Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Signamax UFE-B-06SCA-C 6-Fiber (6-Simplex) SC APC Singlemode Plate - Green
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Signamax UFE-B-06SCA-C 6-Fiber (6-Simplex) SC APC Singlemode Plate - Green

    Manufacturer: Signamax Inc.

    Item #: SMX-UFE-06SCA-C   •   MFG #: SMX-UFE-06SCA-C

     


    Our Price:$35.00

    free ship
     
     

    Types:

     
     

    Item unavailable. Please select another option.

     
    Availability: Sold Out
    i
    Sold Out
     
     
       

      Share!

       
       
       

      Specify optical fiber adapter plates for ST-, SC- or LC-type connections. Adapter plates are compatible with all Signamax wall and rack mount optical fiber enclosures and available in 6 simplex and duplex, 8 simplex and duplex and 6 quad configurations with fiber counts of up to 24 per adapter plate. They mount easily by means of plunger locks ("pushpins"). ST, SC and LC connec-tor plates can be equipped with 62.5-µm and 50-µm adapters suitable for multimode applications or a singlemode only version is available with adapters outfitted with zirconia ceramic sleeves. Our SC and LC 10G multimode laser optimized adapter uses zirconia ceramic sleeves.

       
       

      Add Accessories for your SMX-UFE-06SCA-C:

       
       
       
       

       

       
      Continue Shopping View Cart