Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Fiber Optic Patch Panels:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $104.53

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 45 Degree 2RU 8-Position Empty Rack Frame

      Camplex 45 Degree 2RU 8-Position Empty Rack Frame

      Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using the "HY45" modular components. Assembles easily using our unique 45 degree 8 position 2RU rack panel as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The "HY45" system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and others in

       

      Read More

      Item #: HY45-45D2RU

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $129.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYMOD-2R02 SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 ST Fiber & 5-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

      Camplex HYMOD-2R02 SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 ST Fiber & 5-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

      The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

      • EDW Jack to 2 ST Fibers & 5-Pin Am

       

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-2R02

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $533.09

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-LC12-DXSM 12-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

      Camplex HF-LC12-DXSM 12-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

      Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with feed thru fiber optic connectors.

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-LC12-DXSM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $222.27

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYMOD-1R05 SMPTE FXW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

      Camplex HYMOD-1R05 SMPTE FXW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

      The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

      • FXW Plug to 2 ST Fibers & 6-Pin Am

       

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-1R05

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $507.90

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYMOD-2R16 45 Degree SMPTE FXW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

      Camplex HYMOD-2R16 45 Degree SMPTE FXW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

      The Camplex HYMOD-2R16 45° SMPTE patch module is designed for trucks and OB vans where cable strain on patch ports needs to be kept at a minimum. The modular design of the Camplex system delivers flexibility by allowing for simple replacement as system needs change or fiber cleaning is required.

      This module features a LEMO FXW plug on the front side with a breakout to Dual SC APC fibers and a 6-Pin AMP power receptacle on the rear. It is made to fit any Camplex 2RU HYMOD system.

      • 45° Angled

       

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-2R16

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $501.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYMOD-1R14 45 Degree SMPTE FXW Plug to 2 SC APC Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

      Camplex HYMOD-1R14 45 Degree SMPTE FXW Plug to 2 SC APC Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

      The Camplex HYMOD-1R14 45° SMPTE patch module is designed for trucks and OB vans where cable strain on patch ports needs to be kept at a minimum. The modular design of the Camplex system delivers flexibility by allowing for simple replacement as system needs change or fiber cleaning is required.

      This module features a LEMO FXW plug on the front side with a breakout to Dual SC APC fibers and a 6-Pin AMP power receptacle on the rear. It is made to fit any Camplex 1RU HYMOD system.

      • 45° Angled

       

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-1R14

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $396.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Triax Male Plug Pre-Punched Frame Module for HY45 System

      Camplex Triax Male Plug Pre-Punched Frame Module for HY45 System

      Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using these "HY45" modular pre-punched plates. Assembles easily using our unique 45 degree 8 position 2RU rack panel as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The "HY45" system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and

       

      Read More

      Item #: HY45-104

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $79.10

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-LC24-DXSM 24-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

      Camplex HF-LC24-DXSM 24-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

      Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with feed thru fiber optic connectors.

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-LC24-DXSM

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $402.17

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-2

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $176.06

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYMOD-1R15 45 Degree SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 SC APC Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

      Camplex HYMOD-1R15 45 Degree SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 SC APC Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

      The Camplex HYMOD-1R15 45° SMPTE patch module is designed for trucks and OB vans where cable strain on patch ports needs to be kept at a minimum. The modular design of the Camplex system delivers flexibility by allowing for simple replacement as system needs change or fiber cleaning is required.

      This module features a LEMO EDW jack on the front side with a breakout to Dual SC APC fibers and a 6-Pin AMP power receptacle on the rear. It is made to fit any Camplex 1RU HYMOD system.

      • 45° Angled

       

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-1R15

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $316.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYMOD-2R17 45 Degree SMPTE EDW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

      Camplex HYMOD-2R17 45 Degree SMPTE EDW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

      The Camplex HYMOD-2R17 45° SMPTE patch module is designed for trucks and OB vans where cable strain on patch ports needs to be kept at a minimum. The modular design of the Camplex system delivers flexibility by allowing for simple replacement as system needs change or fiber cleaning is required.

      This module features a LEMO EDW receptcable on the front side with a breakout to Dual SC APC fibers and a 6-Pin AMP power receptacle on the rear. It is made to fit any Camplex 2RU HYMOD system.

      • 45°

       

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-2R17

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $379.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-TG12SC Tailgater Series 2RU Hinged Feedthru Fiber Patch Panel - 12 Singlemode SC Feed Thru

      Camplex CMX-TG12SC Tailgater Series 2RU Hinged Feedthru Fiber Patch Panel - 12 Singlemode SC Feed Thru

      Don't be late to the party! Camplex Tailgater HP Easy Access Fiber Panels save you time and aggravation when your fiber connections need cleaning or repatching. We all know fiber connections should be inspected and cleaned whenever re-connected or patched but easy access hinders our desire to get it done. The Camplex Tailgater revolutionizes fiber patching with its hinged panel for immediate access to the rear side of your fiber connections.

