Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers

Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

Lynx OH-RX-1-Y-SC Fiber Optic Receiver SFP Module Wavelengths 1260 - 1620nm - SC
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Lynx OH-RX-1-Y-SC Fiber Optic Receiver SFP Module Wavelengths 1260 - 1620nm - SC

    Manufacturer: LYNX Technik Inc

    Item #: LNX-OH-RX-1-Y-SC   •   MFG #: OH-RX-1-Y-SC


    List Price:$225.00
    Our Price:$213.75

    free ship
    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer
    Item ships directly from the manufacturer. Normal delivery time is 2-7 business days and is subject to manufacturer availability. Need it sooner? Call 800-522-2025, or email Customer Service for expedited delivery options.
    • 2 - 7 Day Normal Delivery Time - Faster Shipping Options at Checkout or Call Us.



    Required Accessories

    The Lynx Technik AG OH-RX-1-Y-SC SDI Fiber Optic Receiver Plug-In Sub Module connects to the Lynx yellobrik modules via the integrated connector. It is compatible with the OH-TX-1-SC, OH-TX-1-ST, and OH-TX-1-LC Optical Transmitter SFP Module.

    *SDI Fiber Optic Receiver plug-in option for yellobrik modules.

    *(SFP).Singlemode 1,260 to 1,610nm wavelength.

    • Specifications

      • Wavelength: Singlemode 1,260 to 1,610 nm.
      • Receiver: Input Range: -3 to -16 dBm.
      • Connector: SC .
      • Dimensions: (L x W x H) 2.2 x 0.5 x 0.4" (5.7 x 1.3 x 1.2 cm) .
      • Weight: 1.7 oz (50.0 g).


    Continue Shopping View Cart