Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Fiber Test Equipment:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Lightel CI-1100-A2 Fiber Optic Connector Inspector

      Lightel CI-1100-A2 Fiber Optic Connector Inspector

      The CI-1100-A2 is a portable hand-held video microscope with LCD display for inspecting fiberoptic connector endfaces. For single mode and multimode connectors.

      Equivalent to LEMO WST.FB.CI1.10US2 Video inspection viewer with the addition of the LTL-PT2LEMOPCF tip.

      • A probe for inspecting both patch cord connectors and bulkhead adapters
      • A large 3.5” fold-up LCD monitor
      • AC or rechargeable battery operation for use in any location
      • Available USB2.0 option
      • Available IR filter option
      • Ergonomic design
      • Fast, ea

       

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-CI-1100-A2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $995.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Optical Wavelength Labs KIT-Z2-D285ST-L213ST ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL 850 / Laser OWL 1310 MM/SM Test Kit - ST Option

      Optical Wavelength Labs KIT-Z2-D285ST-L213ST ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL 850 / Laser OWL 1310 MM/SM Test Kit - ST Option

      The ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL / Laser OWL Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode and single-mode networks.

      The ZOOM 2 (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It provides accurate testing of multimode and singlemode fiber cables. The 4-digit 7-segment LCD displays power readings with a resolution of 0.01dB. On-screen indicators display measurement units (dBm, dB, uW), as well as battery life. The ZOOM II





         

        Read More

        Item #: OWL-KTZ2D285STL2

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $698.59

        Add to Wishlist
      • Canare FCT-FCKIT SMPTE Fiber Optic Cable Checker Case / Battery & Carry Straps

        Canare FCT-FCKIT SMPTE Fiber Optic Cable Checker Case / Battery & Carry Straps

        The Cable Checker allows fast, easy confirmation of HFO cables in the field. No heavy, bulky equipment to drag around. The compact design features a backlit digital display to measure optic loss and electrical continuity. Small and light, Canare's Cable Checker helps make mobile installs smooth, secure and constant.

        The FCT-FCKIT comes with the Measuring Unit, Loop back unit, soft cases, carry straps, batteries and cleaning sticks in a hard case.

         

        Read More

        Item #: FCT-FCKIT

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $2,532.00

        Add to Wishlist
      • Lightel ViewConn 6200 Plus Package Fiber Optic Video Microscope with CI-1100 Probe

        Lightel ViewConn 6200 Plus Package Fiber Optic Video Microscope with CI-1100 Probe

        The VC-6200-PL is a portable hand-held video microscope, ruggedized for field use, for inspecting and cleaning fiberoptic connector endfaces. The dual microscope operation significantly reduces inspection time allowing inspection of both patchcord and bulkhead adapters without changing tips. For single mode and multimode connectors.

        The ViewConn Plus dual microscope design can significantly reduce inspection time. Patchcords drop into the top mounted scope, and with the flip of a switch, you can

             

            Read More

            Item #: LTL-VC-6200-PL

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $1,540.00

            Add to Wishlist
          • Gepco SMPTE-304TS SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Cable Tester

            Gepco SMPTE-304TS SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Cable Tester

            The only tester needed for hybrid fiber camera cables, the SMPTE-304TS has a portable, hand-held design and provides over 40 hours of continuous use without recharging. The tester's intuitive diagnostic OLED backlit display graphically depicts which contact is defective or pinned out incorrectly. OLED backlit display can be easily seen in direct sunlight or at night. Each SMPTE-304TS test set includes a metering unit and optical source unit with black aluminum frames, a rechargeable NiMH batter

               

              Read More

              Item #: GEP-SMPTE-304TS

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $2,625.00

              Add to Wishlist
            • Lightel ViewConn Pro 8200 Fiber Optic Video Microscope

              Lightel ViewConn Pro 8200 Fiber Optic Video Microscope

              ViewConn Pro (VC-8200) is an integrated system for fiberoptic connector inspection, evaluation, documentation and cleaning. An integrated power meter is also available as a customer installable add-in. With built in Wi-Fi , ViewConn Pro can send its Pass/Fail analysis reports via email to other locations or store them directly within the unit.

              The Lightel originated dual microscope concept allows rapid inspection of both male and female connectors without changing tips. The auto-centering feature

                 

                Read More

                Item #: LTL-VC-8200

                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                Our Price: $2,595.00

                Add to Wishlist
              • Optical Wavelength Labs WTO2-S13 OWLTrek II 1310nm Singlemode OTDR

                Optical Wavelength Labs WTO2-S13 OWLTrek II 1310nm Singlemode OTDR

                With an unbeatable combination of a small pocket-sized form factor, a large high-resolution 2.8" color LCD display, and some of the lowest pricing in the industry, the OWLTrek II OTDR from OWL is the WISE choice for cost-conscious buyers who only need to perform basic troubleshooting or restoration tasks on singlemode optical fiber networks. All this from an OTDR that really is pocket-sized and fair priced, yet having comparable features and specifications to other OTDRs in its class.

