Markertek - America's Broadcast Supply House

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

 
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Muxlab 500460 HDMI Fiber Extender Kit

Manufacturer: MuxLab Inc

Item #: MUX-500460   •   MFG #: 500460

 

List Price:$1,540.00
Our Price:$989.95

free ship
 
 
Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
i
This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – normally 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Call 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen,or email Customer Service for expedited delivery options. Certain Non-Stock Items Valued over $50.00 may Ship FREE UPS GROUND in the Continental US. Multiple quantities of the same non-Stock Item Valued below $50.00 may be ordered to meet the $50 minimum order requirement to qualify for Free UPS Ground Freight. This offer does not apply to certain freight-intensive or hazardous items. Certain restrictions may apply.
 
 
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    The HDMI Fiber Extender Kit (500460) allows HDMI equipment to be connected up to 1,000 ft (305m) via one (1) multimode fiber strand in a point-to-point configuration depending on resolution. The kit comes with one (1) transmitter, one (1) receiver, IR Sensor (500998), IR Emitter (500999) and two (2) power supplies.

     
    • Features

      • Up to 1,000 ft (305m) via a single multimode fiber
      • IR Control (IR Sensor and IR Emitter included)
      • SC connector for multimode fiber 62.5 um/125 um or 50um/125 um.
      • Supports RS232
       
    • Warranty

      • 2 Year Warranty on all Active Products - lifetime Warranty on all Passive Products
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your 500460: