Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
LYNX Technik Yellobrik ORX 1900 Yellobrik L-Band Fiber Optic Receiver
     

    LYNX Technik Yellobrik ORX 1900 Yellobrik L-Band Fiber Optic Receiver

    Manufacturer: LYNX Technik Inc

    Item #: LNX-ORX1900   •   MFG #: ORX 1900

     

    This item is no longer available.
    Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

    800-522-2025Email

     
     
     

    Item unavailable. Please select another option.

    Items similar to the LNX-ORX1900

     
     
     

    Required Accessories

    The ORX 1900 is a compact fiber optic receiver for RF signals within the extended L-Band range of 700MHz to 2300MHz.

    When paired with the fiber optic transmitter for RF signals (yellobrik OTX 1910) you have a very cost effective optical transmitter/receiver system for long haul distances.

    Support L-Band frequencies 700MHz - 2300MHz
    Dual L-Band RF outputs
    Fiber input range 1270nm - 1610nm
    Simplex LC/PC singlemode optical connection

     
    • Features

      • Support L-Band frequencies 700MHz - 2300MHz
      • Dual L-Band RF outputs
      • Fiber input range 1270nm - 1610nm
      • Simplex LC/PC singlemode optical connection
       
    • Specifications

      • Fiber Input Connector: 1 x LC/PC singlemode, Frequency Range: 1270nm to 1610nm, Input Range: +4 dBm to -6dBm.
        RF Output: Connector: 2 x 75 Ohm F-Type, Frequency Range: 700MHz - 2300MHz, Return Loss: >14dB.
        Power: +12VDC power supply (included), Power Consumption max. 3 Watts.
        Size: 105mm x 40mm x 22mm (4.13" x 1.57" x 0.86").
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your ORX 1900:

     
     
     

     

     
    Continue Shopping View Cart