Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
ST to ST Fiber Optic Coupler Singlemode Duplex - Metal with Zirconia Sleeve
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    ST to ST Fiber Optic Coupler Singlemode Duplex - Metal with Zirconia Sleeve

    Manufacturer: Camplex

    Item #: FOA-ST-ST-DS-MF   •   MFG #: FOA-ST-ST-DS-MF

     

    List Price:$8.95
    Our Price:$7.38

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: In Stock
    i
    Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
     
     
       

      Share!

       
       
       

      Provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Single mode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission. Designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cut outs. This series features either bronze or ceramic alignment sleeves to meet your specific design requirements. Additionally, these couplers can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors.

       
      • Features

        • ST to ST Duplex connection type
        • Single Mode
        • Zirconia Sleeve
        • Zinc Alloy Body
        • Flange Shape
        • Shipped with protective rubber sleeve over each connector
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your FOA-ST-ST-DS-MF:

       
       
       
       

       

       
      Continue Shopping View Cart