Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Plura SFP-217-3G 17-Inch Class A 3G 1920x1080 Broadcast Video Monitor w/SFP Port
  • Plura SFP-217-3G 17-Inch Class A 3G 1920x1080 Broadcast Video Monitor w/SFP Port
  • Plura SFP-217-3G 17-Inch Class A 3G 1920x1080 Broadcast Video Monitor w/SFP Port
  • Plura SFP-217-3G 17-Inch Class A 3G 1920x1080 Broadcast Video Monitor w/SFP Port
  • Plura SFP-217-3G 17-Inch Class A 3G 1920x1080 Broadcast Video Monitor w/SFP Port
  • Plura SFP-217-3G 17-Inch Class A 3G 1920x1080 Broadcast Video Monitor w/SFP Port
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Plura SFP-217-3G 17-Inch Class A 3G 1920x1080 Broadcast Video Monitor w/SFP Port

Manufacturer: Plura Broadcast, Inc.

Item #: PLUR-SFP-217-3G   •   MFG #: SFP-217-3G

 

List Price:$3,199.00
Our Price:$2,879.10

free ship
 
 
Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer
i
Item ships directly from the manufacturer. Normal delivery time is 2-7 business days and is subject to manufacturer availability. Need it sooner? Call 800-522-2025, or email Customer Service for expedited delivery options.
 
 
  • Special Order Item: non-cancelable, non-returnable, non-refundable.
  • 2 - 7 Day Normal Delivery Time - Faster Shipping Options at Checkout or Call Us.
 

Share!

 
 
 

The SFP-3G Series consists of SFP-217-3G, SFP-221-3G, SFP-224-3G & SFP-232-3G, 17", 21", 24" & 32" FULL HD 1920x1080 Precision Broadcast LCD Series which is built with 17", 21" 24" & 32" high quality panel respectively. The SFP-3G series adapt to various optional PLURA SFP modules which can fit any possible broadcast application. It supports up to 3 Gbps-1080-60P along with all other Digital and Analog inputs & formats.

Optional SFP Modules

SFP-3G-TXRX-HD-BF-LR: SFP Module - 3Gbps SDI Coaxial Transceiver, Long Range,HD-BNC
SFP-3G-TXRX-HD-BF-LR-C: SFP Module - 3Gbps SDI Coaxial Transceiver w/Reclocker, Long Range,HD-BNC
SFP-3G-2RX-1310F-LC-MH: SFP Module - 3Gbps SDI Dual Optical Receiver, Medium Range-LC-F
SFP-3G-2TX-1310F-LC-MH: SFP Module - 3Gbps SDI Dual Optical Transmitter (1310nm)Medium Range-LC-F
SFP-3G-TXRX-1310F-LC-MH: SFP Module - 3Gbps SDI Optical Transceiver, Medium Haul- LC-F
SFP-3G-2RX-1310F-LC-BF: SFP Module - 3Gbps HYBRID DUAL RECEIVER, w/Reclocker, LONG Reach-LC-F-HD-BNC
SFP-3G-TX-HDMIF-TypeD: SFP Module - 3Gbps SDI to HDMI converter, Type D
SFP-3G-2TX-HD-BF-LR: SFP Module - 3Gbps SDI Coaxial Dual Transmitter, Long Range,HD-BNC

 
  • Features

    • 3Gb/s ready - 1080/60P
    • Advanced Waveform (Y.Cb.Cr. selectable), Vectorscope
    • 4 SFP Slots HD-SDI, SDI with active loops (3Gb/s / 1.485Gb/s / 270Mb/s)
    • Fiber (RX, TX or Transceiver) and Coaxial (Rx, TX or Transceiver) optional connectivity
    • SDI to HDMI conversion with an optional SFP module
    • Built-IN 6 x 6 Cross Point Switcher
    • Inclusive Network Controller PSC-400 with Firmware & Cal. Transfer
    • Complies with EBU-3320 TECH, SMPTE-C and ITU-R BT.709 Standards
    • (ICAC) - Plura Intelligent Connection for Alignment & Calibration
    • RGB, YUV, Y/C, Composite, UXGA, DVI(DHCP) & HDMI(DHCP)
    • Cutting edge De-interlacing and Scaling Technology
    • Fast Response Time for high motion video
    • RGB 10 Bit Digital Signal Processing
    • 178° Viewing Angle Display
    • Closed Caption (608/708)
    • Color Temperature - User, VAR, 11000K, 9300K, 7500K, 6500K, 5000K, 3200K
    • Various and User defined Markers Display, Safe Area in HD & SD
    • Picture and Picture (PaP), Picture in Picture (PiP) display / Blend
    • Analog & Embedded Audio Input, Digital Audio Decoding
    • Built In Stereo Speaker , 16 CH Audio Metering Display
    • IMD & Time code display and Wall Control System
    • Pixel to Pixel Mode, Tally, DC Operation
    • Underscan/ Overscan/ Normal / Zoom
    • Programmable Front Pushbutton Controls, GPI & RS232 Remote Control
    • Intuitive OSD Display, Graphic based, 6 Languages (UNICODE System)
    • OPTIONS: Battery Mount (SFP-217-3G, SFP-221-3G), Carry Case
    • Rack mount: (SFP-217-3G, SFP-221-3G & SFP-224-3G)
     
