Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps MultiMode Fiber Media Converter ST 2km
  • StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps MultiMode Fiber Media Converter ST 2km
  • StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps MultiMode Fiber Media Converter ST 2km
  • StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps MultiMode Fiber Media Converter ST 2km
  • StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps MultiMode Fiber Media Converter ST 2km
  • StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps MultiMode Fiber Media Converter ST 2km
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps MultiMode Fiber Media Converter ST 2km

Manufacturer: StarTech.com

Item #: ST-ET90110ST2   •   MFG #: ET90110ST2

 

List Price:$97.99
Our Price:$79.89

free ship
 
 
Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
i
This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – normally 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Call 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen,or email Customer Service for expedited delivery options. Certain Non-Stock Items Valued over $50.00 may Ship FREE UPS GROUND in the Continental US. Multiple quantities of the same non-Stock Item Valued below $50.00 may be ordered to meet the $50 minimum order requirement to qualify for Free UPS Ground Freight. This offer does not apply to certain freight-intensive or hazardous items. Certain restrictions may apply.
 
 
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiber

    The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles).

    A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to ST Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.

    For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).

     
    • Features

      • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
      • Cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fiber cabling
      • Advanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengths
      • Suports a maximum fiber cable length of 2km
      • Supports full or half-duplex operation
      • Quick and simple installation, easy to use
       
    • Specifications

      • Connector(s)
      • Local Unit Connectors: 1 - RJ-45 Female
      • Remote Unit Connectors: 1 - Fiber Optic ST Duplex Female
      • Performance
      • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 200 Mbps (Full Duplex Mode)
      • Max Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi)
      • Fiber Type: Multi Mode
      • Wavelength: 1310nm
      • Fiber Operating Mode: Half/Full-Duplex
      • Auto MDIX: Yes
      • Physical Characteristics
      • Color: Black
      • Enclosure Type: Steel
      • Product Length: 6.1 in [154 mm]
      • Product Width: 3.4 in [87 mm]
      • Product Height: 0.9 in [24 mm]
      • Product Weight: 13.9 oz [393 g]
      • Power
      • Power Source: AC Adapter Included
      • Input Voltage: 115 ~ 230 AC
      • Output Voltage: 12 DC
      • Output Current: 1A
      • Center Tip Polarity: Positive
      • Plug Type: M
      • Environmental
      • Operating Temperature: 0°C to 60°C (32°F to 140°F)
      • Storage Temperature: -10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)
      • Humidity: 10~90% RH
       
    • Item Includes

      • 1 - Fiber Media Converter
      • 1 - Universal Power Adapter (NA/UK/EU)
      • 1 - Instruction Manual
       
    • Warranty

      • 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support
       
     
     
     

     

     
    Continue Shopping View Cart