Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers

Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

LYNX OH-TX-4-1290 Single Optical Transmitter (TX) SFP Module - CWDM capable - 40km  - Fiber LC connectors
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    LYNX OH-TX-4-1290 Single Optical Transmitter (TX) SFP Module - CWDM capable - 40km - Fiber LC connectors

    Manufacturer: LYNX Technik Inc

    Item #: LNX-OH-TX-4-1290   •   MFG #: OH-TX-4-1290


    List Price:$505.00
    Our Price:$479.75

    free ship
    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer
    Item ships directly from the manufacturer. Normal delivery time is 2-7 business days and is subject to manufacturer availability. Need it sooner? Call 800-522-2025, or email Customer Service for expedited delivery options.
    • 2 - 7 Day Normal Delivery Time - Faster Shipping Options at Checkout or Call Us.



    Required Accessories

    The OH-TX-4-1290 Single Optical Transmitter SFP Module for OTX 1842 with CWDM Fiber from Lynx Technik AG is an SDI TX fiber SFP plug-in module with a 1290nm wavelength, designed for the yellobrik OTX 1842 3GB SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter. This module features LC fiber connection, and support for CWDM fiber link up to 24.9 miles.

    Wavelength 1290 nm
    Power -1 dBm
    Fiber Up to 24.9 mi (40 km)
    Connection LC, fiber
    Dimensions 2.2 x 0.5 x 0.5" (5.7 x 1.3 x 1.2 cm)
    Weight 1.8 oz (50 g)


    Add Accessories for your OH-TX-4-1290:



    Continue Shopping View Cart