Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Aurora ASP-FIBRS2 Fiber HDMI Extender
     

    Aurora ASP-FIBRS2 Fiber HDMI Extender

    Manufacturer: Aurora Multimedia

    Item #: AURA-ASP-FIBRS2   •   MFG #: ASP-FIBRS2

     

    This item is no longer available.
    Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

    800-522-2025Email

     
     
     

    Item unavailable. Please select another option.

    Items similar to the AURA-ASP-FIBRS2

     
     
     

    ASP-FIBRS2 Fiber HDMI Extender offers an easy way to extend full HD HDMI signal to 1000ft (300m) away over a duplex multi-mode fiber. The conveyed video is uncompressed to ensure the best video and audio quality. The ASP-FIBRS2 also supports RS-232 which can transmit and receive serial data between a controller and display (eg. flat screen display or projector). Cooperating with video switch or video distributor, the ASP-FIBRS2 fits best for public display, digital signage and home entertainment applications.

     
    • Features

      • Uses a duplex multi-mode fiber to connect the local video source and remote peripherals at up to 1000ft (300m) distance
      • HDCP compliant
      • Supports maximum 1080p, 60Hz HDMI video resolution
      • Provides RS-232 connection to connect the serial devices remotely including the serial touch panels
      • Supports DDC2B function
      • Supports HDMI and DVI displays
      • 850 nm Multimode Transceiver
      • SC Duplex Connector
      • 50/125 m Fiber Optic Patch Cable
       
    • Specifications

      • Video Output
      • Bandwidth Single-link 225MHz [6.75Gbps]
      • Resolution 480i / 480p / 720p / 1080i / 1080p60
      • Connectors Type A [19-pin female], DB-9 Serial Port
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your ASP-FIBRS2:

     
     
     

     

     
    Continue Shopping View Cart