Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers

Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

Broadata 6108E-TRX-S-FC-W35 Transceiver 8 Audio Multiplexer Singlemode-FC 1310nm WDM One Fibers
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Broadata 6108E-TRX-S-FC-W35 Transceiver 8 Audio Multiplexer Singlemode-FC 1310nm WDM One Fibers

    Item #: 6108ETRXSFCW35   •   MFG #: 6108E-TRX-S-FC-W35


    List Price:$3,200.00
    Our Price:$2,560.00

    free ship
    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer
    Item ships directly from the manufacturer. Normal delivery time is 2-7 business days and is subject to manufacturer availability. Need it sooner? Call 800-522-2025, or email Customer Service for expedited delivery options.
    • 2 - 7 Day Normal Delivery Time - Faster Shipping Options at Checkout or Call Us.



    The 6100E Series provides simultaneous transmission of multiple channels of digitized audio over one or one pair of fiber. The standard 6100E system comes with 4-, 8-, and16-channel versions and transmits these audio channels in one direction. Models up to32-channels are also available as a custom version. In addition to audio transmission,the 6100E has options to add up to 8-channels of RS-232/422 in the same link.The 6100E features a digital fiber optic transmission technology, capable of providing crisp audio, little or no maintenance, high functional reliability, and low operating costs.The quality of BCI's audio transmission digital design is much superior to the analog transmission counterparts (based on amplitude or frequency modulation) available from other manufacturers. In addition, no user adjustments are required in the 6100E system,enabling quick setup and trouble-free operation.

    The 6100E is available with two packaging options: a rugged, standalone, and compact unit, or a plug-in card for a card cage system. Panel connectors are provided for audio(terminal block) and fiber connection (FC-type for single mode fiber or ST-type for multimode fiber). They are also easily monitored by separate LED indicators for power,optical link, and channel activity.

    Due to its digital transmission design, the 6100E is capable of addressing a variety of non-standard configurations. Contact us to discuss your custom, OEM/private brand and high volume requirements.


    Add Accessories for your 6108E-TRX-S-FC-W35:



    Continue Shopping View Cart