                Affordabili

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: OWL-WTO2-S13

                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                  Our Price: $1,759.95

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Lightel Fiber Optic Connector Inspector & Broadcaster Tip Set Kit

                  Lightel Fiber Optic Connector Inspector & Broadcaster Tip Set Kit

                  The CI-1100 is a portable hand-held video microscope with LCD display for inspecting fiberoptic connector endfaces. For single mode and multimode connectors.

                  Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

                  • A probe for inspecting both patch cord connectors and bulkhead

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: LTL-CI-1100-A2TV

                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                  Our Price: $1,435.00

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Optical Wavelength Labs IS-KIT-M ST Multimode Fiber Test Kit

                  Optical Wavelength Labs IS-KIT-M ST Multimode Fiber Test Kit

                  Many fiber optic network bids and Requests For Quote (RFQ) are citing cabling standards to specify the set of guidelines that the network installer must follow during the network installation. Adherence to such standards is meant to ensure the quality of the installation and guarantee that the network will perform as it was designed.

                  The process of testing a network installation to ensure its adherence to specified standards is called certification, and often requires hard-copy documentation as p




                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: OWL-IS-KIT-M-ST

                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                    Our Price: $790.00

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for ST/SC & 2.5mm Fiber Connectors & Cables

                    Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for ST/SC & 2.5mm Fiber Connectors & Cables

                    • Simple, versatile, and user-friendly design
                    • Rugged, compact, and splash proof copper housing
                    • Three operation modes available: "CW" (Continuous wave output), "Pulse" and "Off" modes
                    • Continuous wave output mode (CW) for steady fault illumination
                    • Pulse mode helps to locate faults under high ambient light conditions
                    • Support 2.5mm connectors (for PC/FC/SC/ST)
                    • The button switch permits easy one handed operation
                    • Handy, pocket pen design
                    • 2 AAA-size alkaline batteries provide 50 hours of continuous operation
                    • Body

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: MT-7508

                    Availability: In Stock

                    Our Price: $103.03

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Artel FiberLink 6654 Dual Wavelenth Singlemode Light Source

                    Artel FiberLink 6654 Dual Wavelenth Singlemode Light Source

                    The Fiberlink 6654 Dual Wavelength Single Mode Light Source is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into single mode fiber. The light source comes installed with 1310nm & 1550nm FP Laser sources.

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: CSI-6654

                    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                    Our Price: $1,040.49

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Greenlee 180XL Fiber Optic Cable Visual Fault Locator

                    Greenlee 180XL Fiber Optic Cable Visual Fault Locator

                    Handheld visual fault locator is used to visually locate macrobends, poor splices, bad connectors, breaks in a fiber and tight fiber bends in single mode and multimode fiber optic cables. The 180XL can also be used to confirm fiber continuity. A 2Hz modulation can be used in aiding the confirmation of continuity.

                    • The 180XL can be used to confirm fiber continuity on fibers up to 7km in length.
                    • A 1.25mm adapter is available.
                    • Has up to 80 hours of operation.
                    • Ruggedized design - not made of plastic.
                    • Clas

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: GRL-180XL

                      Availability: In Stock

                      Our Price: $249.00

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Camplex CMX-OPTIEYE Shutter Restraint for Neutrik OpticalCON Cable End Connector Inspection & Cleaning

                      Camplex CMX-OPTIEYE Shutter Restraint for Neutrik OpticalCON Cable End Connector Inspection & Cleaning

                      A brilliantly simple solution from Camplex for cleaning opticalCON connectors. The Camplex OPTI-EYE fits over the end of your connector and releases the shutter for easy-access cleaning. Pop it off and the shutter closes. It's that simple. No more fumbling with tips and no need to take the connector apart. A must for any broadcaster's fiber cleaning kit.

                      Made of anodized aluminum and works with Neutrik OpticalCON DUO, OpticalCON QUAD, OpticalCON MTP, and OpticalCON SPLIT connectors.

                      • Compatible w

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: CMX-OPTIEYE

                      Availability: In Stock

                      Our Price: $54.95

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for LC Fiber Connectors & Cables

                      Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for LC Fiber Connectors & Cables

                      • Simple, versatile, and user-friendly design
                      • Rugged, compact, and splash proof copper housing
                      • Three operation modes available: "CW" (Continuous wave output), "Pulse" and "Off" modes
                      • Continuous wave output mode (CW) for steady fault illumination
                      • Pulse mode helps to locate faults under high ambient light conditions
                      • Support LC 1.25mm connectors
                      • The button switch permits easy one handed operation
                      • Handy, pocket pen design
                      • 2 AAA-size alkaline batteries provide 50 hours of continuous operation

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: MT-7509

                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                      Our Price: $103.03

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Lightel PT2-U2.0/PC/M Universal 2.0mm Probe Tip for PC Male Termini & LEMO F2

                      Lightel PT2-U2.0/PC/M Universal 2.0mm Probe Tip for PC Male Termini & LEMO F2

                      Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: LTL-PT2U20PCM

                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                      Our Price: $85.00

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Artel FiberLink 6650 Optical Power Meter

                      Artel FiberLink 6650 Optical Power Meter

                      The Fiberlink 6650 Optical Power Meter is a high accuracy, high resolution, microprocessor controlled optical power meter. It has a wide 65 dB dynamic range, and is calibrated to measure 850, 1300, 1310, and 1550nm, making it ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber testing, as well as 1490nm for measurement of FTTx PON networks.

