Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Senko 931-153-1B1 Premium 125um Simplex SM 900u Fiber LC Connector White Boot
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Senko 931-153-1B1 Premium 125um Simplex SM 900u Fiber LC Connector White Boot

    Item #: 931-153-1B1   •   MFG #: 931-153-1B1

     

    List Price:$3.60
    Our Price:$1.99

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: In Stock
    i
    Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
     
     
       

      Share!

       
       
       

      Senko 931-153-1B1 Premium 125um Singlemode Simplex Fiber LC Connector with Blue Housing & White 900um Mini Boot

      The SENKO LC Unibody is fully compatible with the original LC family of singlemode and multimode connectors, adapters and associated components, manufactured under a worldwide license from OFS Fitel. The Unibody features a compact, pull-proof design with RJ-45 style interface, and features a one-piece molded housing with internal strength member, for significantly improved 90§ side-pull performance under Telcordia GR-326-CORE testing. It is manufactured using a ruggedized material that results in a latch trigger up to four times stronger than average.

      The LC Unibody Series includes an optional anti-snag collar that prevents accidental tear and damage in high density networks. The collar comes in either simplex or duplex configurations, and can be used on the same connector body, eliminating the need to purchase different housing styles. The series includes a jumper connector designed for 2.0mm cordage, and a Behind the Wall (BTW) version for 900æm buffered fiber. The Unibody can be used for singlemode and multimode applications with either a PC or APC endface. Plastic housing and boot made from UL rated materials are also available. The series is compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, IEC 61754-20, and TIA/EIA 604-10 standards, and meets independent testing criteria from OFS Fitel.

       
      • Features

        • SENKO's flagship highest quality LC connector Series
        • Solid body robust design to improve mechanical strength.
        • Designed to exceed the requirement of Verizon FOC TPR 9409 requirement
        • Premium Super Low loss, typical IL against Master 0.05dB
        • Premium Super Low Loss to meet IEC61300-3-34 Grade A random mating requirement of Max 0.15dB
        • Premium SM typical IL against Master 0.08dB Max
        • Premium Super Low Loss to meet IEC61300-3-34 Grade B random mating requirement of Max 0.25dB
        • 6 direction tuning feature to improve random mating IL
        • Wide choice of boot types
        • Crimp tool to be used CRT-701
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your 931-153-1B1:

       
       
       
       

       

       
      Continue Shopping View Cart