions. The transmitter and the receiver both feature a loop

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: CMX-3GSDI-LCF

                      Availability: In Stock

                      Our Price: $495.00

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Camplex 4-Channel LC-LC OM3 Multimode Plenum Fiber Optic Cable 100 Foot

                      Camplex 4-Channel LC-LC OM3 Multimode Plenum Fiber Optic Cable 100 Foot

                      Premium 50um OM3 Multimode Plenum fiber optic cables for Indoor & Outdoor applications. Used in trunking, LAN and distribution applications where small size, lightweight, and versatile installation capability are required for ducts, plenums, and air handling spaces Ideal configuration for a single termination point requiring multiple fibers Complies with NFPA-262 and UL-910. Only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenums such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum cab

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: HFPM34LCLC0100

                        Availability: In Our Shop

                        Our Price: $265.80

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex HYMOD-1R06 SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

                        Camplex HYMOD-1R06 SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

                        The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

                        • EDW Jack to 2 ST Fibers & 6-Pin Am

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: HYMOD-1R06

                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                        Our Price: $347.49

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex LEMO PUW to Duplex LC & Blunt Lead In-Line Fiber Breakout 6 Foot

                        Camplex LEMO PUW to Duplex LC & Blunt Lead In-Line Fiber Breakout 6 Foot

                        • Assembled with Premium SMPTE Cable & Lemo and Senko Connectors
                        • Industry standard cables
                        • Terminations by LEMO trained technicians
                        • Electrical assemblies 100% tested for continuity and shorts
                        • Fiber optic assemblies 100% tested for attenuation and back reflection
                        • SMPTE 311M and 304M compliant
                        • Stainless steel assemblies
                        • Rubber dust caps
                        • 19.4 Mbps to 3 Gbps transport
                        • Machine polished fiber contacts
                        • Low insertion and return loss (Documented)

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: HF-PUWLC4-BO-006

                        Availability: In Our Shop

                        Our Price: $465.90

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex 2-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                        Camplex 2-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                        Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                           

                          10 Lengths Available

                          Item #: HF-TR02ST-0250

                          Availability: In Stock

                          Our Price: $482.03

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Camplex OM3 Multimode NO4FDW-A opticalCON QUAD to Two Duplex LC Female Breakout

                          Camplex OM3 Multimode NO4FDW-A opticalCON QUAD to Two Duplex LC Female Breakout

                          Handy rugged and weatherproof Camplex fiber optic adapter-breakout boxes are used to adapt multimode a Neutrik opticalCON QUAD connector to two (2) standard duplex LC multimode connectors.

                          All models are housed in a field serviceable NEMA weatherproof polycarbonate box with rubber gasket for rigorous indoor and outdoor use. Highest quality Neutrik opticalCON and Senko LC fiber connectors are used with integral dust caps. Designed for easy cleaning and reconfiguration/replacement of internal jump

                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: CMX-NEMA7M

                          Availability: In Stock

                          Our Price: $309.84

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Camplex HF-OPRP-6 2RU 24-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                          Camplex HF-OPRP-6 2RU 24-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                          Camplex HF-OPRP-6 2RU 24-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                          Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: HF-OPRP-6

                          Availability: In Stock

                          Our Price: $350.01

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Camplex 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                          Camplex 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                          This 2 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indust

                               

                              8 Lengths Available

                              Item #: CMX-TR02ST-0250

                              Availability: In Stock

                              Our Price: $399.95

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Camplex Camera Mount Neutrik opticalCON Adapter for Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter

                              Camplex Camera Mount Neutrik opticalCON Adapter for Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter

                              Save thousands over conventional camera mounted fiber systems by ordering the BLACKJACK camera-back fiber adapter interface! The BLACKJACK utilizes the famous Blackmagic ATEM fiber camera converter (ordered separately) featuring 2 channels of bidirectional video, talkback, mic inputs & tally for any SDI or HDMI camera or camcorder! The BLACKJACK ruggedizes the ATEM with a heavy duty Neutrik opticalCON broadcast connector for real world field production.

