Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers

Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

HellermannTyton VFAP6QMMQLCZ FT Adapter Panel Preloaded with 6 QUAD LC MM Aqua
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    HellermannTyton VFAP6QMMQLCZ FT Adapter Panel Preloaded with 6 QUAD LC MM Aqua

    Manufacturer: HellermannTyton



    List Price:$120.00
    Our Price:$93.39

    free ship
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – normally 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Call 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen,or email Customer Service for expedited delivery options. Certain Non-Stock Items Valued over $50.00 may Ship FREE UPS GROUND in the Continental US. Multiple quantities of the same non-Stock Item Valued below $50.00 may be ordered to meet the $50 minimum order requirement to qualify for Free UPS Ground Freight. This offer does not apply to certain freight-intensive or hazardous items. Certain restrictions may apply.



      For customized wall mount and rack mount fiber optic enclosures, HellermannTyton offers panel options featuring a variety of adapters to suit different preferences and applications. In addition to adapter panels with standard LC, SC, ST, MTP and MTRJ connections, HellermannTyton also offers custom solutions. Our adapter panels include options to accommodate OS1/2 in both standard and angled versions, as well as 62.5/125µm OM1, 50/125µm OM2 and 50/125µm 10 Gb OM3/4. HellermannTyton adapter panels are made with zirconia ceramic or phosphor bronze ferrules for minimal insertion loss contribution. Zirconia ceramic ferrules provided excellent durability and are an ideal choice for use in laser optimized multimode and single mode applications. HellermannTyton offers both standard and GSA compliant adapter panels. GSA compliant panels meet Trade Agreement Act (TAA) requirements, making them acceptable for use in US government projects.

      • Features

        • High performance zirconia ceramic ferrules allow for frequent, repeated insertion.
        • Standard LC, SC, ST, MTP and MTRJ connector options to suit specific applications.
        • “Snap lock” fixtures for easy and secure mounting.
        • Meet ANSI/TIA/EIA 568-B standards.
        • Meet ANSI/TIA/EIA 604 (FOCIS) connector interface requirements.
        • GSA compliant panels meet TAA requirements for use in government projects.


      Continue Shopping View Cart