Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Lynx Technik O RX 1802 MM 3Gbit Fiber to SDI Optical Receiver - Multimode Fiber LC Connector
  • Lynx Technik O RX 1802 MM 3Gbit Fiber to SDI Optical Receiver - Multimode Fiber LC Connector
  • Lynx Technik O RX 1802 MM 3Gbit Fiber to SDI Optical Receiver - Multimode Fiber LC Connector
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Lynx Technik O RX 1802 MM 3Gbit Fiber to SDI Optical Receiver - Multimode Fiber LC Connector

Manufacturer: LYNX Technik Inc

Item #: LNX-ORX1802MM   •   MFG #: O RX 1802 MM

 

List Price:$444.00
Our Price:$421.80

free ship
 
 
Availability: In Stock
i
Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
 
 
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    The ORX 1802 is a compact fiber to SDI receiver designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances.

    When paired with the fiber optic to SDI transmitters (e.g. yellobrik OTX 1812 or OTX 1842) you have a very cost effective optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving full uncompressed quality.

    The OTX 1812 provides 2 SDI outputs and support for LC, ST or SC singlemode fiber connections as well as an LC version suitable for multimode fiber.

    The ORX 1802 will auto-detect and re-clock any 270Mbit / 1.5Gbit and 3Gbit SDI fiber source and convert to an electrical signal. The module is fully compatible with 3Gbit Level A and Level B formats.

     
    • Features

      • Supports SDI video inputs up to 3Gbit/s (1080p60)
      • 3Gbit Level A and Level B support (all formats)
      • Auto reclocking 270Mbit / 1.5Gbit / 2.97Gbit
      • 2 x SDI outputs
      • Versions for LC, ST or SC fiber connections
      • Multimode version available
      • Input range 1260nm to 1620nm (singlemode)
      • Input range 780nm to 880nm (multimode)
      • Supports hot swapping and hot plugging
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your O RX 1802 MM:

     
     
     

     

     
    Continue Shopping View Cart