Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

VGA Over Fiber Extenders:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Gefen EXT-DP-CP-FM10 DisplayPort Fiber Optic (Pigtail Module)

      Gefen EXT-DP-CP-FM10 DisplayPort Fiber Optic (Pigtail Module)

      Pigtail module DisplayPort extension using a single-strand multimode fiber optic cable with DPCD support

      The DisplayPort fiber optic pigtail module extender with DPCP support extends a DisplayPort up to 1000 feet (300 meters) using a single-strand 50/125µm multimode (OM2) SC-terminated fiber optic cable with resolutions up to 2560 x 1600 (WQXGA). Optical signal transmission provides galvanic isolation and immunity to electromagnetic interference compared to similar copper based extension modules.


           

          Read More

          Item #: GEF-DP-CP-FM10

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $1,259.99

          Add to Wishlist
        • Artel FiberLink 7220-B7S Fiber Optic Box 1310nm WXGA 2 Channel Audio SM or MM - ST - Transmitter

          Artel FiberLink 7220-B7S Fiber Optic Box 1310nm WXGA 2 Channel Audio SM or MM - ST - Transmitter

          The Fiberlink 7220 Series digitally transmits high-resolution RGB (up to WXGA) and stereo audio over one single mode or multimode fiber optic core at 1310 nm wavelength. Ideal for point-to-point, point-to-multipoint and drop-and-repeat applications, it supports VGA, SVGA, XGA and WXGA (640 x 480 up to 1366 x 768 ) and HDTV resolutions of 480p, 720p, and 1080i (RGBHV format only).

          The 7220 Series uses all digital processing with no compression resulting in crystal clear transmission with no color

             

            2 Types Available

            Item #: 7220-B7S

            Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

            Our Price: $1,040.49

            Add to Wishlist
          • Artel FiberLink 7250-B7S 1310nm SM or MM 1080i 1920 x 1200 with Stereo Audio Fiber Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

            Artel FiberLink 7250-B7S 1310nm SM or MM 1080i 1920 x 1200 with Stereo Audio Fiber Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

            The Fiberlink 7250 Series digitally transmits high resolution RGB (up to WUXGA) and stereo audio using two single mode or multimode fiber optic cores at 1310 nm wavelength. The system supports Supports VGA, SVGA, XGA, WXGA, SXGA, SXGA+, UXGA and WUXGA (640 x 480 up to 1920 x 1200) and HDTV resolutions of 480p, 720p, 1080i and 1080p (RGBHV format only).

            The 7250 Series is ideal for Digital signage, command and control center, auditorium, stadium and theater, transportation hub, distance learning,





               

              2 Types Available

              Item #: 7250-B7S

              Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

              Our Price: $1,800.49

              Add to Wishlist
            • Artel FiberLink 7250-C7S 1310nm SM or MM 1080i 1920 x 1200 with Stereo Audio Fiber Card with ST Connectors - Transmitter

              Artel FiberLink 7250-C7S 1310nm SM or MM 1080i 1920 x 1200 with Stereo Audio Fiber Card with ST Connectors - Transmitter

              The Pure Digital Fiberlink 7250 Series digitally transmits high resolution RGB (up to WUXGA) and stereo audio using two single mode or multimode fiber optic cores at 1310 nm wavelength. The system supports Supports VGA, SVGA, XGA, WXGA, SXGA, SXGA+, UXGA and WUXGA (640 x 480 up to 1920 x 1200) and HDTV resolutions of 480p, 720p, 1080i and 1080p (RGBHV format only).

              The 7250 Series is ideal for Digital signage, command and control center, auditorium, stadium and theater, transportation hub, distan

                 

                2 Types Available

                Item #: 7250-C7S

                Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                Our Price: $1,800.49

                Add to Wishlist
              • Artel FiberLink 7250 Series SM or MM Hi-Res RGB Tx/Rx Kit with Stereo Audio Over 2 ST Fibers

                Artel FiberLink 7250 Series SM or MM Hi-Res RGB Tx/Rx Kit with Stereo Audio Over 2 ST Fibers

                The Fiberlink 7250 Series digitally transmits high resolution RGB (up to WUXGA) and stereo audio using two single mode or multimode fiber optic cores at 1310 nm wavelength. The system supports Supports VGA, SVGA, XGA, WXGA, SXGA, SXGA+, UXGA and WUXGA (640 x 480 up to 1920 x 1200) and HDTV resolutions of 480p, 720p, 1080i and 1080p (RGBHV format only).

                The 7250 Series is ideal for Digital signage, command and control center, auditorium, stadium and theater, transportation hub, distance learning,

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: 7250-KIT-NA

                  Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                  Our Price: $4,270.49

                  Add to Wishlist
                 

                Page:

                ►►
                  ◄◄
                   
                   
                   
                   

                  VGA Over Fiber Extenders

                  Send analog VGA signals over fiber optic cabling to a remote site with VGA Over Fiber Extenders. VGA Over Fiber Extenders are ideal for any KVM application that demands flexible video connections and exceptional video quality. Using fiber optic cable not only keeps the video signal immune to electrical interference (which makes it ideal for industrial applications), but it also gives you higher speeds at greater distances. VGA Over Fiber Extenders can support distances up to 1300 feet (396.2 m) with the multimode version and up to 6.25 miles (10.1 km) with the single-mode version. Shop Markertek when seartching for VGA Over Fiber Extenders!

                   

                   
                  Continue Shopping View Cart