  • Specifications

    • SD-SDI Input: 2EA, HD/SD Serial Digital , 3G/1.485G/270M ,BNC Jack
    • Analog Input: 3EA, Composite, Component(YPbPr/RGB), BNC Jack
    • S-VIDEO Input: 1EA,YC(S-Video)
    • DVI/VGA Input: 1EA, DVI-I, 24pin, Female
    • HDMI: 1EA, HDMI, 19pin Female
    • Output: SDI Output: 2EA, BNC, Active Through Output
    • Analog loop Output: 3 EA, 75 Ohm BNC
    • Analog Input Level: Composite: 1.0Vpp (With sync)
    • YC (S-Video): 1.0Vpp (Y With sync), 0.286Vpp (C)
    • Component: 1.0Vpp (Y With sync), 0.7Vpp (Pb/Pr)
    • RGB: 1.0Vpp (G With sync), 0.7Vpp (R/B)
    • DVI - (Analog PC): H Frequency Range : 22~82KHz, V Frequency Range : 55~90Hz,
    • Maximum Resolution : UXGA at 60Hz,
    • Maximum Pixel Rate : 162MHz - Separate Sync Support
    • Digital Input Format: SMPTE-428.1M*: 2048x1080P(24/25)
    • SMPTE-425M(3G)*: 1920x1080P(50/60)
    • SMPTE-260M*: 1920x1035i(60/59.94)
    • SMPTE-274M*: 1920x1080i (50/59.94/60)
    • 1920x1080P (30Psf/25Psf/24Psf/30/25/24)
    • SMPTE-372M*: Dual Link HD-SDI YPbPr(4:2:2) : 1080P(50/59.94/60)
    • Dual Link HD-SDI YpbPr/RGB(4:4:4)
    • 1080P(30/29.97/25/24/23.98)
    • 1080i(29.97/25/24/23.98)
    • 720P(60/59.94/50)
    • SMPTE-296M*: 1280x720P (50/59.94/60)
    • SMPTE-125M*: 480i(59.94)
    • ITU-R BT.601*: 576i(50)
    • Component: 640 X 480 up to 1920 X 1080p
    • HDMI
    • DVI-I Digital: H Frequency Range : 22~82KHz, V Frequency Range : 55~90Hz,
    • Maximum Resolution : UXGA at 60Hz ,
    • Maximum Pixel Rate : 162MHz
    • Audio Input: Input Line: Analog Stereo (RCA Jack)
    • SDI Audio Input: Embedded HD/SD-SDI Audio
    • Audio Output: Speaker Output: Internal Speaker (Stereo) 2W+2W
    • Output Line: 1EA, L/R, Stereo pin jack
    • Ear-phone Output: 1EA, L/R Stereo, 3.5mm pin jack
    • Output Signal: Input Line & De-embedded Audio, 1~ 16CH
    • I/O Port: GPI: RJ-45 pin (Programmable General Purpose Input)
    • RS422/485: RJ-45 8 pin for upgrade
    • Upgrade Port: D-sub 9 pin female for upgrade
    • RS232: D-sub 9 pin female I/P for wall control
    • LCD: Size: LCD 17"
    • Aspect Ratio: 16 : 9
    • Resolutions: 1920 x 1080
    • Display Area: 372.9 x 209.7 (mm)
    • Display Color: 16.7 M colors
    • Brightness: Max 350 cd/m2
    • Contrast Ratio: 900 : 1 (Typical)
    • Response Time: Tr=8.0ms / Tf=8.0ms
    • Viewing Angle: Horizontal: 178(Typ.), Vertical 178(Typ.)
    • Power Requirement: AC 100 V ~ 240 V (60/50 Hz)
    • Power Consumption: 0.65 A - 0.34A(65W)
    • Working Temperature: -30°C ~ 40°C (-22F ~ 104°F)
    • Working Humidity: 10%RH ~ 85%RH (Non Condensed)
    • Storage Temperature: -30°C ~ 60°C (-22°F ~ 140°F)
    • Storage Humidity: 10%RH ~ 85%RH (Non Condensed)
    • Weight (w/o Stand & Packaging): 7Kg - 15.43 Lbs
    • Dimension (W*H*D)
    • w/o Box & Stand: 445 x 263 x 67 mm
    • 17.5 x 10.35 x 2.63 Inch
    • Packing Dimension (WxHxD): 5500 x 435 x 220 mm
    • 21.7 x 17.2 x 8.7 Inch
    • Accessory: Power Cord - Desk Stand
    • Option:
    • * W/ PLURA SFP Module
    • Battery Mount, Rack mount, Carrying Case
     
 
 

Add Accessories for your SFP-217-3G:

 
 
 
 

 

 
Continue Shopping View Cart