Call 800-522-2025
8:30am - 7pm EST
Monday-Friday

 
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

CSI 4040-B3S 1310nm / MM / 1 fiber / ST / Box Transmitter

Item #: 4040-B3S   •   MFG #: 4040-B3S

 

List Price:$1,095.00
Our Price:$945.50

free ship
 

Type:

 
 
 
Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer
i
Item ships directly from the manufacturer. Normal delivery time is 2-7 business days and is subject to manufacturer availability. Need it sooner? Call 800-522-2025, or email Customer Service for expedited delivery options.
 
 
  • 2 - 7 Day Normal Delivery Time - Faster Shipping Options at Checkout or Call Us.
 

Share!

 
 
 

Required Accessories

The Fiberlink® 4040 Series digitally transmits four independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Education and Broadcast applications.

PDPS-1-NA Power Supply Required - Sold Seperately

 
  • Features

    • No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission
    • 24 bit/96 kHz sampling; maximum audio level +24 dBu 20 Hz to 20 kHz frequency response
    • Line level, balanced or unbalanced audio operation Indicator
    • LEDs monitor audio signals and power
    • Wide range power supply allows operation from low voltage AC and DC sources
    • Card version fills one slot in 6000A card cage
    • System consists of transmitter and receiver unit; card or box version. Each end, plus power supply PDPS-1-NA, must be purchased separately.
    • RoHS Compliant