Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers

Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

Magenta VG-TX2-MM HDMI-ISA Two-port HDMI/DVI Audio & RS-232 Tx
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Magenta VG-TX2-MM HDMI-ISA Two-port HDMI/DVI Audio & RS-232 Tx

    Manufacturer: Magenta Research

    Item #: MGE-2310006-01   •   MFG #: VG-TX2-MM HDMI-ISA


    Our Price:$650.00

    free ship
    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer
    Item ships directly from the manufacturer. Normal delivery time is 2-7 business days and is subject to manufacturer availability. Need it sooner? Call 800-522-2025, or email Customer Service for expedited delivery options.
    • 2 - 7 Day Normal Delivery Time - Faster Shipping Options at Checkout or Call Us.



    The two-port Voyager HDMI transmitter accepts DVI or HDMI video through its HDMI input. HDCP, embedded HDMI audio and two-way (duplex) RS-232 are also supported. The VG-TX2-MM-HDMI-ISA can send 1920x1200 uncompressed video signals to 6,600 feet over multimode fiber.

    One multimode fiber-optic module is included with the unit. A second module can also be ordered to cascade to a second Voyager transmitter (increasing distribution options).

    A power supply is also included.

    • Features

      • Two duplex fiber output ports (VG-TX2)
      • Uncompressed multi-format video at 1920x1200
      • Multi-format audio and RS-232
      • Distance range of up to 18.75MI/30KM determined by receiver
      • Singlemode or multimode fiber support
      • Advanced EDID management and HDCP compliance
      • Local video output (HDMI)
      • Unit ships with one (1) multimode fiber optic SFP module

    Add Accessories for your VG-TX2-MM HDMI-ISA:



    Continue Shopping View Cart