Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers

Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

Broadata LBF-HDMI-T-M-LC-2F 4K HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Transmitter

    Broadata LBF-HDMI-T-M-LC-2F 4K HDMI Over Dual LC Multimode Fiber Transmitter

    Item #: BD-LBF-HDMI-TM2L   •   MFG #: LBF-HDMI-T-M-LC-2F


    This item is no longer available.
    Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.



    Item unavailable. Please select another option.

    Items similar to the BD-LBF-HDMI-TM2L


    Required Accessories

    Compact 4K/2K HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender for sending your HDMI signal up to 300 meters over low cost fiber optic cable. Perfect for remote camera shoots, digital projection systems, HDTV streams to multiple locations and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion. System utilizes simplified LC connectors and is powered via USB.

    Please Note: Transmitter only. Receiver required to complete a system.

    • Features

      • Extend HDMI Signals up to 300 meters Over Multimode Fiber
      • Ultra HD & Full HDTV Video Resolutions up to [email protected] Hz
      • Fully Uncompressed Video & Audio Provides Zero Loss of Quality
      • Supports True DDC/EDID/HDCP Transmission Over Fiber
      • Video Over 2 Multimode Fibers
      • Miniature form factor for ease of use and installation
      • Device power from USB port (500mA)
    • Specifications

      • Resolution: 4K2K [email protected]
      • Connector: HDMI Male Plug
      • Protocol: DDC/EDID/HDCP Capable
      • Dimension (H x W x D): 2.60" x 0.94" x 0.43"
      • Power Consumption: +5VDC @ 0.3A
      • LED Indicator: Power/Link
      • Operating Temperature: 0 to +60°C
      • Humidity: 0 to 95% RH, Non-Condensing
      • Fiber Optic Type: Multimode
      • Number of Fibers: 2
      • Connector: LC
      • Wavelength:850 nm

    Add Accessories for your LBF-HDMI-T-M-LC-2F:



    Continue Shopping View Cart