Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Premium SC/APC Conical Pre-Angle 125um 2mm Mini Boot Green
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Premium SC/APC Conical Pre-Angle 125um 2mm Mini Boot Green

    Item #: 294-193-2K   •   MFG #: 294-193-2K

     

    List Price:$4.65
    Our Price:$3.44

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – normally 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Call 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen,or email Customer Service for expedited delivery options. Certain Non-Stock Items Valued over $50.00 may Ship FREE UPS GROUND in the Continental US. Multiple quantities of the same non-Stock Item Valued below $50.00 may be ordered to meet the $50 minimum order requirement to qualify for Free UPS Ground Freight. This offer does not apply to certain freight-intensive or hazardous items. Certain restrictions may apply.
     
     
       

      Share!

       
       
       

      The Subscription Channel (SC) Connector is known for its locking mechanism which gives an audible click when pushed in or pulled out. This push-pull design prevents rotational misalignment. The SC Angled Physical Contact (APC) connector combines a curved ferrule end face with an 8§ angle which virtually eliminates all back reflection even from an unterminated connector.

      The SENKO SC/PC connector is available in both singlemode and multimode versions, and is fully compatible with NTT-SC/APC hardware. All SENKO SC/APC connectors come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with choice of endface types including standard, step, and cone. These endface types allow for faster polishing, and lower insertion loss and back reflection*, while ensuring maximum repeatability.
      The body is precision molded. Housing and boot are made from UL-rated material. SENKO offers an SC APC Tunable Connector which allows four-position tuning for applications requiring precise fiber alignment. Physical Contact (PC) version is also available.

       
      • Features

        • Compliance with Telcordia, ANSI, IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications
        • Low insertion loss & back reflection
        • One-piece construction & pull-proof design
        • Free-floating ceramic ferrule
        • Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
        • UL-rated plastic housing and boots in a variety of colors
        • Telcordia style boots
        • Adapters with choice of metal or plastic housing, mount styles & flange options
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your 294-193-2K:

       
       
       
       

       

       
      Continue Shopping View Cart