Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Tactical Fiber Optic Cables:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

      Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Single Channel Singlemode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

      Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military

           

          Read More

          Item #: HF-TR1SM-ST-1000

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $782.82

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 500 Foot

          Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 500 Foot

          Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM3 Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

          Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Ou

               

              Read More

              Item #: HF-TR1M3-SC-0500

              Availability: In Our Shop

              Our Price: $592.51

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

              Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

              Extremely Rugged & Lightweight 4-Channel Singlemode Tactical Fiber Snakes with Pulling Sleeve for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

              Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both mil

                   

                  2 Lengths Available

                  Item #: HF-TRP04ST-0500

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $1,472.55

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                  Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                  Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                     

                    8 Lengths Available

                    Item #: HF-TR04LC-0250

                    Availability: In Stock

                    Our Price: $709.95

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex 8-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 10 Foot

                    Camplex 8-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 10 Foot

                    8-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered

                       

                      11 Lengths Available

                      Item #: HF-TS08ST-0010

                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                      Our Price: $165.00

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Camplex 8-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                      Camplex 8-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                      Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                         

                        8 Lengths Available

                        Item #: HF-TR08LC-0250

                        Availability: In Stock

                        Our Price: $999.95

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex 8-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                        Camplex 8-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                        Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                           

                          8 Lengths Available

                          Item #: HF-TR08ST-0250

                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                          Our Price: $949.95

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                          Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                          Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                               

                              8 Lengths Available

                              Item #: HF-TR02LC-0250

                              Availability: In Stock

                              Our Price: $482.03

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                              Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                              This 12 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indus

                                   

                                  8 Lengths Available

                                  Item #: CMX-TR12LC-0250

                                  Availability: In Our Shop

                                  Our Price: $829.95

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

                                  Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

                                  Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                  Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: HF-SM-STF-LCM

                                    Availability: In Stock

                                    Our Price: $24.95

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                    Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                    Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                       

                                      8 Lengths Available

                                      Item #: HF-TR04ST-0250

                                      Availability: In Stock

                                      Our Price: $709.95

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Camplex 2-Channel LC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 10 Foot

                                      Camplex 2-Channel LC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 10 Foot

                                      2-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered

                                         

                                        13 Lengths Available

                                        Item #: HF-TS02LC-0010

                                        Availability: In Stock

                                        Our Price: $91.66

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex ST Female to LC Male OM1 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                        Camplex ST Female to LC Male OM1 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                        Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                        Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                           

                                          Read More

                                          Item #: HF-M1-STF-LCM

                                          Availability: In Stock

                                          Our Price: $27.95

                                          Add to Wishlist
                                        • Camplex LC Female to SC Male OM1 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                          Camplex LC Female to SC Male OM1 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                          Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money onsite productions or permanent installs.

                                          Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely or

                                             

                                            Read More

                                            Item #: HF-M1-LCF-SCM

                                            Availability: In Stock

                                            Our Price: $27.95

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 10 Foot

                                            Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 10 Foot

                                            Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Single Channel ST Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                            This single channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Fe

                                                 

                                                12 Lengths Available

                                                Item #: HF-T1SM-ST-0010

                                                Availability: In Stock

                                                Our Price: $52.72

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • Camplex HF-SM-LCF-STM LC Female to ST Male Singlemode Fiber Optic  Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

                                                Camplex HF-SM-LCF-STM LC Female to ST Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

                                                Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                                   

                                                  Read More

                                                  Item #: HF-SM-LCF-STM

                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                  Our Price: $24.95

                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                • Camplex HF-SM-SCF-ALCM UPC SC Female to APC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                  Camplex HF-SM-SCF-ALCM UPC SC Female to APC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                  Camplex UPC SC Female to APC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter
                                                  Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                  Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in multimode or sin

                                                     

                                                    Read More

                                                    Item #: HF-SM-SCF-ALCM

                                                    Availability: In Stock

                                                    Our Price: $24.95

                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                  • Camplex HF-SM-ASCF-LCM APC SC Female to UPC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                    Camplex HF-SM-ASCF-LCM APC SC Female to UPC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                    Camplex APC SC Female to UPC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter

