Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Lynx Technik O TX 1812 MM 3Gbit SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter - Multimode Fiber LC Connector
  • Lynx Technik O TX 1812 MM 3Gbit SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter - Multimode Fiber LC Connector
  • Lynx Technik O TX 1812 MM 3Gbit SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter - Multimode Fiber LC Connector
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Lynx Technik O TX 1812 MM 3Gbit SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter - Multimode Fiber LC Connector

Manufacturer: LYNX Technik Inc

Item #: LNX-OTX1812MM   •   MFG #: O TX 1812 MM

 

List Price:$444.00
Our Price:$421.80

free ship
 
 
Availability: In Stock
i
Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
 
 
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    The OTX 1812 is a compact SDI to fiber optic transmitter designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances.

    When paired with the fiber optic to SDI receiver (e.g. yellobrik ORX 1802) you have a very cost effective optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving full uncompressed quality.

    The OTX 1812 provides a looping SDI input and support for LC, ST or SC singlemode fiber connections as well as anLC version suitable for multimode fiber.

    The OTX 1812 will auto-detect and re-clock any 270Mbit / 1.5Gbit and 3Gbit SDI source prior to optical transmission. The module is fully compatible with 3Gbit Level A and Level B formats.

     
    • Features

      • Supports SDI video inputs up to 3Gbit/s (1080p60)
      • 3Gbit Level A and Level B support (all formats)
      • Auto reclocking 270Mbit / 1.5Gbit / 2.97Gbit
      • Error free optical transmission
      • Reclocked SDI loop out connection
      • Versions for LC, ST or SC fiber connections
      • Multimode version available
      • Up to 10km (6.2 miles) @ 3Gbit/s (singlemode)
      • Up to 300m (984 feet) @ 3Gbit/s (multimode)
      • Supports hot swapping and hot plugging
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your O TX 1812 MM:

     
     
     

     

     
    Continue Shopping View Cart