Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Tactical Fiber Optic Cables:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 500 Foot

      Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 500 Foot

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM3 Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

      Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Ou

           

          Read More

          Item #: HF-TR1M3-SC-0500

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $592.51

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex 2-Channel SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Reel - 500 Foot

          Camplex 2-Channel SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Reel - 500 Foot

          Lightweight Tactical Fiber Snake Reels for Extremely Rugged Applications!

          Ruggedized multichannel fiber optic cables designed for field audio production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by anything and everything including military tanks. All assemblies multi-stage machine po

             

            Read More

            Item #: HF-TR02SC-0500

            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

            Our Price: $629.49

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex 12-Channel LC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 250 Foot

            Camplex 12-Channel LC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 250 Foot

            12-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

               

              8 Lengths Available

              Item #: HF-TS12LC-0250

              Availability: In Our Shop

              Our Price: $929.09

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex 4-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 100 Foot

              Camplex 4-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 100 Foot

              4-Channel OM3 Multimode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are cove

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: HF-TS04LCM3-0100

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $401.65

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                  Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                  Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                       

                      9 Lengths Available

                      Item #: HF-TR02LC-0250

                      Availability: In Stock

                      Our Price: $482.03

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

                      Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

                      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight 4-Channel Singlemode Tactical Fiber Snakes with Pulling Sleeve for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                      Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both mil

                           

                          2 Lengths Available

                          Item #: HF-TRP04ST-0500

                          Availability: In Stock

                          Our Price: $1,472.55

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Camplex 8-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                          Camplex 8-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                          This 8 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indust

                               

                              8 Lengths Available

                              Item #: CMX-TR08ST-0250

                              Availability: In Our Shop

                              Our Price: $749.95

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                              Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                              Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                 

                                8 Lengths Available

                                Item #: HF-TR04ST-0250

                                Availability: In Stock

                                Our Price: $709.95

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Camplex 2-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                Camplex 2-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                   

                                  10 Lengths Available

                                  Item #: HF-TR02ST-0250

                                  Availability: In Stock

                                  Our Price: $482.03

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                  Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                  Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                     

                                    8 Lengths Available

                                    Item #: HF-TR12LC-0250

                                    Availability: In Stock

                                    Our Price: $1,279.95

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex HF-SM-LCF-STM LC Female to ST Male Singlemode Fiber Optic  Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

                                    Camplex HF-SM-LCF-STM LC Female to ST Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

                                    Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                    Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                       

                                      Read More

                                      Item #: HF-SM-LCF-STM

                                      Availability: In Stock

                                      Our Price: $24.95

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                      Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                      This 12 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indus

                                           

                                          8 Lengths Available

                                          Item #: CMX-TR12LC-0250

                                          Availability: In Stock

                                          Our Price: $829.95

                                          Add to Wishlist
                                        • Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

                                          Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

                                          Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                          Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                             

                                            Read More

                                            Item #: HF-SM-STF-LCM

                                            Availability: In Our Shop

                                            Our Price: $24.95

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

                                            Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

                                            Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Single Channel Singlemode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                            Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military

                                                 

                                                Read More

                                                Item #: HF-TR1SM-LC-1000

                                                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                Our Price: $782.42

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • Camplex 2-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                                Camplex 2-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                                Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM3 Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                                Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Ou

                                                     

                                                    8 Lengths Available

                                                    Item #: HF-TR02LCM3-0250

                                                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                    Our Price: $749.95

                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                  • Camplex 2-Channel LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                                    Camplex 2-Channel LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                                    Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM1 Orange 62.5 Micron Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                                    Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both mi

                                                         

                                                        8 Lengths Available

                                                        Item #: HF-TR02LCM1-0250

                                                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                        Our Price: $539.29

                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                      • Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 10 Foot

                                                        Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 10 Foot

                                                        Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Single Channel ST Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                                        This single channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Fe

                                                             

                                                            12 Lengths Available

                                                            Item #: HF-T1SM-ST-0010

                                                            Availability: In Stock

                                                            Our Price: $53.49

                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                          • Camplex HF-SM-ASCF-LCM APC SC Female to UPC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                            Camplex HF-SM-ASCF-LCM APC SC Female to UPC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                            Camplex APC SC Female to UPC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter