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: CSI-6650

                      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                      Our Price: $479.99

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Lightel PT2-LEMO/PC/F Tip for LEMO Female Connectors (SMPTE F2)

                      Lightel PT2-LEMO/PC/F Tip for LEMO Female Connectors (SMPTE F2)

                      Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: LTL-PT2LEMOPCF

                      Availability: In Stock

                      Our Price: $85.00

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Lightel PT2-U1.25/PC/M Universal 1.25mm Probe Tip For PC Type Male Connectors

                      Lightel PT2-U1.25/PC/M Universal 1.25mm Probe Tip For PC Type Male Connectors

                      Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: LTL-PT2U125PCM

                      Availability: In Stock

                      Our Price: $50.00

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Lightel PT2-LC/PC/F Tip For LC PC Type Female Connectors

                      Lightel PT2-LC/PC/F Tip For LC PC Type Female Connectors

                      Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: LTL-PT2LCPCF

                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                      Our Price: $50.00

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Lightel PT2-ST/PC/F Tip for ST PC Type Female Connectors

                      Lightel PT2-ST/PC/F Tip for ST PC Type Female Connectors

                      Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: LTL-PT2STPCF

                      Availability: In Stock

                      Our Price: $54.95

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Lightel PT2-U2.5/PC/M Universal 2.5mm Series 2 Probe Tip for PC Type Male Con.

                      Lightel PT2-U2.5/PC/M Universal 2.5mm Series 2 Probe Tip for PC Type Male Con.

                      Universal 2.5mm Series 2 probe tip for PC type male connectors

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: LTL-PT2-U25PCM

                      Availability: In Stock

                      Our Price: $50.00

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Camplex CMX-OPT-CON-TST opticalCON Fiber Optic Cable Tester

                      Camplex CMX-OPT-CON-TST opticalCON Fiber Optic Cable Tester

                      Most fiber cable assemblies fail due to lack of proper end-face proper cleaning. When cleaning is not the issue, the perfect diagnostic tool for all user levels is the Camplex SMPTE Cable Tester to accurately test & evaluate SMPTE cables in the studio and field. The Camplex SMPTE Tester is the most cost effective means for fast SMPTE electrical and optical continuity testing. It includes a comprehensive electrical test circuit to evaluate shield continuity and shorts - a commonly overlooked but

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: CMX-OPT-CON-TST

                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                        Our Price: $899.95

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex CMX-SMPTE-TESTER SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Tester

                        Camplex CMX-SMPTE-TESTER SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Tester

                        Most fiber cable assemblies fail due to lack of proper end-face cleaning. When cleaning is not the issue, the perfect diagnostic tool for all user levels is the Camplex SMPTE Cable Tester to accurately test & evaluate SMPTE cables in the studio and field.The Camplex SMPTE Tester is the most cost effective means for fast SMPTE electrical and optical continuity testing. It includes a comprehensive electrical test circuit to evaluate shield continuity and shorts - a commonly overlooked but importan

                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: CMX-SMPTE-TESTER

                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                          Our Price: $1,299.95

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Artel FiberLink 6652 Dual Wavelength Multimode Light Source

                          Artel FiberLink 6652 Dual Wavelength Multimode Light Source

                          The Fiberlink 6652 Dual Wavelength Multimode Light Source is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -20dBm of optical power into multimode fiber. The light source comes installed with 850nm & 1300nm LED sources.

                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: CSI-6652

                          Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                          Our Price: $669.99

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Artel FiberLink 6656 Visible Fault Locator

                          Artel FiberLink 6656 Visible Fault Locator

                          Fiberlink 6656 Visible Fault Locator is a light-weight, hand-held tool used to quickly troubleshoot faults in the continuity of both single-mode and multimode fibers, especially at fiber launch points or in OTDR dead zones.

                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: CSI-6656

                          Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                          Our Price: $470.49

                          Add to Wishlist
                         

                        Page:

                        ►►
                          ◄◄
                           
                           
                           
                           

                          Fiber Test Equipment

                          We stock fiber test equipment ranging from visual fault locators to the most advanced fiber optic microscopes and OTDR devices. Our expert representatives can help you choose the right test equipment for fiber installation or high-volume manufacturing. Shop fiber test equipment from leading manufacturers like Optical Wavelength Labs, Lightel Technologies, Greenlee, Communications Specialties and more.

                           

                           
                          Continue Shopping View Cart