Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Fiber Optic Patch Panels:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Fiberplex TD-6010 Flexible Interface SFP Workbox

      Fiberplex TD-6010 Flexible Interface SFP Workbox

      The true "Swiss Army Knife" of fiber optic transport, the TD-6010 in conjunction with any combination of a myriad of FiberPlex or third party SFP/SFP+ (Small Form- Factor Pluggable) optical & electrical modules, allows you to transport what you want, when you want it, how you want it, wherever you want it; all over one product solution... The FiberPlex TD-6010 and SFP/ SFP+ module should be in everyone's toolbox.

      What's the difference between the FOI and the TD versions?

      Functionally, the FOI-6010












           

          Read More

          Item #: LVP-TD-6010

          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

          Our Price: $419.89

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

          Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

          Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

          Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

           

          Read More

          Item #: HF-OPRP-2

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $176.06

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

          Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

          Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

          Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

           

          Read More

          Item #: HF-OPRP-1

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $104.53

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex HYMOD-1R06 SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

          Camplex HYMOD-1R06 SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

          The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

          • EDW Jack to 2 ST Fibers & 6-Pin Am

           

          Read More

          Item #: HYMOD-1R06

          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

          Our Price: $347.49

          Add to Wishlist
        • Neutrik NZPF3RU 3RU opticalCON Panel Frame

          Neutrik NZPF3RU 3RU opticalCON Panel Frame

          3RU opticalCON panel frame

          • Space saving design, ideal for cramped rack applications such as OB truck I/O panels
          • Best cable bend protection for mated cables due to 45° angled outlet position
          • Frame can be equipped with different plates (NZPFBP, NZPFD, NZPFD-2, NZPFD-4SC, NZPFD-4SC-S, NZPFD-4ST, NZPFD-4E)

           

          Read More

          Item #: NZPF3RU

          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

          Our Price: $182.69

          Add to Wishlist
        • Neutrik NZPFD-2 Z-Panel Frame Plate 2 D-Size Knockouts - No Connectors

          Neutrik NZPFD-2 Z-Panel Frame Plate 2 D-Size Knockouts - No Connectors

          The NZPFD-2 plate can be loaded with two opticalCON DUO or QUAD chassis connectors.

           

          Read More

          Item #: NZPFD-2

          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

          Our Price: $35.03

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex HF-OPRP-6 2RU 24-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

          Camplex HF-OPRP-6 2RU 24-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

          Camplex HF-OPRP-6 2RU 24-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

          Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

           

          Read More

          Item #: HF-OPRP-6

          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

          Our Price: $350.01

          Add to Wishlist
        • Neutrik NZP1RU-12 30-Degree 12-Port D-Shape Connector Panel - Black

          Neutrik NZP1RU-12 30-Degree 12-Port D-Shape Connector Panel - Black

          Rack panel, angled 30 degrees, 19 " 1RU, accepts up to 12 Neutrik D-shape chassis connectors (not included); Black. The angled 19" panel for racks in demanding environments protects the installed receptacles well against the ingress of dirt and water. The panel is 30° forward-turned and offers 12 D-shape cut-outs with M3 threaded fastening holes.

           

          Read More

          Item #: NZP1RU-12

          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

          Our Price: $69.41

          Add to Wishlist
        • Neutrik NZPFBP Panel Frame Blind Plate opticalCON

          Neutrik NZPFBP Panel Frame Blind Plate opticalCON

          opticalCON panel frame blind plate.

           

          Read More

          Item #: NZPFBP

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $23.20

          Add to Wishlist
        • Neutrik NZPFD Panel Frame Plate opticalCON for D-shape Housings

          Neutrik NZPFD Panel Frame Plate opticalCON for D-shape Housings

          Neutrik NZPFD Panel Frame Plate opticalCON for D-shape Housings

          The NZPFD plate can be loaded with opticalCON DUO or QUAD chassis connectors.

           

          Read More

          Item #: NZPFD

          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

          Our Price: $15.33

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex 4 BNC Feedthru Module for 2RU HYMOD Systems

          Camplex 4 BNC Feedthru Module for 2RU HYMOD Systems

          The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

           

          Read More

          Item #: HYMOD-2R09

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $58.49

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

          Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

          Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

          Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

           

          Read More

          Item #: HF-OPRP-5

          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

          Our Price: $148.26

          Add to Wishlist
        • Neutrik NZP1RU-8 Angled Rack Panel - 19in 1RU 8 D-Shape Cutouts

          Neutrik NZP1RU-8 Angled Rack Panel - 19in 1RU 8 D-Shape Cutouts

          The angled 19" panel for racks in demanding environments protects the installed receptacles well against the ingress of dirt and water. The panel is 30° forward-turned and offers 8 D-shape cutouts with M3 threaded fastening holes.

