Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Digital Extender OBCA-BOX DVI To Multi Model LC Fiber Transmission System
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Digital Extender OBCA-BOX DVI To Multi Model LC Fiber Transmission System

    Manufacturer: RTcom USA, Inc.

    Item #: DE-OBCABOX   •   MFG #: OBCA-BOX

     


    Our Price:$599.00

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer
    i
    Item ships directly from the manufacturer. Normal delivery time is 2-7 business days and is subject to manufacturer availability. Need it sooner? Call 800-522-2025, or email Customer Service for expedited delivery options.
     
     
    • Drop-shipped (normal delivery time 2-7 business days) shipping UPS ground. (Sales tax may apply.)
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    DVI OBCA Series lets your digital display (Plasma TV, Digital Projectors, LCD Monitors, HDTV, etc) extend up to 1640 ft. (500 meters) away from not only video but also audio source based on Single link DVI standard. Our unique optical conversion technology enables noise-free and high resolution (WUXGA) extension.

    It is ideal for installers who do not want to make a big hole on the wall. He or she needs only fishing through small openings as the connectors are detachable from the cables. It requires only 1 inch opening.

    OBCA Box consists of one transmitter and one receiver as a pair. A transmitter converts DVI to fiber optic signal and a receiver convert fiber optic signal to DVI. Fiber optic cable connects the transmitter and receiver.

     
    • Specifications

      • Digital Video Bandwidth : 25'165 MHz (DVI single link)
      • Supporting Graphic Resolution : Up to WUXGA(1,920 x 1,200)@60Hz, HDTV signal up to 1080p, 2k
      • Connector Type : DVI-D/fiber optic cables with 4 simplex or 2 duplex LC
      • Connector Type : RCA Jack
      • Optical source : 850nm Vcsel
      • Optical Cable Type : 50/125 or 62.5/125 LC Multi-mode Fiber
      • External 12V power supply adapter included
      • Power Supply : DC 12V, 3.0A
      • Power Consumption : Transmitter 1.65 Watts(Max.) Receiver 2.48 Watts(Max.)
      • Operating Temperature & Humidity : 0-40°C, Less than 80% Humidity
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your OBCA-BOX:

     
     
     
     

     

     
    Continue Shopping View Cart