                                                    Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                    Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in multimode or sin

                                                       

                                                      Read More

                                                      Item #: HF-SM-ASCF-LCM

                                                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                      Our Price: $24.95

                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                    • Camplex HF-SM-STF-SCM ST Female to SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                      Camplex HF-SM-STF-SCM ST Female to SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                      Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                      Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                                         

                                                        Read More

                                                        Item #: HF-SM-STF-SCM

                                                        Availability: In Stock

                                                        Our Price: $24.95

                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                      • Camplex HF-T1ASCASC-0050 TAC1 Simplex Singlemode APC SC to APC SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 50 Foot

                                                        Camplex HF-T1ASCASC-0050 TAC1 Simplex Singlemode APC SC to APC SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 50 Foot

                                                        Extremely Rugged & Lightweight APC SC to APC SC Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                                        This single channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Fea

                                                             

                                                            5 Lengths Available

                                                            Item #: HF-T1ASCASC-0050

                                                            Availability: In Our Shop

                                                            Our Price: $78.95

                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                          • Camplex SC Female to LC Male OM3 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                                            Camplex SC Female to LC Male OM3 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                                            Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                            Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                                               

                                                              Read More

                                                              Item #: HF-M3-SCF-LCM

                                                              Availability: In Stock

                                                              Our Price: $27.95

                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                            • Camplex TAC1 1-Channel Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 10 Foot

                                                              Camplex TAC1 1-Channel Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 10 Foot

                                                              Extremely Rugged & Lightweight LC Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                                              This single channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko S

                                                                   

                                                                  12 Lengths Available

                                                                  Item #: HF-T1SM-LC-0010

                                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                                  Our Price: $51.91

                                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                                • Camplex HF-SM-SCF-ASCM UPC SC Female to APC SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic ical Adapter-6 Inch

                                                                  Camplex HF-SM-SCF-ASCM UPC SC Female to APC SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic ical Adapter-6 Inch

                                                                  Camplex UPC SC Female to APC SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter
                                                                  Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                                  Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in multimode or sin

                                                                     

                                                                    Read More

                                                                    Item #: HF-SM-SCF-ASCM

                                                                    Availability: In Our Shop

                                                                    Our Price: $24.95

                                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                                  • Camplex HF-SM-STF-ALCM UPC ST Female to APC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                                    Camplex HF-SM-STF-ALCM UPC ST Female to APC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                                    Camplex UPC ST Female to APC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter
                                                                    Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                                    Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in multimode or sin

                                                                       

                                                                      Read More

                                                                      Item #: HF-SM-STF-ALCM

                                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                                      Our Price: $24.95

                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                    • Camplex SC Female to LC Male OM1 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                                                      Camplex SC Female to LC Male OM1 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                                                      Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                                      Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                                                         

                                                                        Read More

                                                                        Item #: HF-M1-SCF-LCM

                                                                        Availability: In Stock

                                                                        Our Price: $27.95

                                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                                       

                                                                      Page:

                                                                      ►►
                                                                        ◄◄
                                                                         
                                                                         
                                                                         
                                                                         

                                                                        Tactical Fiber Optic Cables

                                                                        Markertek specializes in Custom Fiber Solutions for Broadcast, Pro-Audio and Pro-AV. Our LEMO factory trained & authorized in-house shop is ready to build your Hybrid SMPTE 311M and 304M compliant camera cables, breakouts, 2 to 12 channel tactical fiber cables as well as custom length ST, SC, LC cables for studio, outside broadcast or fixed installation. We also perform full diagnostic and repair services regardless of manufacturer with quick turnaround times. We carry Tactical Fiber Cables in a variety of lengths . Markertek has Tactical Fiber Cables in stock for your next job. We are the fiber experts!

                                                                         

                                                                         
                                                                        Continue Shopping View Cart