Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Artel FiberLink 3135-S7-NA 10 Channel Composite Video Multiplexer Over One Fiber Box with ST Connectors - Receiver
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Artel FiberLink 3135-S7-NA 10 Channel Composite Video Multiplexer Over One Fiber Box with ST Connectors - Receiver

    Manufacturer: Artel Video Systems

    Item #: CSI-3135-S7-NA   •   MFG #: CSI-3135-S7-NA

     



     
     

    Models:

     
     
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    The Fiberlink 3134 Series is a 10 Channel Video Multiplexer that transmits all-digital signals over one single mode or multimode fiber. Fiberlink 3134 is capable of multiplexing up to 10 individual composite video sources onto one optical fiber. Fiberlink 3134 is compatible with Fiberlink Matrix and is ideal for Security, Remote Monitoring, Command and Control Center applications.

    Transmitter only. Receiver sold separately.

     
    • Features

      • No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission
      • Full color, uncompressed, real-time transmission in NTSC, PAL or SECAM
      • Built-in diagnostic LEDs for each channel and a loss of signal/broken fiber alarm
      • Internal, universal power supply with AC line cord
      • One rack unit high (1.75 inches).
      • Rackmount ears included with unit
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your CSI-3135-S7-NA:

     
     
     

     

     
    Continue Shopping View Cart