      The solid 1/8 inch, 11 gage anodized aluminum panel is

         

        Read More

        Item #: CMX-TG12SC

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $284.95

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex V-Mount Battery Adapter Plate for BLACKJACK-1

        Camplex V-Mount Battery Adapter Plate for BLACKJACK-1

        Similar to the BLACKJACK-SAN1 but includes IDX style V-Mount battery adapter plate. Typically installed on the bottom of the BLACKJACK-1 to enable mounting the BLACKJACK-1 to a camera or device that has an IDX battery mount. Can be wired to pass power from a power source to the terminals of the adapter plate to power a camera if it is to mounted to a cameras IDX V style battery mount. IDX style V Battery Mount is installed on the SAN4 cheeseplate and shipped assembled. Includes all hardware to a

         

        Read More

        Item #: BLACKJACK-SAN4

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $189.95

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex CMX-TG12LC Tailgater Series 2RU Hinged Feedthru Fiber Patch Panel - 12 Singlemode Duplex LC

        Camplex CMX-TG12LC Tailgater Series 2RU Hinged Feedthru Fiber Patch Panel - 12 Singlemode Duplex LC

        Don't be late to the party! Camplex Tailgater HP Easy Access Fiber Panels save you time and aggravation when your fiber connections need cleaning or repatching. We all know fiber connections should be inspected and cleaned whenever re-connected or patched but easy access hinders our desire to get it done. The Camplex Tailgater revolutionizes fiber patching with its hinged panel for immediate access to the rear side of your fiber connections.

        The solid 1/8 inch, 11 gage anodized aluminum panel is

           

          Read More

          Item #: CMX-TG12LC

          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

          Our Price: $284.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

          Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

          Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

          Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

           

          Read More

          Item #: HF-OPRP-5

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $148.26

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex HYMOD-2R11 2RU Triax Feed-Thru HYMOD Modules

          Camplex HYMOD-2R11 2RU Triax Feed-Thru HYMOD Modules

          The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

           

          Read More

          Item #: HYMOD-2R11

          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

          Our Price: $208.49

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex 2RU Aluminum Enclosed Cabinet for the HY45-45D2RU & HY45-90D2RU

          Camplex 2RU Aluminum Enclosed Cabinet for the HY45-45D2RU & HY45-90D2RU

          Enclosed 2RU aluminum cabinet that mates with the HY45-45D2RU 8 Position 45 Degree 2RU modular rack panel (not included). Rear panel of enclosed cabinet is blank for multi-use applications. Cabinet Dimensions: 9"D x17"W x 3.5"H

           

          Read More

          Item #: HY45-BX1

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $173.89

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex HF-OPRP-4 2RU 24-Port Simplex Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

          Camplex HF-OPRP-4 2RU 24-Port Simplex Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

          Camplex HF-OPRP-4 2RU 24-Port Simplex Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

          Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

           

          Read More

          Item #: HF-OPRP-4

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $173.17

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex CMX-MPR-2RU Adjustable Fiber Enclosure for 19 or 23-Inch Racks - Holds 6 Modules for up to 144 Fibers

          Camplex CMX-MPR-2RU Adjustable Fiber Enclosure for 19 or 23-Inch Racks - Holds 6 Modules for up to 144 Fibers

          The CMX-MPR-2RU adjustable rackmount fiber optical enclosure fits both 19 & 23-inch racks and holds 6 Modules for up to 144 fiber termination points. Camplex rackmount fiber optic enclosures deliver simplified interconnections in video studio, OB truck and IT cabling systems between routing, video extenders and other active equipment. Our low cost fiber patching solutions offer the added benefit of protecting the mechanical connections of your devices and extend the equipment life.

          The enclosure

               

              Read More

              Item #: CMX-MPR-2RU

              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

              Our Price: $162.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex HF-SC12-SXSM 12-Port SC Simplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

              Camplex HF-SC12-SXSM 12-Port SC Simplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

              Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with feed thru fiber optic connectors.

               

              Read More

              Item #: HF-SC12-SXSM

              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

              Our Price: $162.36

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex Blank Cover Plate for HY45 System

              Camplex Blank Cover Plate for HY45 System

              Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using these "HY45" modular pre-punched plates. Assembles easily using our unique 45 degree 8 position 2RU rack panel as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The "HY45" system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and

               

              Read More

              Item #: HY45-114

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $17.76

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex CMX-MP12LCDP 6-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors- Blue

              Camplex CMX-MP12LCDP 6-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors- Blue

              The CMX-MP12LCDP adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers six duplex (12 total) feed-thru patch points for LC singlemode fiber.

              Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs.

              • Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible
              • Designed for Camplex CMX-MPR Rack M

               

              Read More

              Item #: CMX-MP12LCDP

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $37.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex CMX-MPR-1RUE 1RU Economy Fiber Optic Panel for 19 Inch Rack Holds up to 3 Modules

              Camplex CMX-MPR-1RUE 1RU Economy Fiber Optic Panel for 19 Inch Rack Holds up to 3 Modules

              The CMX-MPR-1RUE economy rackmount fiber optical enclosure holds up to 3 Modules for up to 72 fiber termination points. Camplex rackmount fiber optic enclosures deliver simplified interconnections in video studio, OB truck and IT cabling systems between routing, video extenders and other active equipment. Our low cost fiber patching solutions offer the added benefit of protecting the mechanical connections of your devices and extend the equipment life.

              The front of the enclosure features a push-p

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: CMX-MPR-1RUE

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $99.95

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex HF-SC24-SXSM 24-Port SC Simplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

                  Camplex HF-SC24-SXSM 24-Port SC Simplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

                  Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with feed thru fiber optic connectors.

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: HF-SC24-SXSM

                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                  Our Price: $292.83

                  Add to Wishlist
                 

                Page:

                ►►
                  ◄◄
                   
                   
                   
                   

                  Fiber Optic Patch Panels

                  We stock Fiber Optic Patch Panels to meet professional Broadcast, Medical, Military and IT specifications. From rackmount card cages & modules to standalone frame plates, Markertek has fiber optic patch panel for almost every application. Shop fiber patch panels from leading manufacturers like HellermannTyton, TE Connectivity, and Advanced Fiber Products.

                   

                   
                  Continue Shopping View Cart