Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers

Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

Kramer 670T HDMI Over Multimode OM3 Fiber with SC Connectors - Transmitter
  • Kramer 670T HDMI Over Multimode OM3 Fiber with SC Connectors - Transmitter
  • Kramer 670T HDMI Over Multimode OM3 Fiber with SC Connectors - Transmitter
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Kramer 670T HDMI Over Multimode OM3 Fiber with SC Connectors - Transmitter

Manufacturer: Kramer

Item #: KR-670T   •   MFG #: 670T


List Price:$1,495.00
Our Price:$1,196.00

free ship
Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer
Item ships directly from the manufacturer. Normal delivery time is 2-7 business days and is subject to manufacturer availability. Need it sooner? Call 800-522-2025, or email Customer Service for expedited delivery options.
  • 2 - 7 Day Normal Delivery Time - Faster Shipping Options at Checkout or Call Us.



Required Accessories

The 670T is a high-performance fiber optic transmitter for HDMI signals. The unit converts an HDMI signal to light pulses that it transmits over one single fiber optic cable to the 670R receiver that converts them back to an HDMI signal.

  • Features

    • Max. Data Rate - Up to 3.5Gbps
    • Supports 4k x 2k Resolution
    • HDTV Compatible
    • HDCP Compliant
    • EDID PassThru - Passes EDID signals between the source and display.
    • HDMI Support - Deep Color, x.v.Color, Lip Sync, HDMI Uncompressed Audio Channels, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD, CEC
    • 3D Pass-Through
    • Signal Transmission - Transmits four TMDS video channels as well as one low-speed channel for passing HDCP, EDID and a Hot Plug Detect (HPD) signal over one multimode fiber
    • System Range - 1700m (5570ft)
    • Cable - Multimode fiber optic OM3 cable with SC connectors
    • Compact DigiTOOLS - 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-3T rack adapter
  • Specifications

    • INPUTS: HDMI connector
    • OUTPUTS: 1 optical SC connector
    • BANDWIDTH: Supports up to 3.5Gbps bandwidth per graphic channel
    • COMPLIANCE WITH HDMI STANDARD: Supports HDMI, using fiber optic communication links and DDC2B
    • EXTENSION LIMIT: 1700m (>5570 feet) for 1080p/60Hz
    • FIBER-OPTIC CONNECTION: SC connectors for multimode (OM3) fiber cable (not supplied with the unit)
    • INDICATOR LEDs: Video, source, acceptor fiber and on LEDs
    • DIMENSIONS: 4.7" x 3.1" x 1.08" W, D, H.
    • WEIGHT: 0.3kg (0.67lbs) approx. each
    • ACCESSORIES: 2 power supplies (5V/2A), 2 bracket installation kits
    • OPTIONS: HDMI/HDMI male to male cable

Add Accessories for your 670T:



Continue Shopping View Cart