           

          Read More

          Item #: NZP1RU-8

          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

          Our Price: $64.96

          Add to Wishlist
        • Neutrik NZPF1RU opticalCON Panel Frame 1RU

          Neutrik NZPF1RU opticalCON Panel Frame 1RU

          Due to space saving design the panels are the ideal solution for cramped rack applications as for example OB truck I/O panels. Further the mated cables have best cable bend protection due to 45° angled outlet position.

          The frames can be equipped with frame plates for D-shape connectors (NZPFD) or blind plates (NZPFBP). The NZPFD plate can be loaded with opticalCON DUO or QUAD chassis connectors.

           

          Read More

          Item #: NZPF1RU

          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

          Our Price: $118.90

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex Additional Accessory Cheese Plate for BLACKJACK-1

          Camplex Additional Accessory Cheese Plate for BLACKJACK-1

          The BLACKACK-SAN1 is a cheese plate ONLY with hole patterns for both Anton Bauer & IDX battery mounting plates and unlimited options for mounting other camera support hardware. Most holes are 1/4-20. All metal plate and no battery mounting or adapter plates are included. Includes all hardware to attach to the BLACKJACK-1. The BLACKJACK SAN Series of Sandwich Adapter Plates (sometimes referred to as "Cheese Plates") that attach to either the bottom or the top of the BLACKJACK-1 and allow addit

           

          Read More

          Item #: BLACKJACK-SAN1

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $36.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex HYMOD SMPTE Modular 1RU Frame Kit for 6 HYMOD Modules

          Camplex HYMOD SMPTE Modular 1RU Frame Kit for 6 HYMOD Modules

          Camplex SMPTE hybrid patch panel frames provide a robust and modular design allowing quick and easy on-site maintenance and replacement of any HYMOD connector module. HYMOD frames are fully customizable for adding Triax, ST, and other connector configurations to your SMPTE hybrid panel .The Camplex system offers a more compact design with adjustments to flush or recess mount the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps

             

            Read More

            Item #: HYMOD-FR1

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $139.93

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex CMX-MP12LCDP 6-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors- Blue

            Camplex CMX-MP12LCDP 6-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors- Blue

            The CMX-MP12LCDP adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers six duplex (12 total) feed-thru patch points for LC singlemode fiber.

            Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs.

            • Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible
            • Designed for Camplex CMX-MPR Rack M

             

            Read More

            Item #: CMX-MP12LCDP

            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

            Our Price: $37.95

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex CMX-MP12STS 12-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Yellow

            Camplex CMX-MP12STS 12-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Yellow

            The CMX-MP12STS adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers twelve (12) feed-thru patch points for ST singlemode fiber.

            Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs.

            • Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible
            • Designed for Camplex CMX-MPR Rack Mount Enclos

             

            Read More

            Item #: CMX-MP12STS

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $32.95

            Add to Wishlist
          • Artel FiberLink 6000A Pure Digital FiberLink Rackmount Card Cage

            Artel FiberLink 6000A Pure Digital FiberLink Rackmount Card Cage

            The Pure Digital Fiberlink 6000A Rackmountable 19" card cage offers 20 positions for any combination of Pure Digital Fiberlink transmitter, receiver and transceiver card modules. (Each card fills one or two positions.) Measuring 19 inches wide by 5 1/4 inches high, this unit requires either a model 6010A universal switching plug-in powersupply or an external customer-provided power source. When used with the Model 6010A universal switching power supply, 17 positions are available for product mod


               

              Read More

              Item #: 6000A

              Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

              Our Price: $521.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Advanced Fiber NTOS-M50 Normal Through Optical Switch Multimode Duplex LC Jack (A-A; B-B)

              Advanced Fiber NTOS-M50 Normal Through Optical Switch Multimode Duplex LC Jack (A-A; B-B)

