Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Artel FiberLink 7821-C7S 7821 HD/SD Component/S-Video/Composite/2 Ch Analog Audio Card with ST Connectors - Receiver
  • Artel FiberLink 7821-C7S 7821 HD/SD Component/S-Video/Composite/2 Ch Analog Audio Card with ST Connectors - Receiver
  • Artel FiberLink 7821-C7S 7821 HD/SD Component/S-Video/Composite/2 Ch Analog Audio Card with ST Connectors - Receiver
  • Artel FiberLink 7821-C7S 7821 HD/SD Component/S-Video/Composite/2 Ch Analog Audio Card with ST Connectors - Receiver
  • Artel FiberLink 7821-C7S 7821 HD/SD Component/S-Video/Composite/2 Ch Analog Audio Card with ST Connectors - Receiver
  • Artel FiberLink 7821-C7S 7821 HD/SD Component/S-Video/Composite/2 Ch Analog Audio Card with ST Connectors - Receiver
 

Artel FiberLink 7821-C7S 7821 HD/SD Component/S-Video/Composite/2 Ch Analog Audio Card with ST Connectors - Receiver

Manufacturer: Artel Video Systems

Item #: CSI-7821-C7S   •   MFG #: 7821-C7S

 

This item is no longer available.
Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

800-522-2025Email

 
 
 

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Items similar to the CSI-7821-C7S

 
 
 

The all-digital Fiberlink 7820 series has three modes of operation allowing the user to transmit high-quality HD/SD Component Video along with stereo audio, or S-Video and Composite Video along with stereo audio, or three channels of Composite Video along with stereo audio, all over a single fiber. The Fiberlink 7821 receiver features a user-selectable audio output gain boost of +0dB or +6dB. The required Fiberlink 7820 transmitter unit, sold separetely, features a convenient switch selector to set the mode of operation and indicator lights for power, video and audio quickly reveal the units state of operation. The two audio channels may be user configured for balanced or unbalanced inputs and outputs. Fiberlink 7820 supports both single mode and multimode fiber optic cable and is available in both box and card versions. The Fiberlinkr 7820 Series is ideally suited for videoconferencing, digital signage, corporate a/v, broadcast and cable TV applications and more.

Please Note: Item shown is a box - a card will be provided in shipment.

 
  • Features

    • 30 MHz Component Video bandwidth 15 MHz Composite and S-Video bandwidth per channel Supports 1080i and 720p Component Video Video channel is compatible with NTSC, PAL or SECAM video standards Two audio channels that may be user-configured for balanced or unbalanced inputs and outputs Switch selectable audio output gain boost of +0 dB or +6 dB Indicator LEDs monitor power, video and audio signals Transmits over one multimode or single mode fiber No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission Wide range power supply allows operation from both AC and DC sources CSI-7821-B7S Receiver only, requires PDPS-1-NA power supply and CSI-7820-B7S Trasnmitter with PDPS-1-NA
     
 
 

Add Accessories for your 7821-C7S:

 
 
 

 

 
Continue Shopping View Cart