Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
2-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to ST - Yellow
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    2-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to ST - Yellow

    Manufacturer: Camplex

    Item #: SMD9-ST-ST-002   •   MFG #: SMD9-ST-ST-002

     



     
     

    Lengths:

     
     
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    Performance series ST to ST 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

     
    • Features

      • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
      • Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords
      • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
      • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision
      • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
      • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
      • OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your SMD9-ST-ST-002:

     
     
     
     

     

     
    Continue Shopping View Cart