Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
SC to SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter - Flangeless
  • SC to SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter - Flangeless
  • SC to SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter - Flangeless
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

SC to SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter - Flangeless

Manufacturer: Camplex

Item #: FOA-SC-SC-DS   •   MFG #: FOA-SC-SC-DS

 

List Price:$7.09
Our Price:$3.45

free ship
 
 
Availability: In Stock
i
Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
 
 
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    Fiber optics transmits information at high bandwidths and over long distances while successfully maintaining the integrity of a reliable signal. These particular couplers allow you to connect optic fibers with SC connectors together. The SC features a push-on/pull-off mechanism, making it simple and convenient for the consumer's use. You will find satisfaction and peace of mind with the performance of our duplex single mode sc to sc coupler.

     
    • Features

      • SC to SC
      • Singlemode duplex
      • Zirconia sleeve
      • Plastic housing
      • Flangeless
      • Blue
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your FOA-SC-SC-DS:

     
     
     
     

     

     
    Continue Shopping View Cart