Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Artel FiberLink 4160-SN70-NA Singlemode 16 Channel Analog Audio Single Output with ST Connectors - Transmitter
  • Artel FiberLink 4160-SN70-NA Singlemode 16 Channel Analog Audio Single Output with ST Connectors - Transmitter
  • Artel FiberLink 4160-SN70-NA Singlemode 16 Channel Analog Audio Single Output with ST Connectors - Transmitter
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Artel FiberLink 4160-SN70-NA Singlemode 16 Channel Analog Audio Single Output with ST Connectors - Transmitter

Manufacturer: Artel Video Systems

Item #: CSI-4160-SN70-NA   •   MFG #: 4160-SN70-NA

 

List Price:$3,895.00
Our Price:$3,700.49

free ship
 
 
Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer
i
Item ships directly from the manufacturer. Normal delivery time is 2-7 business days and is subject to manufacturer availability. Need it sooner? Call 800-522-2025, or email Customer Service for expedited delivery options.
 
 
  • 2 - 7 Day Normal Delivery Time - Faster Shipping Options at Checkout or Call Us.
 

Share!

 
 
 

Required Accessories

The Fiberlink 4160 Series digitally transmits sixteen independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm, with optional redundancy. It is ideal for Rental, Staging, Theater, Stadiums, Theme Parks and Broadcast applications.

 
  • Features

    • Transmits over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm
    • Optional redundant optical input/outputt
    • No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission
    • 24 bit/96 kHz sampling; maximum audio level +24 dBu
    • 20 Hz to 20 kHz frequency response
    • Line level, balanced or unbalanced audio operation
    • Indicator LEDs monitor audio signals and power
    • Wide range internal power supply
    • Unit stands 1 RU high.
    • Rackmount ears are included
     
  • Specifications

    • Audio:
    • Number of Audio Channels 16, balanced or unbalanced
    • Frequency Response 20 Hz - 20 kHz, +0/-0.5 dB
    • Bits-per-Sample/Sampling Rate 24 bits; 96 kHz
    • Maximum Audio Level +24 dBu
    • SNR (A-Weighted) 95 dB
    • THD+N 0.002%; 20 Hz - 20 kHz
    • Channel Phase Differential 0.1°
    • System Latency 200 uS + fiber cable propagation
    • delay (typically 5 uS/km of fiber)
    • Input Impedance 600 Ohms terminated;
    • 24 k Ohms unterminated
    • Output Impedance 50 Ohms
    • Audio Connectors Removeable screw terminal
    • Switches Dip switches to select input
    • termination, balanced or
    • unbalanced input/output.
    • Selectable on a per-channel basis

    • General:
    • LED Indicators Power; Audio Present (per channel)
    • Power Requirements* 95-250 volts AC, 47-63 Hz
    • Operating Temperature Range -35o to +55o C
    • Relative Humidity 10%-90% (non-condensing)
    • Optical Connectors ST or FCPC
    • Operating Wavelength 850, 1310 or 1550 nm
    • Physical Size 1.75 H x 16.75 W x 10 D (inches)
    • 44 H x 425 W x 254 D (mm)
    • Unit stands 1 RU high
    • Weight Approximately 5 lbs.; 2.25 kg
     
 
 

Add Accessories for your 4160-SN70-NA:

 
 
 

 

 
Continue Shopping View Cart