Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Kramer 690T 2-Channel 3G HD-SDI Over Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Transmitter
  • Kramer 690T 2-Channel 3G HD-SDI Over Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Transmitter
  • Kramer 690T 2-Channel 3G HD-SDI Over Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Transmitter
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Kramer 690T 2-Channel 3G HD-SDI Over Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Transmitter

Manufacturer: Kramer

Item #: KR-690T   •   MFG #: 690T

 

List Price:$1,195.00
Our Price:$956.00

free ship
 
 
Availability: In Stock
i
Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
 
 
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    Required Accessories

    Sends Two 3G HD-SDI Signals Over 6 Miles!

    The 690T is a high-performance fiber optic transmitter for SDI video signals up to 3G HD-SDI. The 690T converts two 3G HD-SDI signals to single-mode fiber optic and the 690R receiver converts them back to the two original SDI formats. Compatible with the fiber optic matrix VS-88FO.

     
    • Features

      • Max. Data Rate - 3Gbps.
      • Inputs - 2 single-mode fiber optic on LC connectors.
      • Outputs - 2 SDI on BNC connectors.
      • HDTV Compatible.
      • Multi-Standard Operation - SDI (SMPTE 259M and SMPTE 344M), HD-SDI (SMPTE 292M), 3G HD-SDI (SMPTE 424M).
      • Kramer Equalization & re-KlockingT Technology - Rebuilds the digital signal to travel longer distances on the coax cable, 200m (HD-SDI) & 100m (3G HD-SDI).
      • System Range - Up to 10km (6.2mi).
      • Compact Kramer TOOLS - 4 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-4PT rack adapter.
       
    • Specifications

      • Inputs: 2 SD/HD/3G HD-SDI On BNC Connectors.
      • Outputs: Duplex LC Single-Mode Fiber (9/125)
      • Bandwidth: Supports Up To 3Gbps Bandwidth For Each Input.
      • Fiber Optic Extension: Up To 10km (>6.2 Miles) For 3g-Sdi.
      • Input Cable Equalization: 200m For Sdi, 100m For 3g-Sdi.
      • Power Consumption: 5v Dc, 350ma.
      • Operating Temperature: 0° To +40°C (32° To 104°F).
      • Storage Temperature: -40° To +70°C (-40° To 158°F).
      • Humidity: 10% To 90%, Rhl Non-Condensing.
      • Dimensions: 6.2cm X 5.2cm X 2.4cm (2.4" X 2.0" X 0.9") W, D, H.
      • Weight: 0.14kg (0.31lbs) Approx.
      • Accessories: Power Supply.
      • Options: Rk-4pt 19" Rack Adapter.
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your 690T:

     
     
     

     

     
    Continue Shopping View Cart