Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
close - X

  • Learn More About the Fiberlink 6652 Dual Wavelength Multimode Light from Communications Specialties Inc.
 
Artel FiberLink 6652 Dual Wavelength Multimode Light Source
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Artel FiberLink 6652 Dual Wavelength Multimode Light Source

    Manufacturer: Artel Video Systems

    Item #: CSI-6652   •   MFG #: 6652

     

    List Price:$695.00
    Our Price:$660.49

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer
    i
    Item ships directly from the manufacturer. Normal delivery time is 2-7 business days and is subject to manufacturer availability. Need it sooner? Call 800-522-2025, or email Customer Service for expedited delivery options.
     
     
    • 2 - 7 Day Normal Delivery Time - Faster Shipping Options at Checkout or Call Us.
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    The Fiberlink 6652 Dual Wavelength Multimode Light Source is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -20dBm of optical power into multimode fiber. The light source comes installed with 850nm & 1300nm LED sources.

     
     

    Add Accessories for your 6652:

     
     
     

     

     
    Continue Shopping View Cart