              AFP's optical normal through adaptors help eliminate the need for traditional fiber patchcords on the front of patchbays and a rugged and reliable way to carry, monitor, and route your high-speed signals on the back of the patchbay. Only when an industry standard LC connector is plugged to either of the front ports, will the signals be switched out for monitoring, temporary network re-configurations or maintenance. All `normal' patching configurations are seamlessly preconfigured and hidden behi

               

              Read More

              Item #: AFP-NTOS-M50-AA

              Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

              Our Price: $206.29

              Add to Wishlist
            • Advanced Fiber NTOS-M50 Normal Through Optical Switch Multimode Duplex LC Jack (A-B; B-A)

              Advanced Fiber NTOS-M50 Normal Through Optical Switch Multimode Duplex LC Jack (A-B; B-A)

              AFP's optical normal through adaptors help eliminate the need for traditional fiber patchcords on the front of patchbays and a rugged and reliable way to carry, monitor, and route your high-speed signals on the back of the patchbay. Only when an industry standard LC connector is plugged to either of the front ports, will the signals be switched out for monitoring, temporary network re-configurations or maintenance. All `normal' patching configurations are seamlessly preconfigured and hidden behi

               

              Read More

              Item #: AFP-NTOS-M50-AB

              Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

              Our Price: $206.29

              Add to Wishlist
            • Advanced Fiber NTOSPNL1.5 Open Fiber Patch Panel for up to 24 NTOS Jacks - 1.5RU

              Advanced Fiber NTOSPNL1.5 Open Fiber Patch Panel for up to 24 NTOS Jacks - 1.5RU

              AFP's optical normal through adaptors help eliminate the need for traditional fiber patchcords on the front of patchbays and a rugged and reliable way to carry, monitor, and route your high-speed signals on the back of the patchbay. Only when an industry standard LC connector is plugged to either of the front ports, will the signals be switched out for monitoring, temporary network re-configurations or maintenance. All `normal' patching configurations are seamlessly preconfigured and hidden behi

               

              Read More

              Item #: AFP-NTOSPNL15

              Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

              Our Price: $220.39

              Add to Wishlist
            • Advanced Fiber NTOSPNL2 Open Fiber Patch Panel for up to 24 NTOS Jacks - 2RU

              Advanced Fiber NTOSPNL2 Open Fiber Patch Panel for up to 24 NTOS Jacks - 2RU

              AFP's optical normal through adaptors help eliminate the need for traditional fiber patchcords on the front of patchbays and a rugged and reliable way to carry, monitor, and route your high-speed signals on the back of the patchbay. Only when an industry standard LC connector is plugged to either of the front ports, will the signals be switched out for monitoring, temporary network re-configurations or maintenance. All `normal' patching configurations are seamlessly preconfigured and hidden behi

               

              Read More

              Item #: AFP-NTOSPNL2

              Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

              Our Price: $220.39

              Add to Wishlist
            • Belden AX103142 Optimax Fiber Tool Kit

              Belden AX103142 Optimax Fiber Tool Kit

              Optimax Enhanced Installation Tool Kit, LC/SC/ST Compatible

               

              Read More

              Item #: BL-AX103142

              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

              Our Price: $1,046.07

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex Camera Mount Neutrik opticalCON Adapter for Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter

              Camplex Camera Mount Neutrik opticalCON Adapter for Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter

              Save thousands over conventional camera mounted fiber systems by ordering the BLACKJACK camera-back fiber adapter interface! The BLACKJACK utilizes the famous Blackmagic ATEM fiber camera converter (ordered separately) featuring 2 channels of bidirectional video, talkback, mic inputs & tally for any SDI or HDMI camera or camcorder! The BLACKJACK ruggedizes the ATEM with a heavy duty Neutrik opticalCON broadcast connector for real world field production.

              The BLACKJACK-1 also has many low cost cam

                 

                Read More

                Item #: BLACKJACK-1

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $299.95

                Add to Wishlist
               

              Page:

              ►►
                ◄◄
                 
                 
                 
                 

                Fiber Optic Patch Panels

                We stock Fiber Optic Patch Panels to meet professional Broadcast, Medical, Military and IT specifications. From rackmount card cages & modules to standalone frame plates, Markertek has fiber optic patch panel for almost every application. Shop fiber patch panels from leading manufacturers like HellermannTyton, TE Connectivity, and Advanced Fiber Products.

                 

                 
                Continue Shopping View Cart