Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Advanced Fiber Products RGQ4K-T-4M-S-AB RunGear Quad 4K UHD - TX - Singlemode - (4) ST Connectors - Anton Bauer Mount
  • Advanced Fiber Products RGQ4K-T-4M-S-AB RunGear Quad 4K UHD - TX - Singlemode - (4) ST Connectors - Anton Bauer Mount
  • Advanced Fiber Products RGQ4K-T-4M-S-AB RunGear Quad 4K UHD - TX - Singlemode - (4) ST Connectors - Anton Bauer Mount
  • Advanced Fiber Products RGQ4K-T-4M-S-AB RunGear Quad 4K UHD - TX - Singlemode - (4) ST Connectors - Anton Bauer Mount
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Advanced Fiber Products RGQ4K-T-4M-S-AB RunGear Quad 4K UHD - TX - Singlemode - (4) ST Connectors - Anton Bauer Mount

Item #: AFP-RGQ4KT4MSAB   •   MFG #: RGQ4K-T-4M-S-AB

 

List Price:$3,842.00
Our Price:$3,599.95

free ship
 
 
Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
i
This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – normally 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Call 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen,or email Customer Service for expedited delivery options. Certain Non-Stock Items Valued over $50.00 may Ship FREE UPS GROUND in the Continental US. Multiple quantities of the same non-Stock Item Valued below $50.00 may be ordered to meet the $50 minimum order requirement to qualify for Free UPS Ground Freight. This offer does not apply to certain freight-intensive or hazardous items. Certain restrictions may apply.
 
 
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    RunGear Quad 4K Ultra HD, Transmit End Kit for Quad Link coaxial transmission systems. Convert four 3G-SDI 75 ohm BNC coaxial channels to four singlemode fibers. 4 x ST Connectors - 4 x MC2-T-P-2 Transmitters.

    Battery mount models may be used in field production, outside broadcast trucks, broadcast networks, studio infrastructure links or anywhere AC power is hard to obtain. The power to the RGQ4K can be supplied via local wall plug power supply or by battery with popular battery mounts already fitted to the top of the case. This model includes an Anton Bauer battery mount and a PS-12-2H-XLR,12 VDC power supply with wall plugs for US, UK, Europe and Australia.

     
    • Features

      • 4x 3G-SDI channels
      • (NOTE: May also be used for up to 4x 3G/HD/SD-SDI video channels which may be re-configured in either direction, by exchanging the included MC2 transmitter or receiver modules.)
      • RoHS-6 Compliant
      • 4x 75 ohm single ended female-to-female BNC bulkhead connectors for electrical Inputs/Outputs
      • Fiber Connector Options: ST
      • Rugged 4-channel HMA Expanded Beam
      • Neutrik opticalCON Quad
      • Moisture resistant design
      • POWER:
      • 12VDC wall adapter power supply (Included)
      • Battery (via QR-GOLD Anton Bauer. mount or V-Mount depending on model).
      • 20 Hours typical battery run time: (Assumes a 160 Watt-Hour rated battery is used. Run time depends on battery used.)
      • Maximum Power Dissipation: 7.2W
      • RunGear QUAD Size (L x W x H) (without Handles, Connectors and Battery Mount)
      • 8.7 inch x 7.5 inch x 3.9 inch
      • 22.1 cm x 19.1 cm x 9.9 cm
      • (Handles add 2 inch or 50.8 mm to total Length)
       
     
     
     
     

     

     
    Continue Shopping View Cart