Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
LYNX Technik LC/ST Duplex - Dual LC to ST Fiber Connector Adapter Kit
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    LYNX Technik LC/ST Duplex - Dual LC to ST Fiber Connector Adapter Kit

    Manufacturer: LYNX Technik Inc

    Item #: LNX-LC-ST-DUP   •   MFG #: LC/ST DUP

     

    List Price:$56.00
    Our Price:$52.95

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: In Stock
    i
    Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
     
     
       

      Share!

       
       
       

      LYNX Technik LC/ST DUP - This adapter kit allows the use of ST fiber connections with LYNX Technik yellobrik modules equipped with the dual (duplex) LC fiber connector. The cables have a 0.5m (19.6") tail (Singlemode). The kit also includes dual ST sex change adapters. The adapter cables introduce less than 0.25dB attenuation.

       
      • Item Includes

        • 1 x Dual (Duplex) LC/ST Cable (0.5m)
        • 2 x ST Conenctor Sex Changers
         
       
       
       
       

       

       
      Continue Shopping View Cart