Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Artel FiberLink 7141-3S-NA 1310nm ST Multimode 1 Fiber Stand Alone Receiver (North America)
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Artel FiberLink 7141-3S-NA 1310nm ST Multimode 1 Fiber Stand Alone Receiver (North America)

    Manufacturer: Artel Video Systems

    Item #: 7141-3S-NA   •   MFG #: 7141-3S-NA

     
     
     

    Types:

     

    This item is no longer available.
    Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

    800-522-2025Email

     
     
     

    Item unavailable. Please select another option.

    Items similar to the 7140-3S-NA

     
    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer
    i
    Item ships directly from the manufacturer. Normal delivery time is 2-7 business days and is subject to manufacturer availability. Need it sooner? Call 800-522-2025, or email Customer Service for expedited delivery options.
     
     
    • 2 - 7 Day Normal Delivery Time - Faster Shipping Options at Checkout or Call Us.
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    The Fiberlink 7140 Series digitally transmits four uncompressed video channels and eight independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm. Video channel is compatible with NTSC, PAL or SECAM video standards.

    Audio channels may be configured independently by the user to have either balanced or unbalanced inputs and outputs. With pure digital processing and transmission, the 7140 Series is ideal for Multi Camera Classrooms, Distance Learning / Videoconferencing and Broadcast applications.

    Transmitter only. Receiver sold separately.

     
    • Features

      • 7 MHz video bandwidth 18-bit audio sampling; 20 Hz to 20 kHz audio bandwidth
      • Indicator LEDs monitor video signals, audio signals and power
      • Universal input internal power supply
      • Unit stands 1 RU high
      • Rackmount ears are included
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your 7141-3S-NA:

     
     
     

     

     
    Continue Shopping View Cart