Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
LYNX OH-TX-0-850-MM Fiber Optic Transmitter SFP Module - Multimode 850nm - LC
     

    LYNX OH-TX-0-850-MM Fiber Optic Transmitter SFP Module - Multimode 850nm - LC

    Manufacturer: LYNX Technik Inc

    Item #: LNX-OHTX0850MM   •   MFG #: OH-TX-0-850-MM

     

    This item is no longer available.
    Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

    800-522-2025Email

     
     
     

    Item unavailable. Please select another option.

    Items similar to the LNX-OHTX0850MM

     
     
     

    Required Accessories

    The Lynx Technik AG OH-TX-0-850-MM SDI Fiber Optic Transmitter Plug-In Sub Module connects to the LYNX yellobrik modules via the integrated connector. It is compatible with the OH-RX-0-Y-MM Optical Receiver SFP Module.

    *SDI Fiber Optic Transmitter plug-in option for yellobrik modules (SFP).

    *Multimode 850nm wavelength.

    Wavelength: Multimode 850 nm.
    Transmitter: Power -5 dBm (typical distance supported is 980' / 299 m maximum).
    Connector: LC.
    Dimensions: (LxWxH) 2.2 x 0.5 x 0.4" (5.7 x 1.3 x 1.2 cm).
    Weight: 1.7 oz (50.0 g).

     
     

    Add Accessories for your OH-TX-0-850-MM:

     
     
     

     

     
    Continue Shopping View Cart