Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers

Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

Tripp Lite N820-05M 5M (15-ft.) 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Tripp Lite N820-05M 5M (15-ft.) 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua

    Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

    Item #: N820-05M   •   MFG #: N820-05M







    Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

    • Features

      • 50 Meter LC/LC 10Gb Aqua Fiber Patch cable
      • 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
      • Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
      • High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
      • Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
      • Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
      • IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
    • Item Includes

      • 50 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
    • Applications

      • For use with 10-Gigabit Ethernet equipment

    Add Accessories for your N820-05M:



    Continue Shopping View Cart