                              The BLACKJACK-1 also has many low cost cam

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: BLACKJACK-1

                                Availability: In Stock

                                Our Price: $299.95

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Camplex BLACKJACK-40PLC 1RU 4-Channel opticalCON interface to LC Fiber

                                Camplex BLACKJACK-40PLC 1RU 4-Channel opticalCON interface to LC Fiber

                                The Camplex BLACKJACK-4OPLC 1RU 4-Channel opticalCON interface to LC fiber with 4 locking Neutrik opticalCON Duo connectors allows for connection of opticalCON cables to your infrastructure by adapting from opticalCON Duo to LC connectors on the rear. The panel is flanged for added strength and snap-close opticalCON dust covers provide protection from the elements. Ideal for your Black Magic Design Camera Converters using the BLACKJACK-1.

                                 

                                2 Channels Available

                                Item #: BLACKJACK-4OPLC

                                Availability: In Stock

                                Our Price: $499.95

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 4-Pin Female XLR

                                Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 4-Pin Female XLR

                                Push-To-Talk headset adapters with volume control designed specifically for the Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter.

                                The Camplex BlackJack-APTT is an Active Push-To-Talk inline remote for use with the Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter and includes options for female/male and 4pin/5pin connectors for professional PL intercom headsets, depending on model. The standard 6-foot TRRS male to male cable allows you to clip the remote to your belt and conveniently puts volume and talk controls at your

                                   

                                  Read More

                                  Item #: BLACKJACK-APTT1

                                  Availability: In Stock

                                  Our Price: $369.95

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 4-Pin Male XLR

                                  Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 4-Pin Male XLR

                                  Push-To-Talk headset adapters with volume control designed specifically for the Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter.

                                  The Camplex BlackJack-APTT is an Active Push-To-Talk inline remote for use with the Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter and includes options for female/male and 4pin/5pin connectors for professional PL intercom headsets, depending on model. The standard 6-foot TRRS male to male cable allows you to clip the remote to your belt and conveniently puts volume and talk controls at you

                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: BLACKJACK-APTT2

                                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                    Our Price: $369.95

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 5-Pin Female XLR

                                    Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 5-Pin Female XLR

                                    Push-To-Talk headset adapters with volume control designed specifically for the Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter.

                                    The Camplex BlackJack-APTT is an Active Push-To-Talk inline remote for use with the Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter and includes options for female/male and 4pin/5pin connectors for professional PL intercom headsets, depending on model. The standard 6-foot TRRS male to male cable allows you to clip the remote to your belt and conveniently puts volume and talk controls at you

                                       

                                      Read More

                                      Item #: BLACKJACK-APTT3

                                      Availability: In Stock

                                      Our Price: $369.95

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 5-Pin Male XLR

                                      Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 5-Pin Male XLR

                                      Push-To-Talk headset adapters with volume control designed specifically for the Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter.

                                      The Camplex BlackJack-APTT is an Active Push-To-Talk inline remote for use with the Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter and includes options for female/male and 4pin/5pin connectors for professional PL intercom headsets, depending on model. The standard 6-foot TRRS male to male cable allows you to clip the remote to your belt and conveniently puts volume and talk controls at your

                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: BLACKJACK-APTT4

                                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                        Our Price: $369.95

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex CMX-MM1X3LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x3 Splitter Cable - 1 Foot

                                        Camplex CMX-MM1X3LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x3 Splitter Cable - 1 Foot

                                        A Camplex exclusive 1x3 fiber optic passive splitter. OM3 50u multimode fused splitters offer a handy solution to split optical signal for routing to multiple devices, inputs or patch panels when used with a Neutrik NZPFD-2.
                                        1x3 splitters provide 100-33/33/33 split. OM3 50u multimode splitters are designed to operate with 850nm and/or 1300nm.

                                        Note: These assemblies are not for combining optical signals, however, they can be used as alternate inputs when accounting for optical budget losses.

                                        • OM3 50u

                                         

                                        4 Lengths Available

                                        Item #: CMX-MM1X3LC-001

                                        Availability: In Our Shop

                                        Our Price: $259.95

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex CMX-MTPMMST-003 MTP Elite PC Male to 12 ST PC External OM3 AQUA Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable-3 Foot

                                        Camplex CMX-MTPMMST-003 MTP Elite PC Male to 12 ST PC External OM3 AQUA Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable-3 Foot

                                        The Camplex MTP Elite PC Male to 12 ST PC external breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard ST fibers via a fan out making it ideal for rack-to-rack or rack-to-equipment installations in the studio or for field deployment.

                                        Available in a variety of lengths.

                                        Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Cample

                                             

                                            2 Lengths Available

                                            Item #: CMX-MTPMMST-003

                                            Availability: In Stock

                                            Our Price: $265.95

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Camplex CMX-MTPSMLC MTP Elite APC Male to 12 LC UPC Internal Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable-18 Inch

                                            Camplex CMX-MTPSMLC MTP Elite APC Male to 12 LC UPC Internal Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable-18 Inch

                                            The Camplex MTP Elite APC Male to 12 fiber LC UPC internal single mode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations.

                                            The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard LC fibers via a fan out making it ideal for rack cabinets, splice boxes, and field enclosures. For longer lengths refer to Camplex external breakouts.

                                            Available in a variety of lengths.

                                            Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP

                                                 

                                                Read More

                                                Item #: CMX-MTPSMLC

                                                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                Our Price: $276.49

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • Camplex CMX-MTPSMLC-003 MTP Elite APC Male to 12 LC UPC Duplex External Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable-3 Foot

                                                Camplex CMX-MTPSMLC-003 MTP Elite APC Male to 12 LC UPC Duplex External Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable-3 Foot

                                                The Camplex MTP Elite APC Male to 12 LC UPC external breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard LC fibers via a fan out making it ideal for rack-to-rack or rack-to-equipment installations in the studio or for field deployment.

                                                Available in a variety of lengths.

                                                Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Camp

                                                     

                                                    2 Lengths Available

                                                    Item #: CMX-MTPSMLC-003

                                                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                    Our Price: $322.49

                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                  • Camplex CMX-MTPSMST MTP Elite APC Male to 12ST UPC Internal Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable-18 inch

                                                    Camplex CMX-MTPSMST MTP Elite APC Male to 12ST UPC Internal Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable-18 inch

                                                    The Camplex MTP Elite APC Male to 12 fiber ST UPC internal single mode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations.

                                                    The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard ST fibers via a fan out making it ideal for rack cabinets, splice boxes, and field enclosures. For longer lengths refer to Camplex external breakouts.

                                                    Available in a variety of lengths.

                                                    Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP

                                                         

                                                        Read More

                                                        Item #: CMX-MTPSMST

                                                        Availability: In Stock

                                                        Our Price: $276.95

                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                      • Camplex CMX-MTPSMST-003 MTP Elite APC Male to 12 ST UPC Duplex External Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable-3 Foot

                                                        Camplex CMX-MTPSMST-003 MTP Elite APC Male to 12 ST UPC Duplex External Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable-3 Foot

                                                        The Camplex MTP Elite APC Male to 12 ST UPC external breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard ST fibers via a fan out making it ideal for rack-to-rack or rack-to-equipment installations in the studio or for field deployment.

                                                        Available in a variety of lengths.

                                                        Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Camp

                                                             

                                                            Read More

                                                            Item #: CMX-MTPSMST-003

                                                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                            Our Price: $321.49

                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                           

                                                          Page:

                                                          ►►
                                                            ◄◄
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             
                                                             

                                                            Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

                                                            We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

                                                             

                                                             

                                                             
                                                            Continue Shopping View Cart