                                                            Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                            Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in multimode or sin

                                                               

                                                              Read More

                                                              Item #: HF-SM-ASCF-LCM

                                                              Availability: In Stock

                                                              Our Price: $24.95

                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                            • Camplex 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                              Camplex 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                              This 2 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indust

                                                                   

                                                                  8 Lengths Available

                                                                  Item #: CMX-TR02ST-0250

                                                                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                  Our Price: $399.95

                                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                                • Camplex CMX-TS02ST-0010 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake 10 Foot

                                                                  Camplex CMX-TS02ST-0010 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake 10 Foot

                                                                  Flexible and Crush Resistant Outdoor Fiber Cable

                                                                  High quality and cost-effective Camplex CMX-TS series tactical fiber cables are designed for broadcast and pro-AV deployment applications and meet all tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough thermoplastic polyurethane core-locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field.

                                                                  Camplex CMX-TS ruggedized multi-channel

                                                                       

                                                                      5 Lengths Available

                                                                      Item #: CMX-TS02ST-0010

                                                                      Availability: In Our Shop

                                                                      Our Price: $84.95

                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                    • Camplex 8-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 10 Foot

                                                                      Camplex 8-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 10 Foot

                                                                      8-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered

                                                                         

                                                                        11 Lengths Available

                                                                        Item #: HF-TS08ST-0010

                                                                        Availability: In Stock

                                                                        Our Price: $165.00

                                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                                      • Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 50 Foot

                                                                        Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 50 Foot

                                                                        12-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                                                           

                                                                          12 Lengths Available

                                                                          Item #: HF-TS12ST-0050

                                                                          Availability: In Stock

                                                                          Our Price: $323.10

                                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                                        • Camplex 2-Channel OM3 Multimode LC/LC Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Cable 75 Foot

                                                                          Camplex 2-Channel OM3 Multimode LC/LC Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Cable 75 Foot

                                                                          Sony CCFC-M100 and CCFC-M100HG Compatible!

                                                                          Ruggedized 2-Channel LC to LC (Duplex) OM3 Multimode fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses & more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies are multistage machine pol

                                                                             

                                                                            6 Lengths Available

                                                                            Item #: HF-TS02LCM3-0075

                                                                            Availability: In Our Shop

                                                                            Our Price: $234.53

                                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                                          • Camplex LC Female to ST Male OM3 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                                                            Camplex LC Female to ST Male OM3 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                                                            Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                                            Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                                                               

                                                                              Read More

                                                                              Item #: HF-M3-LCF-STM

                                                                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                                              Our Price: $27.95

                                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                                            • Camplex HF-SM-STF-ASCM UPC ST Female to APC SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                                              Camplex HF-SM-STF-ASCM UPC ST Female to APC SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                                              Camplex UPC ST Female to APC SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter
                                                                              Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                                              Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in multimode or sin

                                                                                 

                                                                                Read More

                                                                                Item #: HF-SM-STF-ASCM

                                                                                Availability: In Stock

                                                                                Our Price: $24.95

                                                                                Add to Wishlist
                                                                               

                                                                              Page:

                                                                              ►►
                                                                                ◄◄
                                                                                 
                                                                                 
                                                                                 
                                                                                 

                                                                                Tactical Fiber Optic Cables

                                                                                Markertek specializes in Custom Fiber Solutions for Broadcast, Pro-Audio and Pro-AV. Our LEMO factory trained & authorized in-house shop is ready to build your Hybrid SMPTE 311M and 304M compliant camera cables, breakouts, 2 to 12 channel tactical fiber cables as well as custom length ST, SC, LC cables for studio, outside broadcast or fixed installation. We also perform full diagnostic and repair services regardless of manufacturer with quick turnaround times. We carry Tactical Fiber Cables in a variety of lengths . Markertek has Tactical Fiber Cables in stock for your next job. We are the fiber experts!

                                                                                 

                                                                                 
                                                                                Continue Shopping View Cart