Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Artel FiberLink 3105 Composite Video Kit with 3100 Tx / 3101 Rx & 2 Power Supplies
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Artel FiberLink 3105 Composite Video Kit with 3100 Tx / 3101 Rx & 2 Power Supplies

    Manufacturer: Artel Video Systems

    Item #: CSI-3105   •   MFG #: BEAMER-V 3105

     

    List Price:$499.00
    Our Price:$474.49

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer
    i
    Item ships directly from the manufacturer. Normal delivery time is 2-7 business days and is subject to manufacturer availability. Need it sooner? Call 800-522-2025, or email Customer Service for expedited delivery options.
     
     
    • 2 - 7 Day Normal Delivery Time - Faster Shipping Options at Checkout or Call Us.
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    The Beamer-V provides fiber optic transmission of composite video in a simple, low-cost system. It transmits up to three kilometers over multimode fiber at 850 nm at 8 MHz video bandwidth. Beamer-V is ideal for Security and A/V Confidence Monitoring applications.

    Beamer-V System includes 1 Transmitter Box, 1 Receiver Box and 2 Power Supplies.

     
    • Features

      • Transmits up to three kilometers over multimode fiber at 850 nm
      • May be purchased as a complete, low cost system including transmitter, receiver and two power supplies
      • Card version supports dual video channels
      • Card version fills one slot in 6000A card cage
      • Fiber is immune to the effects of electrical interference, ground loops, explosive and hazardous environments, moisture and high voltage
       
    • Specifications

      • Number of Channels 1
      • Number of Outputs per Channel Box: 1
      • Bandwidth 8 MHz
      • Input/Output Impedance 75 Ohms
      • Signal-to-Noise Ratio (per RS-250) 52 dB minimum
      • Differential Gain (per RS-250) 2% typical
      • Differential Phase (per RS-250) 1o typical
      • Input/Output Voltage 1 volt p-p (user adjustable at receiver)
      • Number of Fibers Box: 1
      • Operating Temperature -35 to +75° C
      • Relative Humidity 10 to 90%, non-condesnsing
      • Operating Power (per unit) 9-12 V +10% DC @ 100 ma max.
      • Dimensions 3.25 L x 2.38 W x 1 H (inches)
      • 83 L x 60 W x 25.4 (mm)
      • Weight 3.0 oz. (85.04 grams)
      • Optical Connectors ST
      • Optical Wavelength 850 nm
      • Optical Fiber 62.5 micron multimode fiber
       
     
     
     

     

     
    Continue Shopping View Cart